Ashi

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classB1
RegionKhanid
ConstellationSib

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Ashi VI - Moon 5 - Khanid Transport StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps92026-10-28 09:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 09:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 09:14 UTC
NPC kills2322026-10-28 09:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2896001,4401010
2026-10-27306003,6132424
2026-10-26180002,3072424
2026-10-25337003,6442424
2026-10-24298803,8412424
2026-10-23259402,4302424
2026-10-22298202,8952424
2026-10-21216003,2642323
2026-10-20219002,5812424
2026-10-19233201,9182424
2026-10-18263003,0922424
2026-10-17245204,2222424
2026-10-16269203,7942424
2026-10-15207002,5992423
2026-10-14216403,5822324
2026-10-13233022,5882424
2026-10-12254203,3802424
2026-10-11370004,2812424
2026-10-10434203,5482424
2026-10-09344303,6712424
2026-10-08299003,4582424
2026-10-07278202,3802424
2026-10-06266202,1392424
2026-10-05157006762424
2026-10-04253001,2032424
2026-10-03227008792424
2026-10-02334005962424
2026-10-01194001,1232424
2026-09-30146006952424
2026-09-29135006342424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

3-FKCZ · Querious · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Efa · Low-sec (0.4) → 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Ashi · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Tzashrah · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

3-FKCZ · Querious · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Efa · Low-sec (0.4) → 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Ashi · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Tzashrah · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Talidal · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Ashi · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Badivefi · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Talidal · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ashkah Merikhbab1SecurityKhanid TransportAshi VI - Moon 5 - Khanid Transport StorageGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Garkah Gast1SecurityKhanid TransportAshi VI - Moon 5 - Khanid Transport StorageBasicYes
Tona Hasal2SecurityKhanid TransportAshi VI - Moon 5 - Khanid Transport StorageBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 09:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 09:22 UTC. 3 buy orders, 33 sell orders, 35 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Incursus0203Unavailable399,400.00 ISK
'Packrat' Mobile Tractor Unit0101Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token10100,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint01012Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Depleted Uranium S0104,937Unavailable5.00 ISK
Diplomacy0101Unavailable200,100.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold I010996Unavailable5,000.00 ISK
Fullerite-C2801016,706Unavailable11,000.00 ISK
Helium Fuel Block010104Unavailable19,000.00 ISK
Hydrogen Fuel Block010284Unavailable19,000.00 ISK
Inferno Fury Light Missile0104,621Unavailable70.00 ISK
Inferno Javelin Torpedo0103,880Unavailable1,500.00 ISK
Inferno Rage Torpedo0103,880Unavailable1,500.00 ISK
Javelin M0105,901Unavailable300.00 ISK
Mjolnir Javelin Torpedo0102,000Unavailable1,500.00 ISK
Mjolnir Rage Heavy Assault Missile0103,868Unavailable120.00 ISK
Mobile Small Warp Disruptor II01018Unavailable6,000,000.00 ISK
Mystic M0103,000Unavailable1,500.00 ISK
Nitrogen Fuel Block010334Unavailable19,000.00 ISK
Nova Fury Heavy Missile01023,658Unavailable500.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Ashi VI - Moon 5 - Khanid Transport Storage333

Planets & mining

9 planets · 52 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4287 K · radius 320,800 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Ashi IPlanet (Lava)2,9900.2911
Ashi IIPlanet (Barren)2,9700.610
Ashi IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,3700.7610
Ashi IVPlanet (Temperate)6,3201.2210
Ashi VPlanet (Storm)5,7002.1411
Ashi VIPlanet (Gas)20,6903.1191
Ashi VIIPlanet (Gas)16,6605.1950
Ashi VIIIPlanet (Gas)39,46011.27235
Ashi IXPlanet (Ice)16,17026.54100
Moons (52)

52 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Ashi I - Moon 1Ashi I2800.29
Ashi II - Moon 1Ashi II1800.59
Ashi III - Moon 1Ashi III6000.77
Ashi IV - Moon 1Ashi IV7501.22
Ashi V - Moon 1Ashi V2102.15
Ashi VI - Moon 1Ashi VI2203.11
Ashi VI - Moon 2Ashi VI1803.11
Ashi VI - Moon 3Ashi VI3703.11
Ashi VI - Moon 4Ashi VI4903.11
Ashi VI - Moon 5Ashi VI7503.11
Ashi VI - Moon 6Ashi VI9403.12
Ashi VI - Moon 7Ashi VI1,2103.11
Ashi VI - Moon 8Ashi VI1,4503.11
Ashi VI - Moon 9Ashi VI1,5103.13
Ashi VII - Moon 1Ashi VII1805.19
Ashi VII - Moon 2Ashi VII2205.19
Ashi VII - Moon 3Ashi VII9105.18
Ashi VII - Moon 4Ashi VII1,4805.19
Ashi VII - Moon 5Ashi VII2005.16
Ashi VIII - Moon 1Ashi VIII16011.28
Ashi VIII - Moon 2Ashi VIII20011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 3Ashi VIII17011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 4Ashi VIII22011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 5Ashi VIII15011.28
Ashi VIII - Moon 6Ashi VIII27011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 7Ashi VIII24011.28
Ashi VIII - Moon 8Ashi VIII36011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 9Ashi VIII13011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 10Ashi VIII54011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 11Ashi VIII80011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 12Ashi VIII91011.28
Ashi VIII - Moon 13Ashi VIII91011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 14Ashi VIII1,09011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 15Ashi VIII1,57011.29
Ashi VIII - Moon 16Ashi VIII2,13011.3
Ashi VIII - Moon 17Ashi VIII1,50011.27
Ashi VIII - Moon 18Ashi VIII2,43011.3
Ashi VIII - Moon 19Ashi VIII83011.26
Ashi VIII - Moon 20Ashi VIII1,86011.24
Ashi VIII - Moon 21Ashi VIII2,91011.3
Ashi VIII - Moon 22Ashi VIII43011.35
Ashi VIII - Moon 23Ashi VIII52011.18
Ashi IX - Moon 1Ashi IX21026.54
Ashi IX - Moon 2Ashi IX29026.54
Ashi IX - Moon 3Ashi IX36026.55
Ashi IX - Moon 4Ashi IX46026.55
Ashi IX - Moon 5Ashi IX56026.55
Ashi IX - Moon 6Ashi IX1,58026.55
Ashi IX - Moon 7Ashi IX44026.56
Ashi IX - Moon 8Ashi IX2,41026.52
Ashi IX - Moon 9Ashi IX1,53026.51
Ashi IX - Moon 10Ashi IX2,58026.67
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Ashi I - Asteroid Belt 1Ashi I0.35
Ashi V - Asteroid Belt 1Ashi V2.14
Ashi VI - Asteroid Belt 1Ashi VI3.14
Ashi VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Ashi VIII11.28
Ashi VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Ashi VIII11.27
Ashi VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Ashi VIII11.37
Ashi VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Ashi VIII11.37
Ashi VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Ashi VIII11.43

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Ashi VI - Moon 5 - Khanid Transport StorageKhanid TransportStorage

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
BadivefiHigh-sec (0.7)Khanid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON