Rilera

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.4)
Security classB2
RegionKhanid
ConstellationArniri

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps62026-10-28 15:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 15:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 15:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 15:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-282152021616
2026-10-27324007502424
2026-10-2633440442424
2026-10-2533301482424
2026-10-24371211622424
2026-10-23249013602424
2026-10-222270282424
2026-10-21246267172323
2026-10-20171341202424
2026-10-19393222112424
2026-10-18547004502424
2026-10-1724820482424
2026-10-1635653622424
2026-10-15330531202423
2026-10-14429202062324
2026-10-13312002692424
2026-10-1229000392424
2026-10-11384004652424
2026-10-10357001242424
2026-10-09383001512424
2026-10-08416002892424
2026-10-07408001082424
2026-10-06505005372424
2026-10-05306002872424
2026-10-04324122742424
2026-10-03399202412424
2026-10-02294001992424
2026-10-0122000942424
2026-09-303001301592424
2026-09-29354001722424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

HED-GP · Catch · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Keberz · High-sec (0.5) → HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Rilera · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Tegheon · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Col · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Afnakat · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Arzanni · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Keberz · High-sec (0.5)
  7. HED-GP · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

A2-V27 · Querious · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Kaira · Low-sec (0.3) → A2-V27 · Null-sec (-0.4)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Rilera · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Tegheon · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Col · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Afnakat · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Arzanni · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Ashmarir · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Kaira · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. A2-V27 · Null-sec (-0.4)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Moniyyuku · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Rilera · Low-sec (0.4)
  2. Edani · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Moniyyuku · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 15:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 15:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

6 planets · 37 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4305 K · radius 1,264,000 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Rilera IPlanet (Gas)25,6600.9241
Rilera IIPlanet (Gas)134,6005.58153
Rilera IIIPlanet (Gas)79,47017.47170
Rilera IVPlanet (Barren)5,27056.8502
Rilera VPlanet (Barren)3,31073.4600
Rilera VIPlanet (Barren)3,91092.8612
Moons (37)

37 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Rilera I - Moon 1Rilera I4600.92
Rilera I - Moon 2Rilera I3100.92
Rilera I - Moon 3Rilera I6100.93
Rilera I - Moon 4Rilera I8500.93
Rilera II - Moon 1Rilera II5605.58
Rilera II - Moon 2Rilera II9205.58
Rilera II - Moon 3Rilera II4705.58
Rilera II - Moon 4Rilera II1,2505.58
Rilera II - Moon 5Rilera II2,0005.58
Rilera II - Moon 6Rilera II1,3205.57
Rilera II - Moon 7Rilera II8605.57
Rilera II - Moon 8Rilera II1,9005.59
Rilera II - Moon 9Rilera II3,8705.57
Rilera II - Moon 10Rilera II5,1805.58
Rilera II - Moon 11Rilera II5,7205.54
Rilera II - Moon 12Rilera II6,2905.58
Rilera II - Moon 13Rilera II5,3205.54
Rilera II - Moon 14Rilera II1,7805.52
Rilera II - Moon 15Rilera II2,1105.58
Rilera III - Moon 1Rilera III45017.47
Rilera III - Moon 2Rilera III35017.47
Rilera III - Moon 3Rilera III65017.47
Rilera III - Moon 4Rilera III53017.48
Rilera III - Moon 5Rilera III76017.47
Rilera III - Moon 6Rilera III1,89017.48
Rilera III - Moon 7Rilera III1,43017.47
Rilera III - Moon 8Rilera III3,07017.45
Rilera III - Moon 9Rilera III54017.49
Rilera III - Moon 10Rilera III2,48017.5
Rilera III - Moon 11Rilera III76017.49
Rilera III - Moon 12Rilera III4,52017.52
Rilera III - Moon 13Rilera III6,62017.54
Rilera III - Moon 14Rilera III4,84017.56
Rilera III - Moon 15Rilera III6,92017.45
Rilera III - Moon 16Rilera III1,49017.64
Rilera III - Moon 17Rilera III1,54017.46
Rilera VI - Moon 1Rilera VI39092.85
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Rilera I - Asteroid Belt 1Rilera I0.92
Rilera II - Asteroid Belt 1Rilera II5.64
Rilera II - Asteroid Belt 2Rilera II5.53
Rilera II - Asteroid Belt 3Rilera II5.53
Rilera IV - Asteroid Belt 1Rilera IV56.84
Rilera IV - Asteroid Belt 2Rilera IV56.82
Rilera VI - Asteroid Belt 1Rilera VI92.86
Rilera VI - Asteroid Belt 2Rilera VI92.79

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AurejetHigh-sec (0.5)Khanid
EdaniHigh-sec (0.6)Khanid
TegheonLow-sec (0.4)Khanid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON