9ES-SI

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.1)
Security classG
RegionQuerious
ConstellationYB7B-8

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps292026-10-28 01:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 01:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 01:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 01:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-285900022
2026-10-2791800242424
2026-10-26907751072424
2026-10-251,3479118242424
2026-10-241,545106212424
2026-10-231,019108952424
2026-10-229371073362424
2026-10-2194041443752323
2026-10-201,60325232582424
2026-10-191,0269121682424
2026-10-181,16820962424
2026-10-171,087441752424
2026-10-1695567502424
2026-10-1583011432423
2026-10-141,0661210502324
2026-10-139841362424
2026-10-12920743232424
2026-10-111,031263302424
2026-10-101,1729142412424
2026-10-0998420221112424
2026-10-08880281132424
2026-10-07985912862424
2026-10-061,0317112782424
2026-10-051,31600162424
2026-10-041,07412122822424
2026-10-031,211333102424
2026-10-021,29819181562424
2026-10-011,10842122424
2026-09-301,420221892424
2026-09-291,516402922424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Moro · 5 jumps · Clear Icicle

Khanid · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. 9ES-SI · Null-sec (-0.1)
  2. 60M-TG · Null-sec (-0.3)
  3. 0TKF-6 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  4. 3-FKCZ · Null-sec (-0.3)
  5. Efa · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Moro · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 01:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 01:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 34 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5532 K · radius 304,100 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
9ES-SI IPlanet (Barren)2,5500.3101
9ES-SI IIPlanet (Gas)12,9601.5531
9ES-SI IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,9002.3811
9ES-SI IVPlanet (Gas)11,8503.4420
9ES-SI VPlanet (Gas)38,4308221
9ES-SI VIPlanet (Oceanic)9,71014.4230
9ES-SI VIIPlanet (Barren)8,16018.812
9ES-SI VIIIPlanet (Storm)9,45021.9421
9ES-SI IXPlanet (Oceanic)3,73027.5403
Moons (34)

34 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
9ES-SI II - Moon 19ES-SI II1701.55
9ES-SI II - Moon 29ES-SI II3101.55
9ES-SI II - Moon 39ES-SI II8001.55
9ES-SI III - Moon 19ES-SI III9202.38
9ES-SI IV - Moon 19ES-SI IV6203.44
9ES-SI IV - Moon 29ES-SI IV1,1403.43
9ES-SI V - Moon 19ES-SI V1908
9ES-SI V - Moon 29ES-SI V2008
9ES-SI V - Moon 39ES-SI V2208
9ES-SI V - Moon 49ES-SI V2808
9ES-SI V - Moon 59ES-SI V4408
9ES-SI V - Moon 69ES-SI V4508
9ES-SI V - Moon 79ES-SI V5208
9ES-SI V - Moon 89ES-SI V1708
9ES-SI V - Moon 99ES-SI V7908
9ES-SI V - Moon 109ES-SI V5308.01
9ES-SI V - Moon 119ES-SI V1,2908.01
9ES-SI V - Moon 129ES-SI V1,1008
9ES-SI V - Moon 139ES-SI V1,7407.99
9ES-SI V - Moon 149ES-SI V2308.02
9ES-SI V - Moon 159ES-SI V2,0708
9ES-SI V - Moon 169ES-SI V1,8108.01
9ES-SI V - Moon 179ES-SI V2,5508.04
9ES-SI V - Moon 189ES-SI V2,0307.95
9ES-SI V - Moon 199ES-SI V1,8908.05
9ES-SI V - Moon 209ES-SI V7008.06
9ES-SI V - Moon 219ES-SI V2007.95
9ES-SI V - Moon 229ES-SI V2107.94
9ES-SI VI - Moon 19ES-SI VI24014.41
9ES-SI VI - Moon 29ES-SI VI70014.41
9ES-SI VI - Moon 39ES-SI VI1,70014.39
9ES-SI VII - Moon 19ES-SI VII53018.79
9ES-SI VIII - Moon 19ES-SI VIII24021.95
9ES-SI VIII - Moon 29ES-SI VIII1,09021.95
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
9ES-SI I - Asteroid Belt 19ES-SI I0.31
9ES-SI II - Asteroid Belt 19ES-SI II1.55
9ES-SI III - Asteroid Belt 19ES-SI III2.38
9ES-SI V - Asteroid Belt 19ES-SI V8
9ES-SI VII - Asteroid Belt 19ES-SI VII18.8
9ES-SI VII - Asteroid Belt 29ES-SI VII18.8
9ES-SI VIII - Asteroid Belt 19ES-SI VIII21.94
9ES-SI IX - Asteroid Belt 19ES-SI IX27.54
9ES-SI IX - Asteroid Belt 29ES-SI IX27.54
9ES-SI IX - Asteroid Belt 39ES-SI IX27.52

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
60M-TGNull-sec (-0.3)Querious
TV8-HSNull-sec (-0.1)Querious
UQY-IKNull-sec (-0.1)Querious
V-LEKMNull-sec (-0.1)Querious
YOP-0TNull-sec (-0.6)Querious

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON