Elore

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.2)
Security classD3
RegionSolitude
ConstellationBraille

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Elore IV - Moon 1 - Material Acquisition Mining OutpostBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Elore V - Moon 4 - Allotek Industries WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Elore VI - Moon 4 - Federal Navy AcademyBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps212026-10-29 18:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 18:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 18:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 18:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29394001361919
2026-10-28554001752424
2026-10-27511201742424
2026-10-26503203552424
2026-10-256721222172424
2026-10-24504442502424
2026-10-23618125632424
2026-10-22537205932424
2026-10-21363202812323
2026-10-20458023982424
2026-10-19506201612424
2026-10-18497204192424
2026-10-17605331352424
2026-10-16791132302424
2026-10-156381202582423
2026-10-14484022722324
2026-10-13484002752424
2026-10-1250864562424
2026-10-11464006702424
2026-10-10664001942424
2026-10-09534002152424
2026-10-08503002202424
2026-10-07569226112424
2026-10-06485005842424
2026-10-05726001012424
2026-10-04553202582424
2026-10-03470006292424
2026-10-02517004282424
2026-10-01449201142424
2026-09-30369004122424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Y9G-KS · Syndicate · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Conomette · Low-sec (0.3) → Y9G-KS · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Elore · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Yveve · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Conomette · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Y9G-KS · Null-sec (-0.4)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Y9G-KS · Syndicate · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Conomette · Low-sec (0.3) → Y9G-KS · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Elore · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Yveve · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Conomette · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Y9G-KS · Null-sec (-0.4)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Vevelonel · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Solitude · Low-sec (0.1)

Show ice route
  1. Elore · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Anckee · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Vevelonel · Low-sec (0.1)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

8 of 8 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Arboose Gavance3MiningMaterial AcquisitionElore IV - Moon 1 - Material Acquisition Mining OutpostBasicNo
Berentes Byrcenne1DistributionAllotek IndustriesElore V - Moon 4 - Allotek Industries WarehouseBasicNo
Contaire Ossins2DistributionFederal Navy AcademyElore VI - Moon 4 - Federal Navy AcademyBasicNo
Heillaert Cridemotte4DistributionAllotek IndustriesElore V - Moon 4 - Allotek Industries WarehouseBasicNo
Malotte Laraert4SecurityAllotek IndustriesElore V - Moon 4 - Allotek Industries WarehouseBasicNo
Obalyu Juvone1MiningMaterial AcquisitionElore IV - Moon 1 - Material Acquisition Mining OutpostBasicNo
Rau Weyllaenalle1SecurityAllotek IndustriesElore V - Moon 4 - Allotek Industries WarehouseBasicNo
Wamenier Aurriest3DistributionFederal Navy AcademyElore VI - Moon 4 - Federal Navy AcademyBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 18:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 18:52 UTC. 13 buy orders, 569 sell orders, 564 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Gallente Loyalty Token30592,3070100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint03019Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Capital Shipboard Compression Technology02052,564Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint02013Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Cynosural Field Theory0206Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Fleet Compression Logistics02052,564Unavailable300,000,000.00 ISK
Gas Decompression Efficiency02052,564Unavailable75,000,000.00 ISK
Ice Harvesting Drone I Blueprint0202Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Iridium Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable40,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Mechanical Engineering020556Unavailable15,000,000.00 ISK
Mining Drone I Blueprint0202Unavailable19,986,000.00 ISK
Mobile Tractor Unit Blueprint0202Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Salvage Drone I Blueprint02013Unavailable29,986,000.00 ISK
Shipboard Compression Technology02052,564Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Tungsten Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable30,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0102Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0102Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0102Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Acceleration Control010555Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Elore VI - Moon 4 - Federal Navy Academy3437
Elore IV - Moon 1 - Material Acquisition Mining Outpost9117
Elore V - Moon 4 - Allotek Industries Warehouse115

Planets & mining

7 planets · 19 moons · 2 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5604 K · radius 309,700 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Elore IPlanet (Lava)1,9900.2200
Elore IIPlanet (Plasma)3,8600.510
Elore IIIPlanet (Lava)5,8301.0310
Elore IVPlanet (Temperate)11,1202.0121
Elore VPlanet (Gas)17,5004.3870
Elore VIPlanet (Gas)17,1609.2151
Elore VIIPlanet (Storm)12,73023.7430
Moons (19)

19 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Elore II - Moon 1Elore II1600.5
Elore III - Moon 1Elore III8101.02
Elore IV - Moon 1Elore IV1302.01
Elore IV - Moon 2Elore IV1,2802
Elore V - Moon 1Elore V1604.38
Elore V - Moon 2Elore V3104.38
Elore V - Moon 3Elore V6704.38
Elore V - Moon 4Elore V1,4404.38
Elore V - Moon 5Elore V1,6504.39
Elore V - Moon 6Elore V2004.37
Elore V - Moon 7Elore V4304.36
Elore VI - Moon 1Elore VI1909.21
Elore VI - Moon 2Elore VI5009.21
Elore VI - Moon 3Elore VI1,1209.21
Elore VI - Moon 4Elore VI1,4909.23
Elore VI - Moon 5Elore VI7709.25
Elore VII - Moon 1Elore VII69023.75
Elore VII - Moon 2Elore VII1,61023.73
Elore VII - Moon 3Elore VII2,26023.76
Asteroid belts (2)

2 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Elore IV - Asteroid Belt 1Elore IV2.01
Elore VI - Asteroid Belt 1Elore VI9.26

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Elore IV - Moon 1 - Material Acquisition Mining OutpostMaterial AcquisitionMining Outpost
Elore V - Moon 4 - Allotek Industries WarehouseAllotek IndustriesWarehouse
Elore VI - Moon 4 - Federal Navy AcademyFederal Navy AcademySchool

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AnckeeLow-sec (0.2)Solitude
MeunvonLow-sec (0.3)Solitude
YveveLow-sec (0.4)Solitude

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON