08Z-JJ

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.2)
Security classI
RegionProvidence
ConstellationHS7W-T

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps42026-10-29 09:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 09:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 09:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 09:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29220001010
2026-10-28117202322424
2026-10-2799005672424
2026-10-26109222852424
2026-10-25100004222424
2026-10-24114005622424
2026-10-23101442862424
2026-10-2266001652424
2026-10-216700202323
2026-10-2087121592424
2026-10-19102005612424
2026-10-1893002862424
2026-10-17179221262424
2026-10-1677202562424
2026-10-1586002982423
2026-10-1467004792324
2026-10-13172222642424
2026-10-121630002424
2026-10-111620002424
2026-10-10109004402424
2026-10-091022202424
2026-10-081350002424
2026-10-07111401982424
2026-10-06103001782424
2026-10-05941207002424
2026-10-041260002424
2026-10-03137002982424
2026-10-0219512124332424
2026-10-01132204192424
2026-09-3090007042424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Keberz · 9 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. 08Z-JJ · Null-sec (-0.2)
  2. S9X-AX · Null-sec (-0.2)
  3. I7S-1S · Null-sec (-0.3)
  4. G7AQ-7 · Null-sec (-0.3)
  5. FSW-3C · Null-sec (-0.3)
  6. D-GTMI · Null-sec (-0.3)
  7. F9E-KX · Null-sec (-0.3)
  8. SV5-8N · Null-sec (-0.2)
  9. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)
  10. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 09:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 09:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

11 planets · 36 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun F0 (White) · 6880 K · radius 325,400 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
08Z-JJ IPlanet (Barren)2,3200.2700
08Z-JJ IIPlanet (Lava)3,6000.5210
08Z-JJ IIIPlanet (Oceanic)4,7100.9110
08Z-JJ IVPlanet (Barren)5,6701.2910
08Z-JJ VPlanet (Lava)5,0801.5510
08Z-JJ VIPlanet (Barren)3,6101.9220
08Z-JJ VIIPlanet (Barren)2,6402.3400
08Z-JJ VIIIPlanet (Plasma)16,8203.1450
08Z-JJ IXPlanet (Gas)13,2905.7530
08Z-JJ XPlanet (Gas)22,7409.96150
08Z-JJ XIPlanet (Ice)16,70026.0470
Moons (36)

36 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
08Z-JJ II - Moon 108Z-JJ II2800.52
08Z-JJ III - Moon 108Z-JJ III6200.91
08Z-JJ IV - Moon 108Z-JJ IV7701.29
08Z-JJ V - Moon 108Z-JJ V5701.55
08Z-JJ VI - Moon 108Z-JJ VI2301.93
08Z-JJ VI - Moon 208Z-JJ VI1301.93
08Z-JJ VIII - Moon 108Z-JJ VIII1303.14
08Z-JJ VIII - Moon 208Z-JJ VIII4403.14
08Z-JJ VIII - Moon 308Z-JJ VIII2203.14
08Z-JJ VIII - Moon 408Z-JJ VIII1,2003.14
08Z-JJ VIII - Moon 508Z-JJ VIII1,7103.14
08Z-JJ IX - Moon 108Z-JJ IX1605.75
08Z-JJ IX - Moon 208Z-JJ IX7005.75
08Z-JJ IX - Moon 308Z-JJ IX1,5905.75
08Z-JJ X - Moon 108Z-JJ X1409.96
08Z-JJ X - Moon 208Z-JJ X1509.96
08Z-JJ X - Moon 308Z-JJ X3309.96
08Z-JJ X - Moon 408Z-JJ X3609.96
08Z-JJ X - Moon 508Z-JJ X4709.95
08Z-JJ X - Moon 608Z-JJ X6009.96
08Z-JJ X - Moon 708Z-JJ X6209.95
08Z-JJ X - Moon 808Z-JJ X2909.97
08Z-JJ X - Moon 908Z-JJ X1,2809.94
08Z-JJ X - Moon 1008Z-JJ X1,0509.96
08Z-JJ X - Moon 1108Z-JJ X33010
08Z-JJ X - Moon 1208Z-JJ X3309.92
08Z-JJ X - Moon 1308Z-JJ X3509.97
08Z-JJ X - Moon 1408Z-JJ X3709.91
08Z-JJ X - Moon 1508Z-JJ X1909.96
08Z-JJ XI - Moon 108Z-JJ XI57026.03
08Z-JJ XI - Moon 208Z-JJ XI46026.04
08Z-JJ XI - Moon 308Z-JJ XI24026.04
08Z-JJ XI - Moon 408Z-JJ XI1,70026.04
08Z-JJ XI - Moon 508Z-JJ XI2,20026.08
08Z-JJ XI - Moon 608Z-JJ XI1,66026.09
08Z-JJ XI - Moon 708Z-JJ XI2,58026.02
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
6-OQJVNull-sec (-0.2)Providence
S9X-AXNull-sec (-0.2)Providence
X-4WZDNull-sec (-0.2)Providence

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON