Konora

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classE
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationHulf

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Konora IX - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Konora VI - Kaalakiota Corporation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps272026-10-28 13:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 13:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 13:15 UTC
NPC kills92026-10-28 13:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-282980091414
2026-10-276520002424
2026-10-26943001402424
2026-10-25840404992424
2026-10-241,01640962424
2026-10-235670002424
2026-10-225191032424
2026-10-214871002323
2026-10-20621521042424
2026-10-19610401392424
2026-10-181,06400172424
2026-10-17732022302424
2026-10-16573001382424
2026-10-15718401942423
2026-10-14517021282324
2026-10-1372700882424
2026-10-1264340712424
2026-10-11728003202424
2026-10-10682005052424
2026-10-09618401982424
2026-10-0866422842424
2026-10-07737628992424
2026-10-0659900422424
2026-10-0555120582424
2026-10-0470600182424
2026-10-03791424182424
2026-10-0269730362424
2026-10-011,0159442424
2026-09-3060100182424
2026-09-29612007002424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

N-RAEL · Great Wildlands · 1 jump

Entry gate: Konora · Low-sec (0.4) → N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

N-RAEL · Great Wildlands · 1 jump

Entry gate: Konora · Low-sec (0.4) → N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 1 jump · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Angai Poltela2MiningKaalakiota CorporationKonora VI - Kaalakiota Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Ellar Stin3DistributionDominationsIn spaceEpic ArcNo
Harrodik Lem4DistributionFreedom ExtensionKonora IX - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension StorageBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 13:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 13:22 UTC. 91 buy orders, 1,248 sell orders, 1,111 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Tritanium2131,098,922,6882,467,444,8761.13 ISK2.22 ISK
Isogen28100,800,0004,461,692100.00 ISK180.00 ISK
Heavy Water09014,498,085Unavailable68.00 ISK
Station Container08037Unavailable12,000.00 ISK
Strontium Clathrates2520,001,020737,7492,500.00 ISK3,400.00 ISK
Civilian Miner0606Unavailable1,800.00 ISK
Imperial Navy Acolyte06015Unavailable1,164,000.00 ISK
Liquid Ozone2411,180,2952,349,96825.00 ISK53.00 ISK
Mexallon15999,999,93413,817,9130.01 ISK51.00 ISK
Pyerite159,000,00026,367,5912.00 ISK19.00 ISK
Covetor05021Unavailable34,000,000.00 ISK
Megacyte23100,200,00051,3801,000.00 ISK2,450.00 ISK
Morphite14100,000,000148,6900.01 ISK20,000.00 ISK
Zydrine14100,000,000351,8460.01 ISK1,320.00 ISK
Inferno Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I040399Unavailable250.00 ISK
Orca0404Unavailable1,199,000,000.00 ISK
ORE Strip Miner0404Unavailable190,000,000.00 ISK
Retriever0405Unavailable37,000,000.00 ISK
Scourge Fury Heavy Missile040233,987Unavailable500.00 ISK
250mm Railgun II123918108,000.00 ISK1,910,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Konora VI - Kaalakiota Corporation Factory69845
Konora IX - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension Storage22403

Planets & mining

10 planets · 47 moons · 19 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4595 K · radius 155,300 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Konora IPlanet (Lava)2,8300.3500
Konora IIPlanet (Barren)2,9200.5100
Konora IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,9700.7511
Konora IVPlanet (Lava)2,3301.100
Konora VPlanet (Temperate)7,0401.4610
Konora VIPlanet (Gas)14,2102.2620
Konora VIIPlanet (Gas)15,5303.0640
Konora VIIIPlanet (Gas)26,0507.182311
Konora IXPlanet (Temperate)8,99011.0321
Konora XPlanet (Gas)23,00015.54146
Moons (47)

47 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Konora III - Moon 1Konora III2300.75
Konora V - Moon 1Konora V1201.46
Konora VI - Moon 1Konora VI8202.25
Konora VI - Moon 2Konora VI1,4202.26
Konora VII - Moon 1Konora VII1603.06
Konora VII - Moon 2Konora VII1603.06
Konora VII - Moon 3Konora VII8103.06
Konora VII - Moon 4Konora VII1,2003.05
Konora VIII - Moon 1Konora VIII1407.18
Konora VIII - Moon 2Konora VIII2907.18
Konora VIII - Moon 3Konora VIII3307.18
Konora VIII - Moon 4Konora VIII2107.18
Konora VIII - Moon 5Konora VIII3407.19
Konora VIII - Moon 6Konora VIII5107.19
Konora VIII - Moon 7Konora VIII6307.19
Konora VIII - Moon 8Konora VIII4707.19
Konora VIII - Moon 9Konora VIII6907.18
Konora VIII - Moon 10Konora VIII3607.19
Konora VIII - Moon 11Konora VIII7907.19
Konora VIII - Moon 12Konora VIII2907.19
Konora VIII - Moon 13Konora VIII4807.19
Konora VIII - Moon 14Konora VIII2907.19
Konora VIII - Moon 15Konora VIII1,5207.2
Konora VIII - Moon 16Konora VIII9007.18
Konora VIII - Moon 17Konora VIII6707.2
Konora VIII - Moon 18Konora VIII9807.2
Konora VIII - Moon 19Konora VIII4207.16
Konora VIII - Moon 20Konora VIII1,5607.21
Konora VIII - Moon 21Konora VIII6407.23
Konora VIII - Moon 22Konora VIII7407.18
Konora VIII - Moon 23Konora VIII4707.14
Konora IX - Moon 1Konora IX41011.03
Konora IX - Moon 2Konora IX1,74011.03
Konora X - Moon 1Konora X15015.54
Konora X - Moon 2Konora X19015.54
Konora X - Moon 3Konora X21015.54
Konora X - Moon 4Konora X34015.54
Konora X - Moon 5Konora X37015.54
Konora X - Moon 6Konora X63015.54
Konora X - Moon 7Konora X90015.54
Konora X - Moon 8Konora X1,44015.53
Konora X - Moon 9Konora X2,15015.55
Konora X - Moon 10Konora X1,62015.55
Konora X - Moon 11Konora X3,08015.5
Konora X - Moon 12Konora X2,26015.58
Konora X - Moon 13Konora X1,51015.49
Konora X - Moon 14Konora X60015.43
Asteroid belts (19)

19 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Konora III - Asteroid Belt 1Konora III0.75
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Konora VIII7.18
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Konora VIII7.18
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Konora VIII7.18
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Konora VIII7.19
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Konora VIII7.19
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Konora VIII7.18
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Konora VIII7.21
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 8Konora VIII7.19
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 9Konora VIII7.23
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 10Konora VIII7.17
Konora VIII - Asteroid Belt 11Konora VIII7.21
Konora IX - Asteroid Belt 1Konora IX11.02
Konora X - Asteroid Belt 1Konora X15.54
Konora X - Asteroid Belt 2Konora X15.54
Konora X - Asteroid Belt 3Konora X15.54
Konora X - Asteroid Belt 4Konora X15.53
Konora X - Asteroid Belt 5Konora X15.46
Konora X - Asteroid Belt 6Konora X15.44

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Konora VI - Kaalakiota Corporation FactoryKaalakiota CorporationFactory
Konora IX - Moon 1 - Freedom Extension StorageFreedom ExtensionStorage

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HodroldHigh-sec (0.6)Metropolis
N-RAELNull-sec (0.0)Great Wildlands
OdebeinnLow-sec (0.3)Metropolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON