E-YCML

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.1)
Security classI
RegionProvidence
ConstellationXV7L-S

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps82026-10-28 10:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28500061111
2026-10-27242003322424
2026-10-26290201162424
2026-10-252374282424
2026-10-24222001242424
2026-10-232030062424
2026-10-22285202692424
2026-10-21195124562323
2026-10-20268005722424
2026-10-19243522862424
2026-10-18241226082424
2026-10-172538502424
2026-10-1617102622424
2026-10-152062262423
2026-10-141532062324
2026-10-13193001862424
2026-10-12235407162424
2026-10-11252204482424
2026-10-10207001,0272424
2026-10-09223205662424
2026-10-08208226192424
2026-10-072210062424
2026-10-06171002402424
2026-10-05185004542424
2026-10-04210111712424
2026-10-03265115372424
2026-10-02161002372424
2026-10-0115920942424
2026-09-302201263682424
2026-09-29167006182424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Dihra · 4 jumps · Clear Icicle

Devoid · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. E-YCML · Null-sec (-0.1)
  2. B-WPLZ · Null-sec (-0.2)
  3. KBP7-G · Null-sec (-0.3)
  4. Dital · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Dihra · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 09:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 09:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

12 planets · 60 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun B0 (Blue) · 6444 K · radius 514,500 km

Planets (12)

12 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
E-YCML IPlanet (Storm)4,5600.4210
E-YCML IIPlanet (Barren)1,6600.5400
E-YCML IIIPlanet (Barren)2,7900.6110
E-YCML IVPlanet (Barren)2,1800.6910
E-YCML VPlanet (Lava)4,5900.7510
E-YCML VIPlanet (Temperate)7,0601.0820
E-YCML VIIPlanet (Barren)3,1201.5600
E-YCML VIIIPlanet (Gas)33,9402.86170
E-YCML IXPlanet (Gas)22,2405.5130
E-YCML XPlanet (Gas)14,0008.4950
E-YCML XIPlanet (Ice)42,15021.28190
E-YCML XIIPlanet (Oceanic)4,38039.2500
Moons (60)

60 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
E-YCML I - Moon 1E-YCML I900.42
E-YCML III - Moon 1E-YCML III1100.61
E-YCML IV - Moon 1E-YCML IV1600.69
E-YCML V - Moon 1E-YCML V4900.75
E-YCML VI - Moon 1E-YCML VI1001.08
E-YCML VI - Moon 2E-YCML VI1,2601.08
E-YCML VIII - Moon 1E-YCML VIII1802.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 2E-YCML VIII4102.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 3E-YCML VIII4102.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 4E-YCML VIII1502.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 5E-YCML VIII4902.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 6E-YCML VIII6502.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 7E-YCML VIII1202.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 8E-YCML VIII6502.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 9E-YCML VIII1402.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 10E-YCML VIII1,1002.85
E-YCML VIII - Moon 11E-YCML VIII8202.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 12E-YCML VIII6402.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 13E-YCML VIII1,3202.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 14E-YCML VIII4602.85
E-YCML VIII - Moon 15E-YCML VIII2,1302.86
E-YCML VIII - Moon 16E-YCML VIII1,5602.87
E-YCML VIII - Moon 17E-YCML VIII4602.88
E-YCML IX - Moon 1E-YCML IX1705.5
E-YCML IX - Moon 2E-YCML IX1905.5
E-YCML IX - Moon 3E-YCML IX2105.5
E-YCML IX - Moon 4E-YCML IX2705.5
E-YCML IX - Moon 5E-YCML IX4205.5
E-YCML IX - Moon 6E-YCML IX5105.5
E-YCML IX - Moon 7E-YCML IX6805.5
E-YCML IX - Moon 8E-YCML IX2505.5
E-YCML IX - Moon 9E-YCML IX6405.49
E-YCML IX - Moon 10E-YCML IX1,2705.51
E-YCML IX - Moon 11E-YCML IX1,3705.48
E-YCML IX - Moon 12E-YCML IX7505.52
E-YCML IX - Moon 13E-YCML IX1205.54
E-YCML X - Moon 1E-YCML X2108.49
E-YCML X - Moon 2E-YCML X3308.5
E-YCML X - Moon 3E-YCML X1,5208.5
E-YCML X - Moon 4E-YCML X2,0708.48
E-YCML X - Moon 5E-YCML X1,4508.46
E-YCML XI - Moon 1E-YCML XI14021.28
E-YCML XI - Moon 2E-YCML XI17021.28
E-YCML XI - Moon 3E-YCML XI15021.28
E-YCML XI - Moon 4E-YCML XI30021.28
E-YCML XI - Moon 5E-YCML XI41021.28
E-YCML XI - Moon 6E-YCML XI55021.28
E-YCML XI - Moon 7E-YCML XI40021.28
E-YCML XI - Moon 8E-YCML XI80021.29
E-YCML XI - Moon 9E-YCML XI82021.29
E-YCML XI - Moon 10E-YCML XI33021.28
E-YCML XI - Moon 11E-YCML XI1,49021.27
E-YCML XI - Moon 12E-YCML XI1,44021.26
E-YCML XI - Moon 13E-YCML XI1,62021.29
E-YCML XI - Moon 14E-YCML XI1,05021.25
E-YCML XI - Moon 15E-YCML XI2,82021.33
E-YCML XI - Moon 16E-YCML XI1,07021.21
E-YCML XI - Moon 17E-YCML XI1,06021.36
E-YCML XI - Moon 18E-YCML XI2,94021.27
E-YCML XI - Moon 19E-YCML XI1,18021.46
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
B-WPLZNull-sec (-0.2)Providence
TU-O0TNull-sec (-0.2)Providence
Y9-MDGNull-sec (-0.2)Providence

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON