Somouh

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classB
RegionDomain
ConstellationHoosa

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Somouh IX - Moon 1 - HZO RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Somouh V - Moon 6 - TransStellar Shipping StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Somouh VII - Moon 11 - Quafe Company Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps472026-10-28 00:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
NPC kills1532026-10-28 00:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28470015311
2026-10-27654202,9782424
2026-10-26641402,5372424
2026-10-25915002,6382424
2026-10-24601204,0782424
2026-10-23648002,5632424
2026-10-22646003,2332424
2026-10-21769402,1312323
2026-10-20598002,8692424
2026-10-19600002,8582424
2026-10-18742002,6972424
2026-10-17649003,3652424
2026-10-16625003,0582424
2026-10-15561202,3162423
2026-10-14581002,8022324
2026-10-13805202,6592424
2026-10-12557003,5572424
2026-10-11845203,9322424
2026-10-10687105,1892424
2026-10-09737403,9472424
2026-10-08819002,9532424
2026-10-07749424,2042424
2026-10-06687202,7442424
2026-10-05569009892424
2026-10-04689002,0402424
2026-10-03665201,8892424
2026-10-02328003712424
2026-10-01433007932424
2026-09-30462007772424
2026-09-29520001,2142424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Somouh · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Abaim · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Sayartchen · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Romi · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  10. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Somouh · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Abaim · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Sayartchen · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Romi · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  8. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  10. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  11. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  12. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gosalav · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Domain · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Somouh · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Abaim · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Sayartchen · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Gosalav · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

7 of 7 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Amanckbraert Chamemout3DistributionQuafe CompanySomouh VII - Moon 11 - Quafe Company Retail CenterBasicNo
Fima Madjuran2SecurityHZO RefinerySomouh IX - Moon 1 - HZO RefineryBasicNo
Foun Augne3DistributionTransStellar ShippingSomouh V - Moon 6 - TransStellar Shipping StorageBasicNo
Habalu Taidecar1MiningHZO RefinerySomouh IX - Moon 1 - HZO RefineryGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Sarluhevier Dustalon2DistributionQuafe CompanySomouh VII - Moon 11 - Quafe Company Retail CenterBasicYes
Saru Mataka4MiningHZO RefinerySomouh IX - Moon 1 - HZO RefineryBasicNo
Tompsanon Livainon2DistributionTransStellar ShippingSomouh V - Moon 6 - TransStellar Shipping StorageBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 00:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 00:52 UTC. 7 buy orders, 107 sell orders, 110 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Quafe1221,12491,82658.61 ISK45.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token2022,2240100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint02022Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0102Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
50000MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0104Unavailable79,000,000.00 ISK
50000MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive Blueprint0104Unavailable158,000,000.00 ISK
500MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0104Unavailable7,909,400.00 ISK
50MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0104Unavailable1,581,880.00 ISK
5MN Microwarpdrive I Blueprint0104Unavailable316,360.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0101Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0101Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0101Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Acolyte I Blueprint0103Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token1083,3330100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint01014Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Assault Damage Control I Blueprint01026Unavailable250,000.00 ISK
Capital Emergency Hull Energizer I Blueprint0102Unavailable36,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Somouh V - Moon 6 - TransStellar Shipping Storage355
Somouh IX - Moon 1 - HZO Refinery147
Somouh VII - Moon 11 - Quafe Company Retail Center35

Planets & mining

9 planets · 62 moons · 11 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2603 K · radius 529,000 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Somouh IPlanet (Lava)2,5900.3200
Somouh IIPlanet (Barren)4,7500.5501
Somouh IIIPlanet (Storm)5,9400.7810
Somouh IVPlanet (Temperate)10,3801.2811
Somouh VPlanet (Gas)37,3102.22142
Somouh VIPlanet (Gas)35,9403.89142
Somouh VIIPlanet (Gas)83,99011.21191
Somouh VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)12,16022.340
Somouh IXPlanet (Ice)18,62033.0694
Moons (62)

62 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Somouh III - Moon 1Somouh III5000.78
Somouh IV - Moon 1Somouh IV1,0101.28
Somouh V - Moon 1Somouh V3302.22
Somouh V - Moon 2Somouh V3402.22
Somouh V - Moon 3Somouh V4602.22
Somouh V - Moon 4Somouh V1402.22
Somouh V - Moon 5Somouh V7802.22
Somouh V - Moon 6Somouh V4402.22
Somouh V - Moon 7Somouh V6002.22
Somouh V - Moon 8Somouh V4402.22
Somouh V - Moon 9Somouh V1,3802.22
Somouh V - Moon 10Somouh V7702.22
Somouh V - Moon 11Somouh V7602.21
Somouh V - Moon 12Somouh V2,1902.22
Somouh V - Moon 13Somouh V1,2002.24
Somouh V - Moon 14Somouh V1602.2
Somouh VI - Moon 1Somouh VI2603.89
Somouh VI - Moon 2Somouh VI2503.89
Somouh VI - Moon 3Somouh VI3803.89
Somouh VI - Moon 4Somouh VI5603.89
Somouh VI - Moon 5Somouh VI9403.89
Somouh VI - Moon 6Somouh VI1,1703.89
Somouh VI - Moon 7Somouh VI1,2403.88
Somouh VI - Moon 8Somouh VI1,6003.9
Somouh VI - Moon 9Somouh VI9303.89
Somouh VI - Moon 10Somouh VI2,2203.89
Somouh VI - Moon 11Somouh VI6803.9
Somouh VI - Moon 12Somouh VI1,8503.86
Somouh VI - Moon 13Somouh VI8403.92
Somouh VI - Moon 14Somouh VI1903.87
Somouh VII - Moon 1Somouh VII49011.21
Somouh VII - Moon 2Somouh VII50011.21
Somouh VII - Moon 3Somouh VII69011.21
Somouh VII - Moon 4Somouh VII1,18011.21
Somouh VII - Moon 5Somouh VII1,26011.21
Somouh VII - Moon 6Somouh VII1,72011.2
Somouh VII - Moon 7Somouh VII63011.2
Somouh VII - Moon 8Somouh VII2,01011.21
Somouh VII - Moon 9Somouh VII86011.23
Somouh VII - Moon 10Somouh VII2,58011.22
Somouh VII - Moon 11Somouh VII3,27011.18
Somouh VII - Moon 12Somouh VII3,41011.24
Somouh VII - Moon 13Somouh VII1,81011.21
Somouh VII - Moon 14Somouh VII5,65011.17
Somouh VII - Moon 15Somouh VII4,80011.26
Somouh VII - Moon 16Somouh VII5,22011.12
Somouh VII - Moon 17Somouh VII4,21011.34
Somouh VII - Moon 18Somouh VII64011.31
Somouh VII - Moon 19Somouh VII2,06011
Somouh VIII - Moon 1Somouh VIII21022.3
Somouh VIII - Moon 2Somouh VIII42022.3
Somouh VIII - Moon 3Somouh VIII1,78022.29
Somouh VIII - Moon 4Somouh VIII3,00022.33
Somouh IX - Moon 1Somouh IX17033.06
Somouh IX - Moon 2Somouh IX46033.06
Somouh IX - Moon 3Somouh IX31033.06
Somouh IX - Moon 4Somouh IX1,05033.07
Somouh IX - Moon 5Somouh IX1,56033.05
Somouh IX - Moon 6Somouh IX2,91033.09
Somouh IX - Moon 7Somouh IX3,14033.11
Somouh IX - Moon 8Somouh IX4,04033.16
Somouh IX - Moon 9Somouh IX53032.88
Asteroid belts (11)

11 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Somouh II - Asteroid Belt 1Somouh II0.55
Somouh IV - Asteroid Belt 1Somouh IV1.28
Somouh V - Asteroid Belt 1Somouh V2.22
Somouh V - Asteroid Belt 2Somouh V2.21
Somouh VI - Asteroid Belt 1Somouh VI3.9
Somouh VI - Asteroid Belt 2Somouh VI3.86
Somouh VII - Asteroid Belt 1Somouh VII11.13
Somouh IX - Asteroid Belt 1Somouh IX33.06
Somouh IX - Asteroid Belt 2Somouh IX33.04
Somouh IX - Asteroid Belt 3Somouh IX33.07
Somouh IX - Asteroid Belt 4Somouh IX33.19

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Somouh IX - Moon 1 - HZO RefineryHZO RefineryRefinery
Somouh V - Moon 6 - TransStellar Shipping StorageTransStellar ShippingStorage
Somouh VII - Moon 11 - Quafe Company Retail CenterQuafe CompanyRetail Center

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AbaimHigh-sec (0.8)Domain
HorirHigh-sec (0.9)Domain
SorzielangHigh-sec (0.8)Domain
TeshiHigh-sec (0.9)Domain

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON