Harroule

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.1)
Security classD3
RegionPlacid
ConstellationViriette

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Harroule VIII - Moon 5 - FedMart StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps162026-10-30 00:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 00:20 UTC
NPC kills322026-10-30 00:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-3016003211
2026-10-29415006222424
2026-10-28418603342424
2026-10-27434325282424
2026-10-26506224262424
2026-10-25751201862424
2026-10-24500626692424
2026-10-23432002272424
2026-10-22394001842424
2026-10-21536201202323
2026-10-20479201012424
2026-10-19478004152424
2026-10-18454201372424
2026-10-1763520932424
2026-10-16587622072424
2026-10-15416002682423
2026-10-14321202382324
2026-10-13442002382424
2026-10-12457224762424
2026-10-11627022032424
2026-10-10655003762424
2026-10-09515003612424
2026-10-08401004982424
2026-10-07506007662424
2026-10-06537324912424
2026-10-05525001572424
2026-10-04718421262424
2026-10-03532005982424
2026-10-02424005832424
2026-10-01498403042424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 1 jump

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

MHC-R3 · Syndicate · 1 jump

Entry gate: Harroule · Low-sec (0.1) → MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 1-jump route
  1. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. MHC-R3 · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Agoze · 2 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. Harroule · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. Ostingele · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Agoze · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

2 of 2 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Astay Eviane2SecurityFedMartHarroule VIII - Moon 5 - FedMart StorageBasicNo
Irlier Mounch4DistributionFedMartHarroule VIII - Moon 5 - FedMart StorageBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 00:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 00:52 UTC. 3 buy orders, 63 sell orders, 66 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
150mm Railgun I Blueprint0101Unavailable150,000.00 ISK
250mm Railgun I Blueprint0101Unavailable1,500,000.00 ISK
Agency Support Drop0101Unavailable251,400.00 ISK
Agitated Dark Filament0101Unavailable10,010.00 ISK
Agitated Exotic Filament0104Unavailable10,010.00 ISK
Assault Damage Control I Blueprint0108Unavailable250,000.00 ISK
Atron01028Unavailable190,000.00 ISK
Atron Blueprint01016Unavailable2,125,000.00 ISK
Capital Emergency Hull Energizer I Blueprint0101Unavailable36,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Energy Nosferatu I Blueprint0105Unavailable29,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Ghoul Compact Energy Nosferatu Blueprint01016Unavailable58,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Hull Repairer I Blueprint0108Unavailable9,250,000.00 ISK
Capital IEF Compact Hull Repairer Blueprint0108Unavailable18,500,000.00 ISK
Capital Indefatigable Enduring Emergency Hull Energizer Blueprint01016Unavailable72,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Processor Overclocking Unit I Blueprint0108Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Co-Processor I Blueprint01041Unavailable149,960.00 ISK
Coreli C-Type 1MN Afterburner0102Unavailable49,800,000.00 ISK
Coreli C-Type Multispectrum Coating0101Unavailable81,000,000.00 ISK
Corpii C-Type Small Energy Nosferatu0101Unavailable55,000,000.00 ISK
Daily Alpha Injector1010012,750,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Harroule VIII - Moon 5 - FedMart Storage363

Planets & mining

10 planets · 54 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5487 K · radius 489,400 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Harroule IPlanet (Barren)3,2300.3610
Harroule IIPlanet (Plasma)4,3600.6810
Harroule IIIPlanet (Lava)2,0600.8700
Harroule IVPlanet (Temperate)7,6101.0811
Harroule VPlanet (Barren)2,7101.7300
Harroule VIPlanet (Gas)41,7802.92151
Harroule VIIPlanet (Gas)19,2404.7971
Harroule VIIIPlanet (Gas)62,9409.23181
Harroule IXPlanet (Gas)17,00019.5570
Harroule XPlanet (Gas)14,34034.3742
Moons (54)

54 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Harroule I - Moon 1Harroule I1900.36
Harroule II - Moon 1Harroule II1300.68
Harroule IV - Moon 1Harroule IV5501.08
Harroule VI - Moon 1Harroule VI1502.92
Harroule VI - Moon 2Harroule VI1902.92
Harroule VI - Moon 3Harroule VI1302.92
Harroule VI - Moon 4Harroule VI2402.92
Harroule VI - Moon 5Harroule VI4402.93
Harroule VI - Moon 6Harroule VI5602.93
Harroule VI - Moon 7Harroule VI3802.93
Harroule VI - Moon 8Harroule VI9802.93
Harroule VI - Moon 9Harroule VI1,0602.92
Harroule VI - Moon 10Harroule VI7402.92
Harroule VI - Moon 11Harroule VI1,2602.91
Harroule VI - Moon 12Harroule VI1,1002.93
Harroule VI - Moon 13Harroule VI9502.91
Harroule VI - Moon 14Harroule VI4602.9
Harroule VI - Moon 15Harroule VI7202.94
Harroule VII - Moon 1Harroule VII1904.79
Harroule VII - Moon 2Harroule VII2004.79
Harroule VII - Moon 3Harroule VII4704.79
Harroule VII - Moon 4Harroule VII5704.79
Harroule VII - Moon 5Harroule VII1,1204.8
Harroule VII - Moon 6Harroule VII1,6904.78
Harroule VII - Moon 7Harroule VII8004.79
Harroule VIII - Moon 1Harroule VIII1809.23
Harroule VIII - Moon 2Harroule VIII2809.23
Harroule VIII - Moon 3Harroule VIII2609.23
Harroule VIII - Moon 4Harroule VIII5009.23
Harroule VIII - Moon 5Harroule VIII4209.23
Harroule VIII - Moon 6Harroule VIII1,0609.23
Harroule VIII - Moon 7Harroule VIII1,3809.24
Harroule VIII - Moon 8Harroule VIII4009.23
Harroule VIII - Moon 9Harroule VIII2,2009.23
Harroule VIII - Moon 10Harroule VIII2,2209.22
Harroule VIII - Moon 11Harroule VIII2,2509.25
Harroule VIII - Moon 12Harroule VIII1,2809.25
Harroule VIII - Moon 13Harroule VIII1,3609.21
Harroule VIII - Moon 14Harroule VIII4,6809.18
Harroule VIII - Moon 15Harroule VIII1,8809.28
Harroule VIII - Moon 16Harroule VIII2,8309.18
Harroule VIII - Moon 17Harroule VIII2009.32
Harroule VIII - Moon 18Harroule VIII2109.1
Harroule IX - Moon 1Harroule IX18019.55
Harroule IX - Moon 2Harroule IX28019.56
Harroule IX - Moon 3Harroule IX38019.55
Harroule IX - Moon 4Harroule IX1,36019.56
Harroule IX - Moon 5Harroule IX1,81019.58
Harroule IX - Moon 6Harroule IX2,53019.56
Harroule IX - Moon 7Harroule IX1,93019.5
Harroule X - Moon 1Harroule X32034.37
Harroule X - Moon 2Harroule X1,06034.38
Harroule X - Moon 3Harroule X3,17034.35
Harroule X - Moon 4Harroule X1,06034.28
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Harroule IV - Asteroid Belt 1Harroule IV1.07
Harroule VI - Asteroid Belt 1Harroule VI2.93
Harroule VII - Asteroid Belt 1Harroule VII4.79
Harroule VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Harroule VIII9.16
Harroule X - Asteroid Belt 1Harroule X34.37
Harroule X - Asteroid Belt 2Harroule X34.94

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Harroule VIII - Moon 5 - FedMart StorageFedMartStorage

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
MHC-R3Null-sec (0.0)Syndicate
OstingeleLow-sec (0.2)Placid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON