Madirmilire

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classB1
RegionDomain
ConstellationYekti

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 3
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Madirmilire VI - Moon 11 - Carthum Conglomerate WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Madirmilire VI - Moon 12 - Republic Security Services Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Madirmilire VII - Moon 3 - Carthum Conglomerate WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps932026-10-27 21:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 21:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 21:14 UTC
NPC kills2832026-10-27 21:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,419203,8612222
2026-10-261,736623,1772424
2026-10-251,922204,1672424
2026-10-241,535304,4642424
2026-10-231,6191423,4432424
2026-10-221,481203,8732424
2026-10-211,295003,4572323
2026-10-201,428204,9992424
2026-10-191,616204,7442424
2026-10-182,1481004,0742424
2026-10-171,7542624,1262424
2026-10-161,311203,8282424
2026-10-151,72930244,0202423
2026-10-141,432004,3912324
2026-10-131,832005,2882424
2026-10-121,852003,9472424
2026-10-112,263203,9112424
2026-10-101,906004,6772424
2026-10-091,510605,2412424
2026-10-081,555604,7332424
2026-10-071,947304,8022424
2026-10-061,480803,3222424
2026-10-051,521001,7272424
2026-10-041,8393682,0152424
2026-10-032,10144122,7222424
2026-10-021,4446102,2202424
2026-10-011,308301,5272424
2026-09-301,329001,5492424
2026-09-291,422001,9212424
2026-09-281,185001,5062424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Madirmilire · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Romi · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  11. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Madirmilire · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Romi · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  11. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Fabum · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Domain · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Madirmilire · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Bahromab · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Kudi · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Fabum · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

5 of 5 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ansbivand Boe4SecurityRepublic Security ServicesMadirmilire VI - Moon 12 - Republic Security Services Assembly PlantBasicYes
Areez Alnernouh2DistributionCarthum ConglomerateMadirmilire VII - Moon 3 - Carthum Conglomerate WarehouseBasicNo
Gaknem Emirion2DistributionCarthum ConglomerateMadirmilire VII - Moon 3 - Carthum Conglomerate WarehouseBasicYes
Meksobias Adhard1SecurityRepublic Security ServicesMadirmilire VI - Moon 12 - Republic Security Services Assembly PlantBasicNo
Puswa Bonaskan3MiningCarthum ConglomerateMadirmilire VI - Moon 11 - Carthum Conglomerate WarehouseBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 21:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 21:52 UTC. 71 buy orders, 563 sell orders, 366 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
100mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
1600mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable7,000,000.00 ISK
200mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable800,000.00 ISK
25000mm Rolled Tungsten Compact Plates Blueprint02032Unavailable43,484,000.00 ISK
25000mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable21,742,000.00 ISK
400mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable1,600,000.00 ISK
800mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable4,000,000.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token2033,3320100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint02016Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Reactor Unit Blueprint02011,111,100Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor EM Resistance Script Blueprint020498Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Explosive Resistance Script Blueprint020498Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Kinetic Resistance Script Blueprint020498Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Thermal Resistance Script Blueprint020498Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Assault Damage Control I Blueprint02016Unavailable250,000.00 ISK
Assault Frigates0208Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle020373Unavailable42,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 100 Blueprint0204Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 150 Blueprint0204Unavailable1,750,000.00 ISK
Cap Booster 200 Blueprint0204Unavailable2,500,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Madirmilire VI - Moon 11 - Carthum Conglomerate Warehouse26249
Madirmilire VII - Moon 3 - Carthum Conglomerate Warehouse25241
Madirmilire VI - Moon 12 - Republic Security Services Assembly Plant2073

Planets & mining

8 planets · 25 moons · 11 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5292 K · radius 304,800 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Madirmilire IPlanet (Lava)1,7100.1901
Madirmilire IIPlanet (Barren)2,1900.3401
Madirmilire IIIPlanet (Barren)2,6600.4800
Madirmilire IVPlanet (Temperate)7,7201.3220
Madirmilire VPlanet (Gas)14,4003.6321
Madirmilire VIPlanet (Gas)33,6509.87166
Madirmilire VIIPlanet (Gas)16,29020.0850
Madirmilire VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)4,01026.7902
Moons (25)

25 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Madirmilire IV - Moon 1Madirmilire IV1301.32
Madirmilire IV - Moon 2Madirmilire IV1,3301.32
Madirmilire V - Moon 1Madirmilire V8003.63
Madirmilire V - Moon 2Madirmilire V8203.62
Madirmilire VI - Moon 1Madirmilire VI1709.87
Madirmilire VI - Moon 2Madirmilire VI2409.87
Madirmilire VI - Moon 3Madirmilire VI3209.87
Madirmilire VI - Moon 4Madirmilire VI2609.87
Madirmilire VI - Moon 5Madirmilire VI1509.87
Madirmilire VI - Moon 6Madirmilire VI4609.87
Madirmilire VI - Moon 7Madirmilire VI4009.87
Madirmilire VI - Moon 8Madirmilire VI7209.87
Madirmilire VI - Moon 9Madirmilire VI1,0909.87
Madirmilire VI - Moon 10Madirmilire VI1,2209.88
Madirmilire VI - Moon 11Madirmilire VI1,0409.86
Madirmilire VI - Moon 12Madirmilire VI2,2609.88
Madirmilire VI - Moon 13Madirmilire VI1,8009.86
Madirmilire VI - Moon 14Madirmilire VI2,8709.87
Madirmilire VI - Moon 15Madirmilire VI1,0509.95
Madirmilire VI - Moon 16Madirmilire VI2909.93
Madirmilire VII - Moon 1Madirmilire VII18020.08
Madirmilire VII - Moon 2Madirmilire VII37020.08
Madirmilire VII - Moon 3Madirmilire VII63020.07
Madirmilire VII - Moon 4Madirmilire VII1,71020.08
Madirmilire VII - Moon 5Madirmilire VII2,08020.01
Asteroid belts (11)

11 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Madirmilire I - Asteroid Belt 1Madirmilire I0.14
Madirmilire II - Asteroid Belt 1Madirmilire II0.34
Madirmilire V - Asteroid Belt 1Madirmilire V3.63
Madirmilire VI - Asteroid Belt 1Madirmilire VI9.87
Madirmilire VI - Asteroid Belt 2Madirmilire VI9.87
Madirmilire VI - Asteroid Belt 3Madirmilire VI9.87
Madirmilire VI - Asteroid Belt 4Madirmilire VI9.89
Madirmilire VI - Asteroid Belt 5Madirmilire VI9.89
Madirmilire VI - Asteroid Belt 6Madirmilire VI9.84
Madirmilire VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Madirmilire VIII26.79
Madirmilire VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Madirmilire VIII26.79

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Madirmilire VI - Moon 12 - Republic Security Services Assembly PlantRepublic Security ServicesAssembly Plant
Madirmilire VI - Moon 11 - Carthum Conglomerate WarehouseCarthum ConglomerateWarehouse
Madirmilire VII - Moon 3 - Carthum Conglomerate WarehouseCarthum ConglomerateWarehouse

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AshabHigh-sec (0.9)Domain
BahromabHigh-sec (0.6)Domain
RomiHigh-sec (0.7)Kador
SaanaHigh-sec (0.6)Domain

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON