Yrmori

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classD1
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationMeinigefur

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Yrmori IV - Moon 17 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Yrmori V - Moon 4 - The Leisure Group Development StudioBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps722026-10-28 02:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 02:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 02:14 UTC
NPC kills2642026-10-28 02:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-282342089233
2026-10-272,426245,1662424
2026-10-262,1393145,3532424
2026-10-252,360005,5652424
2026-10-242,304403,7022424
2026-10-231,931225,5592424
2026-10-221,952206,1912424
2026-10-211,654025,2302323
2026-10-201,905026,5922424
2026-10-191,721004,4342424
2026-10-182,363405,3572424
2026-10-172,265224,2742424
2026-10-161,8231063,7692424
2026-10-151,751003,5892423
2026-10-141,9171824,6752324
2026-10-132,004264,0412424
2026-10-122,017003,2442424
2026-10-112,441003,8532424
2026-10-102,192405,6912424
2026-10-092,052205,2822424
2026-10-082,003206,5082424
2026-10-071,831306,3892424
2026-10-061,701004,5022424
2026-10-051,728002,9022424
2026-10-042,025422,1292424
2026-10-032,046002,5742424
2026-10-021,656202,2552424
2026-10-011,508001,0042424
2026-09-301,754002,0412424
2026-09-291,828002,3292424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

AD-5B8 · Geminate · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Eurgrana · Low-sec (0.4) → AD-5B8 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Yrmori · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Lirerim · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Diromitur · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Eldjaerin · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Aldik · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Eurgrana · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. AD-5B8 · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

AD-5B8 · Geminate · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Eurgrana · Low-sec (0.4) → AD-5B8 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Yrmori · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Lirerim · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Diromitur · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Eldjaerin · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Aldik · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Eurgrana · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. AD-5B8 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Finanar · 4 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Yrmori · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Eram · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Aldagolf · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Earwik · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Finanar · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Arngur Idulf2R&DCore Complexion Inc.Yrmori IV - Moon 17 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryResearchNo
Eymennulf Hafetild1SecurityCore Complexion Inc.Yrmori IV - Moon 17 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryBasicNo
Kronketild Hadumulf1SecurityThe Leisure GroupYrmori V - Moon 4 - The Leisure Group Development StudioBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 02:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 02:22 UTC. 71 buy orders, 285 sell orders, 341 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Corax03023Unavailable750,000.00 ISK
Nocxium30299,0790680.20 ISKUnavailable
Pyerite030256,402Unavailable15.00 ISK
'Subverted' JVN-UC490202Unavailable400,000,000.00 ISK
5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive02020Unavailable350,000.00 ISK
Datacore - Laser Physics20667090,710.00 ISKUnavailable
Liberation Games Reward Token206,1110100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Loyalty Token2061,1110100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Shuttle Blueprint02083Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Promethium204,348046,150.00 ISKUnavailable
Tritanium02028,145Unavailable4.00 ISK
Vanadium2012,12602,461.00 ISKUnavailable
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
10000MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner Blueprint01011Unavailable32,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
125mm Gatling AutoCannon I Blueprint0107Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
150mm Light AutoCannon I Blueprint0107Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
200mm AutoCannon I Blueprint0107Unavailable90,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Yrmori IV - Moon 17 - Core Complexion Inc. Factory68280
Yrmori V - Moon 4 - The Leisure Group Development Studio35

Planets & mining

6 planets · 52 moons · 9 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5130 K · radius 461,700 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Yrmori IPlanet (Lava)3,6300.4210
Yrmori IIPlanet (Temperate)5,1000.7510
Yrmori IIIPlanet (Gas)75,2803.83171
Yrmori IVPlanet (Gas)29,45012.28255
Yrmori VPlanet (Gas)16,14024.4253
Yrmori VIPlanet (Storm)6,90037.5930
Moons (52)

52 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Yrmori I - Moon 1Yrmori I1700.42
Yrmori II - Moon 1Yrmori II3100.75
Yrmori III - Moon 1Yrmori III3703.83
Yrmori III - Moon 2Yrmori III3403.83
Yrmori III - Moon 3Yrmori III1403.83
Yrmori III - Moon 4Yrmori III2903.83
Yrmori III - Moon 5Yrmori III5903.83
Yrmori III - Moon 6Yrmori III8903.83
Yrmori III - Moon 7Yrmori III1703.83
Yrmori III - Moon 8Yrmori III9503.83
Yrmori III - Moon 9Yrmori III7003.83
Yrmori III - Moon 10Yrmori III1803.83
Yrmori III - Moon 11Yrmori III1,5403.82
Yrmori III - Moon 12Yrmori III2,5703.82
Yrmori III - Moon 13Yrmori III2,2603.82
Yrmori III - Moon 14Yrmori III2,6703.81
Yrmori III - Moon 15Yrmori III3,5003.81
Yrmori III - Moon 16Yrmori III2,4803.81
Yrmori III - Moon 17Yrmori III9903.89
Yrmori IV - Moon 1Yrmori IV13012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 2Yrmori IV32012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 3Yrmori IV40012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 4Yrmori IV37012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 5Yrmori IV16012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 6Yrmori IV47012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 7Yrmori IV64012.29
Yrmori IV - Moon 8Yrmori IV62012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 9Yrmori IV84012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 10Yrmori IV33012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 11Yrmori IV1,17012.27
Yrmori IV - Moon 12Yrmori IV1,10012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 13Yrmori IV1,27012.29
Yrmori IV - Moon 14Yrmori IV1,63012.26
Yrmori IV - Moon 15Yrmori IV1,32012.26
Yrmori IV - Moon 16Yrmori IV1,96012.26
Yrmori IV - Moon 17Yrmori IV88012.29
Yrmori IV - Moon 18Yrmori IV2,30012.27
Yrmori IV - Moon 19Yrmori IV1,46012.28
Yrmori IV - Moon 20Yrmori IV2,50012.3
Yrmori IV - Moon 21Yrmori IV69012.24
Yrmori IV - Moon 22Yrmori IV2,00012.23
Yrmori IV - Moon 23Yrmori IV1,02012.21
Yrmori IV - Moon 24Yrmori IV74012.2
Yrmori IV - Moon 25Yrmori IV1,69012.2
Yrmori V - Moon 1Yrmori V43024.42
Yrmori V - Moon 2Yrmori V93024.41
Yrmori V - Moon 3Yrmori V1,54024.42
Yrmori V - Moon 4Yrmori V2,20024.48
Yrmori V - Moon 5Yrmori V46024.47
Yrmori VI - Moon 1Yrmori VI1,44037.57
Yrmori VI - Moon 2Yrmori VI1,80037.55
Yrmori VI - Moon 3Yrmori VI61037.61
Asteroid belts (9)

9 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Yrmori III - Asteroid Belt 1Yrmori III3.85
Yrmori IV - Asteroid Belt 1Yrmori IV12.28
Yrmori IV - Asteroid Belt 2Yrmori IV12.29
Yrmori IV - Asteroid Belt 3Yrmori IV12.34
Yrmori IV - Asteroid Belt 4Yrmori IV12.33
Yrmori IV - Asteroid Belt 5Yrmori IV12.38
Yrmori V - Asteroid Belt 1Yrmori V24.42
Yrmori V - Asteroid Belt 2Yrmori V24.32
Yrmori V - Asteroid Belt 3Yrmori V24.52

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Yrmori IV - Moon 17 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryCore Complexion Inc.Factory
Yrmori V - Moon 4 - The Leisure Group Development StudioThe Leisure GroupDevelopment Studio

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EramHigh-sec (0.8)Metropolis
LirerimHigh-sec (0.6)Metropolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON