TXW-EI

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (0.0)
Security classJ
RegionSyndicate
ConstellationYFN-UN

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 4
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
TXW-EI I - Intaki Bank DepositoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
TXW-EI IX - Moon 2 - Intaki Bank DepositoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
TXW-EI VI - Trust Partners Trading PostBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Surgery
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 8 - Aliastra Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps62026-10-28 00:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28600011
2026-10-2728000382424
2026-10-26303204702424
2026-10-25460221502424
2026-10-24422001692424
2026-10-23377001722424
2026-10-22352004912424
2026-10-2125100662323
2026-10-2036420862424
2026-10-193020032424
2026-10-18564202882424
2026-10-1753442172424
2026-10-16413004752424
2026-10-15500001872423
2026-10-14342221862324
2026-10-1347923302424
2026-10-1236365562424
2026-10-11599006572424
2026-10-10480003222424
2026-10-09508006552424
2026-10-08531001122424
2026-10-07521203082424
2026-10-06496432362424
2026-10-05607007102424
2026-10-04652021,1262424
2026-10-03734223202424
2026-10-02501821552424
2026-10-01528001822424
2026-09-30629004882424
2026-09-29586422322424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Cumemare · 6 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.1)

Show ice route
  1. TXW-EI · Null-sec (0.0)
  2. Vestouve · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Barleguet · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. Aulbres · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. Gare · Low-sec (0.1)
  6. Aunsou · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Cumemare · Low-sec (0.1)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

8 of 8 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aranza Seyron3DistributionIntaki BankTXW-EI IX - Moon 2 - Intaki Bank DepositoryBasicYes
Chattinck Lalycer4DistributionIntaki BankTXW-EI I - Intaki Bank DepositoryBasicYes
Groete Nilalle4SecurityIntaki BankTXW-EI IX - Moon 2 - Intaki Bank DepositoryBasicNo
Guispon Meganier3DistributionIntaki BankTXW-EI I - Intaki Bank DepositoryBasicNo
Louis Stiers2SecurityIntaki BankTXW-EI IX - Moon 2 - Intaki Bank DepositoryBasicNo
Mitendrittan Eglerique3DistributionAliastraTXW-EI VIII - Moon 8 - Aliastra Retail CenterBasicNo
Sydweine Ardreas1SecurityTrust PartnersTXW-EI VI - Trust Partners Trading PostBasicNo
Voge Elleilette1DistributionIntaki BankTXW-EI I - Intaki Bank DepositoryGeneric Storyline MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 00:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 00:22 UTC. 17 buy orders, 818 sell orders, 514 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint03050Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Advanced Logistics Network Blueprint020206Unavailable1,150,000,000.00 ISK
Ansiblex Jump Bridge Blueprint02040Unavailable12,000,000,000.00 ISK
Astrahus Blueprint02040Unavailable6,000,000,000.00 ISK
Athanor Blueprint02040Unavailable5,500,000,000.00 ISK
Avalanche Blueprint020250,000Unavailable2,000,000,000.00 ISK
Axosomatic Neurolink Enhancer Reaction Formula020102Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Azbel Blueprint02040Unavailable25,000,000,000.00 ISK
Caesarium Cadmide Reaction Formula020102Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Carbon Fiber Reaction Formula020102Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Carbon Polymers Reaction Formula020102Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Ceramic Powder Reaction Formula020102Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Cogni-Emotive Neurolink Enhancer Reaction Formula020102Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Covert Research Tools2025,0000500,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Crystalline Carbonide Reaction Formula020102Unavailable20,000,000.00 ISK
Crystallite Alloy Reaction Formula020102Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Cynosural Navigation Blueprint020206Unavailable575,000,000.00 ISK
Cynosural Suppression Blueprint020206Unavailable1,150,000,000.00 ISK
Dysporite Reaction Formula020102Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Electric Stability Generator Blueprint020206Unavailable750,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (4)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
TXW-EI I - Intaki Bank Depository7318
TXW-EI IX - Moon 2 - Intaki Bank Depository5314
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 8 - Aliastra Retail Center3172
TXW-EI VI - Trust Partners Trading Post214

Planets & mining

10 planets · 40 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 3126 K · radius 259,500 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
TXW-EI IPlanet (Barren)3,1900.3510
TXW-EI IIPlanet (Barren)3,8900.5801
TXW-EI IIIPlanet (Barren)3,2900.7101
TXW-EI IVPlanet (Temperate)8,3201.2811
TXW-EI VPlanet (Oceanic)6,0301.710
TXW-EI VIPlanet (Storm)10,5502.3720
TXW-EI VIIPlanet (Temperate)5,9903.5211
TXW-EI VIIIPlanet (Gas)19,7405.480
TXW-EI IXPlanet (Gas)14,9207.9830
TXW-EI XPlanet (Gas)32,60013.65232
Moons (40)

40 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
TXW-EI I - Moon 1TXW-EI I1800.35
TXW-EI IV - Moon 1TXW-EI IV7201.28
TXW-EI V - Moon 1TXW-EI V4101.7
TXW-EI VI - Moon 1TXW-EI VI1502.37
TXW-EI VI - Moon 2TXW-EI VI8602.38
TXW-EI VII - Moon 1TXW-EI VII3203.52
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 1TXW-EI VIII2305.4
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 2TXW-EI VIII2205.4
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 3TXW-EI VIII5805.4
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 4TXW-EI VIII1,0905.4
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 5TXW-EI VIII1,8105.41
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 6TXW-EI VIII8405.41
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 7TXW-EI VIII9705.39
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 8TXW-EI VIII8005.42
TXW-EI IX - Moon 1TXW-EI IX3507.99
TXW-EI IX - Moon 2TXW-EI IX8107.99
TXW-EI IX - Moon 3TXW-EI IX1,5408
TXW-EI X - Moon 1TXW-EI X17013.65
TXW-EI X - Moon 2TXW-EI X26013.65
TXW-EI X - Moon 3TXW-EI X32013.65
TXW-EI X - Moon 4TXW-EI X17013.66
TXW-EI X - Moon 5TXW-EI X39013.65
TXW-EI X - Moon 6TXW-EI X18013.65
TXW-EI X - Moon 7TXW-EI X55013.65
TXW-EI X - Moon 8TXW-EI X30013.65
TXW-EI X - Moon 9TXW-EI X65013.66
TXW-EI X - Moon 10TXW-EI X50013.66
TXW-EI X - Moon 11TXW-EI X91013.66
TXW-EI X - Moon 12TXW-EI X1,11013.66
TXW-EI X - Moon 13TXW-EI X1,30013.66
TXW-EI X - Moon 14TXW-EI X67013.67
TXW-EI X - Moon 15TXW-EI X1,57013.66
TXW-EI X - Moon 16TXW-EI X2,06013.65
TXW-EI X - Moon 17TXW-EI X2,46013.68
TXW-EI X - Moon 18TXW-EI X1,02013.63
TXW-EI X - Moon 19TXW-EI X1,56013.61
TXW-EI X - Moon 20TXW-EI X3,02013.67
TXW-EI X - Moon 21TXW-EI X2,27013.67
TXW-EI X - Moon 22TXW-EI X1,47013.67
TXW-EI X - Moon 23TXW-EI X34013.69
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
TXW-EI II - Asteroid Belt 1TXW-EI II0.58
TXW-EI III - Asteroid Belt 1TXW-EI III0.71
TXW-EI IV - Asteroid Belt 1TXW-EI IV1.29
TXW-EI VII - Asteroid Belt 1TXW-EI VII3.52
TXW-EI X - Asteroid Belt 1TXW-EI X13.65
TXW-EI X - Asteroid Belt 2TXW-EI X13.65

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
TXW-EI VIII - Moon 8 - Aliastra Retail CenterAliastraRetail Center
TXW-EI I - Intaki Bank DepositoryIntaki BankDepository
TXW-EI IX - Moon 2 - Intaki Bank DepositoryIntaki BankDepository
TXW-EI VI - Trust Partners Trading PostTrust PartnersTrading Post

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
3MOG-VNull-sec (0.0)Syndicate
5-FGQINull-sec (0.0)Syndicate
NG-C6YNull-sec (0.0)Syndicate
VestouveLow-sec (0.1)Placid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON