Saikamon

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classB2
RegionThe Bleak Lands
ConstellationVaarma

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Saikamon III - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery
Saikamon VI - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate Production PlantBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps42026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
NPC kills532026-10-30 12:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-3056002691313
2026-10-29150008092424
2026-10-28202004572424
2026-10-27189447862424
2026-10-26206006622424
2026-10-25281204352424
2026-10-24192003712424
2026-10-23117003382424
2026-10-22328004662424
2026-10-21191004092323
2026-10-20147002152424
2026-10-19174202012424
2026-10-18163005792424
2026-10-172781027722424
2026-10-16149004192424
2026-10-15158009882423
2026-10-14193221202324
2026-10-13272006382424
2026-10-12327006742424
2026-10-11259108982424
2026-10-10260302662424
2026-10-09218407632424
2026-10-08190022092424
2026-10-07353205272424
2026-10-06415001,1482424
2026-10-05342023832424
2026-10-04154002702424
2026-10-03261005862424
2026-10-02234205422424
2026-10-01322005622424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 6-jump route
  1. Saikamon · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Sahtogas · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Oyonata · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Kurniainen · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. Isbrabata · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 6-jump route
  1. Saikamon · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Sahtogas · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Oyonata · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Kurniainen · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. Isbrabata · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Haras · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

The Bleak Lands · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. Saikamon · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Sahtogas · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Haras · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

6 of 6 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Gata Raboker1SecurityCarthum ConglomerateSaikamon VI - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate Production PlantBasicNo
Kahazen Kuzek1MiningCarthum ConglomerateSaikamon VI - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate Production PlantGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Khadboud Bin2R&DCarthum ConglomerateSaikamon III - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate FactoryResearchNo
Samainiz Izimer1MiningCarthum ConglomerateSaikamon VI - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate Production PlantBasicNo
Sehrnan Kimas3MiningCarthum ConglomerateSaikamon VI - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate Production PlantBasicNo
Trana Arvab3MiningCarthum ConglomerateSaikamon VI - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate Production PlantBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 12:22 UTC. 46 buy orders, 483 sell orders, 265 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
100mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
1600mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable7,000,000.00 ISK
200mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable800,000.00 ISK
25000mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates Blueprint02032Unavailable43,484,000.00 ISK
25000mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable21,742,000.00 ISK
400mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable1,600,000.00 ISK
800mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable4,000,000.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token2033,3320100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint02016Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Reactor Unit Blueprint02011,111,100Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor EM Resistance Script Blueprint020498Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Explosive Resistance Script Blueprint020498Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Kinetic Resistance Script Blueprint020498Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Thermal Resistance Script Blueprint020498Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Assault Damage Control I Blueprint02016Unavailable250,000.00 ISK
Assault Frigates0208Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 100 Blueprint0204Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 150 Blueprint0204Unavailable1,750,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 200 Blueprint0204Unavailable2,500,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 25 Blueprint0202Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Saikamon III - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate Factory23242
Saikamon VI - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate Production Plant23241

Planets & mining

6 planets · 42 moons · 2 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2695 K · radius 320,500 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Saikamon IPlanet (Barren)3,1600.3601
Saikamon IIPlanet (Barren)5,1000.6500
Saikamon IIIPlanet (Barren)11,2901.2420
Saikamon IVPlanet (Gas)34,2104.28150
Saikamon VPlanet (Gas)46,0708.14220
Saikamon VIPlanet (Ice)13,88027.1531
Moons (42)

42 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Saikamon III - Moon 1Saikamon III1301.24
Saikamon III - Moon 2Saikamon III1,3701.24
Saikamon IV - Moon 1Saikamon IV2904.28
Saikamon IV - Moon 2Saikamon IV3104.28
Saikamon IV - Moon 3Saikamon IV5504.28
Saikamon IV - Moon 4Saikamon IV4004.28
Saikamon IV - Moon 5Saikamon IV6404.28
Saikamon IV - Moon 6Saikamon IV5704.28
Saikamon IV - Moon 7Saikamon IV1,0604.28
Saikamon IV - Moon 8Saikamon IV1,6304.29
Saikamon IV - Moon 9Saikamon IV1,0104.29
Saikamon IV - Moon 10Saikamon IV1,7504.28
Saikamon IV - Moon 11Saikamon IV1,8904.29
Saikamon IV - Moon 12Saikamon IV2,1004.28
Saikamon IV - Moon 13Saikamon IV2,4104.26
Saikamon IV - Moon 14Saikamon IV1,0904.26
Saikamon IV - Moon 15Saikamon IV3704.29
Saikamon V - Moon 1Saikamon V2908.14
Saikamon V - Moon 2Saikamon V2508.14
Saikamon V - Moon 3Saikamon V5608.14
Saikamon V - Moon 4Saikamon V4008.14
Saikamon V - Moon 5Saikamon V1,3608.15
Saikamon V - Moon 6Saikamon V5408.14
Saikamon V - Moon 7Saikamon V3308.13
Saikamon V - Moon 8Saikamon V1,1508.13
Saikamon V - Moon 9Saikamon V1,5908.16
Saikamon V - Moon 10Saikamon V1,1208.12
Saikamon V - Moon 11Saikamon V1,8008.11
Saikamon V - Moon 12Saikamon V1,1808.13
Saikamon V - Moon 13Saikamon V5808.14
Saikamon V - Moon 14Saikamon V8108.11
Saikamon V - Moon 15Saikamon V1,2208.18
Saikamon V - Moon 16Saikamon V2,2108.1
Saikamon V - Moon 17Saikamon V1,4708.14
Saikamon V - Moon 18Saikamon V5008.12
Saikamon V - Moon 19Saikamon V8208.08
Saikamon V - Moon 20Saikamon V6408.21
Saikamon V - Moon 21Saikamon V7908.22
Saikamon V - Moon 22Saikamon V1,0308.09
Saikamon VI - Moon 1Saikamon VI30027.15
Saikamon VI - Moon 2Saikamon VI56027.16
Saikamon VI - Moon 3Saikamon VI3,22027.12
Asteroid belts (2)

2 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Saikamon I - Asteroid Belt 1Saikamon I0.36
Saikamon VI - Asteroid Belt 1Saikamon VI27.15

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Saikamon III - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate FactoryCarthum ConglomerateFactory
Saikamon VI - Moon 2 - Carthum Conglomerate Production PlantCarthum ConglomerateProduction Plant

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
MyyheraHigh-sec (0.5)The Bleak Lands
SahtogasLow-sec (0.3)The Bleak Lands

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON