Uadelah

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionDevoid
ConstellationDaredan

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps912026-10-28 10:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
NPC kills1562026-10-28 10:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281,026002,1061111
2026-10-272,569203,8852424
2026-10-262,221002,5242424
2026-10-252,452003,6392424
2026-10-242,488003,0352424
2026-10-232,289203,2192424
2026-10-221,819603,5632424
2026-10-211,820401,5422323
2026-10-202,166203,2222424
2026-10-191,908002,8132424
2026-10-182,374003,4772424
2026-10-172,207403,4232424
2026-10-162,036204,4862424
2026-10-152,094402,5782423
2026-10-142,123202,0452324
2026-10-132,198223,2372424
2026-10-122,348204,3952424
2026-10-112,673003,5502424
2026-10-102,846024,5112424
2026-10-092,492204,2532424
2026-10-082,161823,7802424
2026-10-072,363203,8332424
2026-10-061,988403,3192424
2026-10-051,673027402424
2026-10-042,253201,3952424
2026-10-032,119001,6042424
2026-10-021,965001,0592424
2026-10-012,045028902424
2026-09-301,813008372424
2026-09-292,059208452424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

KBP7-G · Providence · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Dital · High-sec (0.5) → KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Uadelah · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Esescama · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  4. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

G-5EN2 · Providence · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Assah · Low-sec (0.3) → G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Uadelah · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Laddiaha · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Nakatre · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Mendori · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Rahadalon · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Nakah · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Assah · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Esescama · 1 jump · Clear Icicle

Devoid · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Uadelah · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Esescama · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 10:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 10:52 UTC. 1 buy orders, 11 sell orders, 12 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Acolyte TD-30001011Unavailable3,000.00 ISK
Assault Damage Control I01023Unavailable10,000.00 ISK
Bantam01010Unavailable140,000.00 ISK
Captured Bioadaptive Cache10200350,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Moa0104Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Pure Standard Blue Pill Booster01028Unavailable72,000.00 ISK
Radio M01011Unavailable19,000.00 ISK
Scan Acquisition Array I01039Unavailable125,000.00 ISK
Scourge Rocket01030,000Unavailable3.75 ISK
Simple Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I01079Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Small Freight Container01020Unavailable95,000.00 ISK
Tormentor0104Unavailable375,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Location 1053348517067111

Planets & mining

10 planets · 55 moons · 15 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2978 K · radius 290,500 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Uadelah IPlanet (Barren)2,1800.2400
Uadelah IIPlanet (Barren)3,1600.3900
Uadelah IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,4600.7610
Uadelah IVPlanet (Plasma)3,5001.0421
Uadelah VPlanet (Temperate)7,0901.5110
Uadelah VIPlanet (Storm)18,0501.9460
Uadelah VIIPlanet (Gas)22,2104.17155
Uadelah VIIIPlanet (Gas)15,1606.2240
Uadelah IXPlanet (Gas)33,82012.32218
Uadelah XPlanet (Ice)9,81025.0751
Moons (55)

55 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Uadelah III - Moon 1Uadelah III6800.76
Uadelah IV - Moon 1Uadelah IV2001.04
Uadelah IV - Moon 2Uadelah IV3201.04
Uadelah V - Moon 1Uadelah V1,0601.51
Uadelah VI - Moon 1Uadelah VI2101.94
Uadelah VI - Moon 2Uadelah VI3001.94
Uadelah VI - Moon 3Uadelah VI4801.94
Uadelah VI - Moon 4Uadelah VI1,0101.95
Uadelah VI - Moon 5Uadelah VI1,3401.95
Uadelah VI - Moon 6Uadelah VI1,1201.94
Uadelah VII - Moon 1Uadelah VII1804.17
Uadelah VII - Moon 2Uadelah VII1804.17
Uadelah VII - Moon 3Uadelah VII2604.16
Uadelah VII - Moon 4Uadelah VII3704.16
Uadelah VII - Moon 5Uadelah VII4704.17
Uadelah VII - Moon 6Uadelah VII5904.16
Uadelah VII - Moon 7Uadelah VII3104.16
Uadelah VII - Moon 8Uadelah VII1,1504.16
Uadelah VII - Moon 9Uadelah VII1,2304.17
Uadelah VII - Moon 10Uadelah VII9104.17
Uadelah VII - Moon 11Uadelah VII1,6104.16
Uadelah VII - Moon 12Uadelah VII1,6904.18
Uadelah VII - Moon 13Uadelah VII1,0604.17
Uadelah VII - Moon 14Uadelah VII5904.14
Uadelah VII - Moon 15Uadelah VII5904.17
Uadelah VIII - Moon 1Uadelah VIII1606.22
Uadelah VIII - Moon 2Uadelah VIII5306.22
Uadelah VIII - Moon 3Uadelah VIII3906.22
Uadelah VIII - Moon 4Uadelah VIII1,9006.21
Uadelah IX - Moon 1Uadelah IX21012.32
Uadelah IX - Moon 2Uadelah IX22012.31
Uadelah IX - Moon 3Uadelah IX15012.32
Uadelah IX - Moon 4Uadelah IX32012.32
Uadelah IX - Moon 5Uadelah IX34012.32
Uadelah IX - Moon 6Uadelah IX58012.32
Uadelah IX - Moon 7Uadelah IX23012.31
Uadelah IX - Moon 8Uadelah IX52012.31
Uadelah IX - Moon 9Uadelah IX66012.32
Uadelah IX - Moon 10Uadelah IX91012.31
Uadelah IX - Moon 11Uadelah IX78012.31
Uadelah IX - Moon 12Uadelah IX1,25012.32
Uadelah IX - Moon 13Uadelah IX1,17012.31
Uadelah IX - Moon 14Uadelah IX48012.31
Uadelah IX - Moon 15Uadelah IX1,33012.32
Uadelah IX - Moon 16Uadelah IX1,94012.32
Uadelah IX - Moon 17Uadelah IX2,28012.3
Uadelah IX - Moon 18Uadelah IX3,52012.31
Uadelah IX - Moon 19Uadelah IX3,30012.3
Uadelah IX - Moon 20Uadelah IX2,05012.34
Uadelah IX - Moon 21Uadelah IX71012.21
Uadelah X - Moon 1Uadelah X21025.07
Uadelah X - Moon 2Uadelah X40025.07
Uadelah X - Moon 3Uadelah X83025.08
Uadelah X - Moon 4Uadelah X2,31025.06
Uadelah X - Moon 5Uadelah X23025.06
Asteroid belts (15)

15 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Uadelah IV - Asteroid Belt 1Uadelah IV0.98
Uadelah VII - Asteroid Belt 1Uadelah VII4.17
Uadelah VII - Asteroid Belt 2Uadelah VII4.16
Uadelah VII - Asteroid Belt 3Uadelah VII4.17
Uadelah VII - Asteroid Belt 4Uadelah VII4.16
Uadelah VII - Asteroid Belt 5Uadelah VII4.16
Uadelah IX - Asteroid Belt 1Uadelah IX12.32
Uadelah IX - Asteroid Belt 2Uadelah IX12.31
Uadelah IX - Asteroid Belt 3Uadelah IX12.34
Uadelah IX - Asteroid Belt 4Uadelah IX12.31
Uadelah IX - Asteroid Belt 5Uadelah IX12.34
Uadelah IX - Asteroid Belt 6Uadelah IX12.36
Uadelah IX - Asteroid Belt 7Uadelah IX12.2
Uadelah IX - Asteroid Belt 8Uadelah IX12.24
Uadelah X - Asteroid Belt 1Uadelah X25.06

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AkesHigh-sec (0.8)Devoid
EsescamaHigh-sec (0.6)Devoid
HatiHigh-sec (0.8)Devoid
LaddiahaHigh-sec (0.7)Devoid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON