Ainaille

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionSinq Laison
ConstellationAmbrye

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Ainaille VII - Moon 5 - Duvolle Laboratories FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps2012026-10-28 16:14 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-28 16:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 16:15 UTC
NPC kills2972026-10-28 16:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281,982304,2781717
2026-10-272,599605,3722424
2026-10-262,642204,7372424
2026-10-254,0174264,6022424
2026-10-242,543204,9302424
2026-10-232,258206,6262424
2026-10-222,039804,4062424
2026-10-212,240204,6832323
2026-10-202,142003,6732424
2026-10-191,984204,1872424
2026-10-182,533505,1052424
2026-10-172,555723,7752424
2026-10-162,209804,7692424
2026-10-152,290203,9692423
2026-10-142,129003,8392324
2026-10-132,189205,3172424
2026-10-122,314804,8032424
2026-10-112,710205,9912424
2026-10-102,851306,6502424
2026-10-092,170504,4582424
2026-10-081,950205,3072424
2026-10-072,1761405,2182424
2026-10-062,3651603,9902424
2026-10-051,958003,1752424
2026-10-042,347602,4682424
2026-10-032,298002,5082424
2026-10-021,712002,3572424
2026-10-011,978002,4262424
2026-09-302,151202,7242424
2026-09-291,672002,1912424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

PF-346 · Syndicate · 9 jumps

Entry gate: Orvolle · High-sec (0.7) → PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 9-jump route
  1. Ainaille · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Vylade · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Auvergne · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Botane · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Erme · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Villore · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Pemene · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Mesybier · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Orvolle · High-sec (0.7)
  10. PF-346 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 10-jump route
  1. Ainaille · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Vylade · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Balle · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Aufay · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Deltole · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Augnais · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Audaerne · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Avenod · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Brapelille · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Sinq Laison · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Ainaille · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Caretyn · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Brapelille · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 2 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Freder Aernelaert4DistributionDuvolle LaboratoriesAinaille VII - Moon 5 - Duvolle Laboratories FactoryBasicYes
Sitaleere Beene4R&DDuvolle LaboratoriesAinaille VII - Moon 5 - Duvolle Laboratories FactoryResearchYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 16:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 16:52 UTC. 67 buy orders, 307 sell orders, 366 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Ancient Radar Decorrelator2023,17001,228.00 ISKUnavailable
Chemal Tech Mining Booster II0203Unavailable270,000.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle02020Unavailable223,000.00 ISK
Hydrogen Batteries1194235,85051.00 ISK471.49 ISK
Ice Command Center020540Unavailable80,000.00 ISK
Light Neutron Blaster I020140Unavailable55,380.00 ISK
Minmatar Shuttle02061Unavailable15,890.00 ISK
Photon Scattering Array0207Unavailable14,560,000.00 ISK
'Citadella' 100mm Steel Plates010114Unavailable41,050.00 ISK
'Integrated' Hobgoblin101080,130.00 ISKUnavailable
10000MN Afterburner I0101Unavailable42,150,000.00 ISK
1600mm Steel Plates I01020Unavailable1,912,000.00 ISK
1600mm Steel Plates II01016Unavailable3,872,000.00 ISK
220mm Medium 'Scout' Autocannon I1049060,000.00 ISKUnavailable
425mm AutoCannon I01020Unavailable185,600.00 ISK
800mm Steel Plates I01025Unavailable821,400.00 ISK
Advanced Industry0101Unavailable300,000.00 ISK
Algos01011Unavailable1,214,000.00 ISK
Amarr Control Tower Medium0101Unavailable401,100,000.00 ISK
Angels Arisen Firework010200Unavailable198,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Ainaille VII - Moon 5 - Duvolle Laboratories Factory67307

Planets & mining

7 planets · 9 moons · 1 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5331 K · radius 122,500 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Ainaille IPlanet (Barren)2,0700.3500
Ainaille IIPlanet (Lava)2,5400.6600
Ainaille IIIPlanet (Barren)2,6600.8910
Ainaille IVPlanet (Barren)2,5901.0100
Ainaille VPlanet (Temperate)4,4901.4410
Ainaille VIPlanet (Storm)8,5904.120
Ainaille VIIPlanet (Storm)18,03010.1951
Moons (9)

9 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Ainaille III - Moon 1Ainaille III2600.89
Ainaille V - Moon 1Ainaille V4301.44
Ainaille VI - Moon 1Ainaille VI4304.1
Ainaille VI - Moon 2Ainaille VI4404.09
Ainaille VII - Moon 1Ainaille VII19010.19
Ainaille VII - Moon 2Ainaille VII39010.19
Ainaille VII - Moon 3Ainaille VII87010.19
Ainaille VII - Moon 4Ainaille VII1,59010.19
Ainaille VII - Moon 5Ainaille VII2,58010.17
Asteroid belts (1)

1 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Ainaille VII - Asteroid Belt 1Ainaille VII10.23

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Ainaille VII - Moon 5 - Duvolle Laboratories FactoryDuvolle LaboratoriesFactory

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
CaretynHigh-sec (0.8)Sinq Laison
VyladeHigh-sec (0.8)Sinq Laison

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON