BX-VEX

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.9)
Security classG7
RegionQuerious
Constellation4QZ-2M

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps612026-10-29 13:20 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-29 13:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 13:20 UTC
NPC kills912026-10-29 13:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29307827,7321414
2026-10-282522018,3862424
2026-10-273774210,7652424
2026-10-26386008,1362424
2026-10-25218004,3782424
2026-10-24395426,8352424
2026-10-23524428,2172424
2026-10-22834105439,2152424
2026-10-21407111211,6802323
2026-10-2044152147,4952424
2026-10-19193025,8722424
2026-10-18236427,0052424
2026-10-17210808,4832424
2026-10-16278429,2762424
2026-10-15202608,6622423
2026-10-14200005,2922324
2026-10-13235409,3492424
2026-10-123141024,8582424
2026-10-11438807,4502424
2026-10-10410624,5172424
2026-10-09211204,4522424
2026-10-08243209,4632424
2026-10-073852015,7842424
2026-10-06162028,0242424
2026-10-052294113,5202424
2026-10-043031715,0992424
2026-10-0351218106,2752424
2026-10-02267204,6312424
2026-10-01255625,7702424
2026-09-30218121210,4462424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Tisot · 13 jumps · Clear Icicle

Aridia · Low-sec (0.1)

Show ice route
  1. BX-VEX · Null-sec (-0.9)
  2. YQX-7U · Null-sec (-0.6)
  3. 8-YNBE · Null-sec (-0.5)
  4. K4-RFZ · Null-sec (-0.2)
  5. DG-L7S · Null-sec (-0.2)
  6. RKM-GE · Null-sec (0.0)
  7. 4-2UXV · Null-sec (0.0)
  8. F2OY-X · Null-sec (0.0)
  9. 1DH-SX · Null-sec (0.0)
  10. A-ELE2 · Null-sec (0.0)
  11. 6Q-R50 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. 1-SMEB · Null-sec (-0.1)
  13. Sakht · Low-sec (0.1)
  14. Tisot · Low-sec (0.1)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 13:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 13:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 44 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4974 K · radius 232,800 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
BX-VEX IPlanet (Barren)3,3600.3110
BX-VEX IIPlanet (Barren)3,1800.601
BX-VEX IIIPlanet (Oceanic)7,2600.8510
BX-VEX IVPlanet (Barren)2,7801.3510
BX-VEX VPlanet (Storm)5,6701.7411
BX-VEX VIPlanet (Gas)35,7103.03160
BX-VEX VIIPlanet (Gas)71,85010.36172
BX-VEX VIIIPlanet (Barren)11,12020.6630
BX-VEX IXPlanet (Barren)12,20028.8241
Moons (44)

44 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
BX-VEX I - Moon 1BX-VEX I2600.31
BX-VEX III - Moon 1BX-VEX III1,0300.85
BX-VEX IV - Moon 1BX-VEX IV2801.35
BX-VEX V - Moon 1BX-VEX V3101.74
BX-VEX VI - Moon 1BX-VEX VI2703.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 2BX-VEX VI2803.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 3BX-VEX VI4003.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 4BX-VEX VI6203.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 5BX-VEX VI3603.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 6BX-VEX VI7803.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 7BX-VEX VI6803.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 8BX-VEX VI2803.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 9BX-VEX VI5303.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 10BX-VEX VI1,5603.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 11BX-VEX VI1,8503.02
BX-VEX VI - Moon 12BX-VEX VI1,6703.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 13BX-VEX VI1,8103.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 14BX-VEX VI1,0703.03
BX-VEX VI - Moon 15BX-VEX VI7903.02
BX-VEX VI - Moon 16BX-VEX VI1,0703.05
BX-VEX VII - Moon 1BX-VEX VII33010.36
BX-VEX VII - Moon 2BX-VEX VII39010.36
BX-VEX VII - Moon 3BX-VEX VII17010.36
BX-VEX VII - Moon 4BX-VEX VII92010.35
BX-VEX VII - Moon 5BX-VEX VII93010.36
BX-VEX VII - Moon 6BX-VEX VII81010.36
BX-VEX VII - Moon 7BX-VEX VII1,62010.35
BX-VEX VII - Moon 8BX-VEX VII1,39010.35
BX-VEX VII - Moon 9BX-VEX VII2,69010.37
BX-VEX VII - Moon 10BX-VEX VII2,85010.35
BX-VEX VII - Moon 11BX-VEX VII1,05010.37
BX-VEX VII - Moon 12BX-VEX VII1,04010.36
BX-VEX VII - Moon 13BX-VEX VII3,99010.32
BX-VEX VII - Moon 14BX-VEX VII5,23010.4
BX-VEX VII - Moon 15BX-VEX VII2,87010.4
BX-VEX VII - Moon 16BX-VEX VII3,87010.24
BX-VEX VII - Moon 17BX-VEX VII58010.21
BX-VEX VIII - Moon 1BX-VEX VIII25020.66
BX-VEX VIII - Moon 2BX-VEX VIII16020.66
BX-VEX VIII - Moon 3BX-VEX VIII1,70020.67
BX-VEX IX - Moon 1BX-VEX IX43028.82
BX-VEX IX - Moon 2BX-VEX IX1,09028.82
BX-VEX IX - Moon 3BX-VEX IX2,71028.84
BX-VEX IX - Moon 4BX-VEX IX1,81028.7
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
BX-VEX II - Asteroid Belt 1BX-VEX II0.6
BX-VEX V - Asteroid Belt 1BX-VEX V1.74
BX-VEX VII - Asteroid Belt 1BX-VEX VII10.36
BX-VEX VII - Asteroid Belt 2BX-VEX VII10.26
BX-VEX IX - Asteroid Belt 1BX-VEX IX28.82

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
B-7DFUNull-sec (-1.0)Querious
YQX-7UNull-sec (-0.6)Querious

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON