O-IVNH

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (0.0)
Security classJ
RegionCloud Ring
ConstellationBalenne

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps02026-10-29 03:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 03:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 03:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 03:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29000044
2026-10-2838006122424
2026-10-2751002,9912424
2026-10-2668002,7202424
2026-10-2528001,8942424
2026-10-2436005492424
2026-10-2322003,1122424
2026-10-2245005,1582424
2026-10-2135006992323
2026-10-2031207692424
2026-10-1931002,1932424
2026-10-1851002,0992424
2026-10-1737002,0362424
2026-10-1622003,2932424
2026-10-1564004,4072423
2026-10-1450003742324
2026-10-1315001,7382424
2026-10-1276004,3932424
2026-10-1181403,4382424
2026-10-1040002,1122424
2026-10-0937003,8172424
2026-10-0877223,7592424
2026-10-07104003,1512424
2026-10-0622441,5872424
2026-10-05122205,2702424
2026-10-0432001,4882424
2026-10-0351008752424
2026-10-0227004,4352424
2026-10-0165006,1052424
2026-09-3060009002424

Typical NPCs

Serpentis

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstThermal / Kinetic

Their common incoming damage leans thermal. Do not confuse damage to deal with damage to resist.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 4 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. O-IVNH · Null-sec (0.0)
  2. 1-NW2G · Null-sec (0.0)
  3. O-ZXUV · Null-sec (0.0)
  4. F7C-H0 · Null-sec (0.0)
  5. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 03:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 03:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

7 planets · 52 moons · 4 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 3937 K · radius 356,600 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
O-IVNH IPlanet (Lava)2,5100.2600
O-IVNH IIPlanet (Barren)5,7700.6610
O-IVNH IIIPlanet (Barren)7,0301.320
O-IVNH IVPlanet (Storm)6,6701.7510
O-IVNH VPlanet (Gas)52,8605.17151
O-IVNH VIPlanet (Gas)29,72013.7303
O-IVNH VIIPlanet (Gas)12,76026.1130
Moons (52)

52 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
O-IVNH II - Moon 1O-IVNH II1400.66
O-IVNH III - Moon 1O-IVNH III1501.3
O-IVNH III - Moon 2O-IVNH III9101.3
O-IVNH IV - Moon 1O-IVNH IV3601.75
O-IVNH V - Moon 1O-IVNH V3005.17
O-IVNH V - Moon 2O-IVNH V2005.17
O-IVNH V - Moon 3O-IVNH V3505.17
O-IVNH V - Moon 4O-IVNH V1705.17
O-IVNH V - Moon 5O-IVNH V4605.17
O-IVNH V - Moon 6O-IVNH V6205.17
O-IVNH V - Moon 7O-IVNH V7405.17
O-IVNH V - Moon 8O-IVNH V2605.17
O-IVNH V - Moon 9O-IVNH V1,4505.18
O-IVNH V - Moon 10O-IVNH V2,2305.17
O-IVNH V - Moon 11O-IVNH V1,2105.15
O-IVNH V - Moon 12O-IVNH V2,1805.18
O-IVNH V - Moon 13O-IVNH V1,1705.14
O-IVNH V - Moon 14O-IVNH V6205.21
O-IVNH V - Moon 15O-IVNH V8205.14
O-IVNH VI - Moon 1O-IVNH VI15013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 2O-IVNH VI20013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 3O-IVNH VI24013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 4O-IVNH VI25013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 5O-IVNH VI38013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 6O-IVNH VI30013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 7O-IVNH VI41013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 8O-IVNH VI17013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 9O-IVNH VI18013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 10O-IVNH VI58013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 11O-IVNH VI58013.69
O-IVNH VI - Moon 12O-IVNH VI43013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 13O-IVNH VI75013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 14O-IVNH VI21013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 15O-IVNH VI16013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 16O-IVNH VI29013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 17O-IVNH VI1,02013.71
O-IVNH VI - Moon 18O-IVNH VI2,04013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 19O-IVNH VI42013.68
O-IVNH VI - Moon 20O-IVNH VI1,27013.69
O-IVNH VI - Moon 21O-IVNH VI79013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 22O-IVNH VI2,25013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 23O-IVNH VI2,47013.72
O-IVNH VI - Moon 24O-IVNH VI2,97013.7
O-IVNH VI - Moon 25O-IVNH VI2,58013.71
O-IVNH VI - Moon 26O-IVNH VI3,38013.74
O-IVNH VI - Moon 27O-IVNH VI1,71013.69
O-IVNH VI - Moon 28O-IVNH VI54013.79
O-IVNH VI - Moon 29O-IVNH VI1,10013.63
O-IVNH VI - Moon 30O-IVNH VI67013.74
O-IVNH VII - Moon 1O-IVNH VII30026.11
O-IVNH VII - Moon 2O-IVNH VII1,24026.12
O-IVNH VII - Moon 3O-IVNH VII3,51026.17
Asteroid belts (4)

4 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
O-IVNH V - Asteroid Belt 1O-IVNH V5.17
O-IVNH VI - Asteroid Belt 1O-IVNH VI13.7
O-IVNH VI - Asteroid Belt 2O-IVNH VI13.7
O-IVNH VI - Asteroid Belt 3O-IVNH VI13.64

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
1-NW2GNull-sec (0.0)Cloud Ring

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON