5KG-PY

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.3)
Security classI1
RegionProvidence
ConstellationZQ2-CF

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30000011
2026-10-2936405,1642424
2026-10-2852422,3722424
2026-10-2771228,4512424
2026-10-2628003,5442424
2026-10-25230002424
2026-10-2467204692424
2026-10-2341121722424
2026-10-222700492424
2026-10-2127003,0022323
2026-10-2025002,1382424
2026-10-1937202,6822424
2026-10-1837005,1262424
2026-10-1749004,7022424
2026-10-1621221,2652424
2026-10-1548202,7562423
2026-10-1442003,2072324
2026-10-1342005,7022424
2026-10-1262004,5092424
2026-10-1178004,7422424
2026-10-1064003,6982424
2026-10-0961242,1262424
2026-10-0897204,0992424
2026-10-07148423,7072424
2026-10-0682205,1482424
2026-10-0563001,7322424
2026-10-0495201,0822424
2026-10-03113003,2902424
2026-10-02155021,8642424
2026-10-01117006,8832424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Keberz · 11 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. 5KG-PY · Null-sec (-0.3)
  2. F-DTOO · Null-sec (-0.4)
  3. GN7-XY · Null-sec (-0.3)
  4. PI5-39 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  5. QBL-BV · Null-sec (-0.4)
  6. G7AQ-7 · Null-sec (-0.3)
  7. FSW-3C · Null-sec (-0.3)
  8. D-GTMI · Null-sec (-0.3)
  9. F9E-KX · Null-sec (-0.3)
  10. SV5-8N · Null-sec (-0.2)
  11. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 00:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 00:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

10 planets · 65 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4241 K · radius 513,600 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
5KG-PY IPlanet (Barren)4,9800.4810
5KG-PY IIPlanet (Temperate)6,7700.9110
5KG-PY IIIPlanet (Barren)2,5901.0500
5KG-PY IVPlanet (Barren)11,5201.3620
5KG-PY VPlanet (Gas)16,4402.3860
5KG-PY VIPlanet (Gas)45,5505.78150
5KG-PY VIIPlanet (Gas)24,11011.33160
5KG-PY VIIIPlanet (Gas)22,82017.3180
5KG-PY IXPlanet (Gas)13,85026.6850
5KG-PY XPlanet (Barren)9,59040.4810
Moons (65)

65 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
5KG-PY I - Moon 15KG-PY I3300.48
5KG-PY II - Moon 15KG-PY II5100.92
5KG-PY IV - Moon 15KG-PY IV2401.36
5KG-PY IV - Moon 25KG-PY IV1,3801.37
5KG-PY V - Moon 15KG-PY V1602.38
5KG-PY V - Moon 25KG-PY V3002.38
5KG-PY V - Moon 35KG-PY V1702.38
5KG-PY V - Moon 45KG-PY V3702.38
5KG-PY V - Moon 55KG-PY V1,1102.38
5KG-PY V - Moon 65KG-PY V1,5602.37
5KG-PY VI - Moon 15KG-PY VI4405.78
5KG-PY VI - Moon 25KG-PY VI4205.78
5KG-PY VI - Moon 35KG-PY VI3905.78
5KG-PY VI - Moon 45KG-PY VI2305.78
5KG-PY VI - Moon 55KG-PY VI6805.78
5KG-PY VI - Moon 65KG-PY VI1605.78
5KG-PY VI - Moon 75KG-PY VI1,3405.78
5KG-PY VI - Moon 85KG-PY VI1,5905.77
5KG-PY VI - Moon 95KG-PY VI2,4205.78
5KG-PY VI - Moon 105KG-PY VI2,5205.76
5KG-PY VI - Moon 115KG-PY VI2,4605.77
5KG-PY VI - Moon 125KG-PY VI2,7105.75
5KG-PY VI - Moon 135KG-PY VI2,4205.81
5KG-PY VI - Moon 145KG-PY VI2,3805.82
5KG-PY VI - Moon 155KG-PY VI4305.76
5KG-PY VII - Moon 15KG-PY VII13011.33
5KG-PY VII - Moon 25KG-PY VII19011.33
5KG-PY VII - Moon 35KG-PY VII27011.33
5KG-PY VII - Moon 45KG-PY VII34011.33
5KG-PY VII - Moon 55KG-PY VII17011.33
5KG-PY VII - Moon 65KG-PY VII58011.33
5KG-PY VII - Moon 75KG-PY VII73011.34
5KG-PY VII - Moon 85KG-PY VII68011.33
5KG-PY VII - Moon 95KG-PY VII17011.33
5KG-PY VII - Moon 105KG-PY VII1,60011.33
5KG-PY VII - Moon 115KG-PY VII1,88011.34
5KG-PY VII - Moon 125KG-PY VII1,96011.31
5KG-PY VII - Moon 135KG-PY VII51011.32
5KG-PY VII - Moon 145KG-PY VII2,32011.37
5KG-PY VII - Moon 155KG-PY VII1,29011.39
5KG-PY VII - Moon 165KG-PY VII13011.42
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 15KG-PY VIII25017.3
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 25KG-PY VIII18017.3
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 35KG-PY VIII26017.3
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 45KG-PY VIII38017.3
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 55KG-PY VIII45017.3
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 65KG-PY VIII45017.3
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 75KG-PY VIII36017.29
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 85KG-PY VIII1,07017.3
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 95KG-PY VIII51017.29
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 105KG-PY VIII42017.29
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 115KG-PY VIII1,11017.31
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 125KG-PY VIII46017.3
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 135KG-PY VIII39017.28
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 145KG-PY VIII2,24017.3
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 155KG-PY VIII1,85017.26
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 165KG-PY VIII2,16017.28
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 175KG-PY VIII2,81017.36
5KG-PY VIII - Moon 185KG-PY VIII73017.19
5KG-PY IX - Moon 15KG-PY IX14026.68
5KG-PY IX - Moon 25KG-PY IX36026.68
5KG-PY IX - Moon 35KG-PY IX99026.69
5KG-PY IX - Moon 45KG-PY IX3,03026.67
5KG-PY IX - Moon 55KG-PY IX1,83026.77
5KG-PY X - Moon 15KG-PY X1,60040.45
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
F-DTOONull-sec (-0.4)Providence

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON