Gamdis

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classB1
RegionKador
ConstellationKakol

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1712026-10-30 04:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 04:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 04:20 UTC
NPC kills1172026-10-30 04:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-309980064455
2026-10-294,729004,8672424
2026-10-284,988204,0062424
2026-10-274,389404,4062424
2026-10-264,184404,0212424
2026-10-255,042002,8062424
2026-10-244,645204,1512424
2026-10-233,890202,9572424
2026-10-223,716101,9432424
2026-10-213,391102,8242323
2026-10-203,688003,5262424
2026-10-193,988303,2602424
2026-10-184,847203,3842424
2026-10-174,866004,0252424
2026-10-163,690002,2722424
2026-10-153,786003,3152423
2026-10-144,002004,3122324
2026-10-134,048423,4122424
2026-10-124,046003,6142424
2026-10-115,436004,5852424
2026-10-105,271404,5102424
2026-10-094,637203,2702424
2026-10-084,604004,6632424
2026-10-074,506203,7382424
2026-10-063,989202,5832424
2026-10-053,271007362424
2026-10-043,863001,2782424
2026-10-033,912001,2642424
2026-10-023,336008652424
2026-10-012,761006022424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

F7-ICZ · Stain · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Gamdis · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Zororzih · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Dresi · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Aphend · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Romi · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  10. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  11. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  13. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  14. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Gamdis · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Zororzih · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Dresi · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Aphend · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Romi · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Bhizheba · High-sec (0.9)
  7. Tash-Murkon Prime · High-sec (0.8)
  8. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  9. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  10. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  11. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  12. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  13. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  14. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Munory · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Kador · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Gamdis · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Ghesis · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Aband · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Munory · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 04:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 04:52 UTC. 14 buy orders, 23 sell orders, 34 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Compressed Scordite020121Unavailable1,045.00 ISK
Compressed Scordite II-Grade02074Unavailable1,012.00 ISK
Rogue Drone 42-X Nexus Chip202017,050,000.00 ISKUnavailable
CMT-05N Nullsec Ice Storm Filament0105Unavailable18,000.00 ISK
Compressed Ducinium01013Unavailable13,930.00 ISK
Compressed Kernite01061Unavailable11,240.00 ISK
Compressed Kernite II-Grade01068Unavailable11,800.00 ISK
Compressed Kernite III-Grade01086Unavailable12,370.00 ISK
Compressed Kylixium II-Grade0106Unavailable4,000.00 ISK
Compressed Kylixium III-Grade01060Unavailable4,000.00 ISK
Compressed Kylixium IV-Grade01039Unavailable4,000.00 ISK
Compressed Mordunium01045Unavailable26.41 ISK
Compressed Mordunium II-Grade01022Unavailable26.72 ISK
Compressed Mordunium III-Grade01064Unavailable27.05 ISK
Compressed Omber01053Unavailable6,035.00 ISK
Compressed Omber II-Grade01091Unavailable6,034.00 ISK
Compressed Omber III-Grade01056Unavailable6,553.00 ISK
Compressed Scordite III-Grade0102Unavailable1,075.00 ISK
Compressed Scordite IV-Grade01031Unavailable125.10 ISK
Cybernetic Neural Lattice103,365080,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Location 10494417887121423

Planets & mining

11 planets · 27 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3811 K · radius 349,300 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Gamdis IPlanet (Barren)2,3300.2600
Gamdis IIPlanet (Barren)4,1700.5110
Gamdis IIIPlanet (Temperate)5,1600.801
Gamdis IVPlanet (Barren)4,8801.0110
Gamdis VPlanet (Storm)4,4101.2810
Gamdis VIPlanet (Temperate)9,1801.7610
Gamdis VIIPlanet (Gas)13,9302.3130
Gamdis VIIIPlanet (Gas)17,6903.3350
Gamdis IXPlanet (Barren)3,7704.7900
Gamdis XPlanet (Gas)72,96011.99132
Gamdis XIPlanet (Ice)9,96030.6520
Moons (27)

27 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Gamdis II - Moon 1Gamdis II2800.51
Gamdis IV - Moon 1Gamdis IV5101.01
Gamdis V - Moon 1Gamdis V2701.28
Gamdis VI - Moon 1Gamdis VI6401.76
Gamdis VII - Moon 1Gamdis VII2602.31
Gamdis VII - Moon 2Gamdis VII1,4602.31
Gamdis VII - Moon 3Gamdis VII6702.32
Gamdis VIII - Moon 1Gamdis VIII2503.33
Gamdis VIII - Moon 2Gamdis VIII4103.33
Gamdis VIII - Moon 3Gamdis VIII9003.33
Gamdis VIII - Moon 4Gamdis VIII1,1503.33
Gamdis VIII - Moon 5Gamdis VIII1,3303.33
Gamdis X - Moon 1Gamdis X25011.99
Gamdis X - Moon 2Gamdis X17011.99
Gamdis X - Moon 3Gamdis X46011.99
Gamdis X - Moon 4Gamdis X82011.98
Gamdis X - Moon 5Gamdis X1,52012
Gamdis X - Moon 6Gamdis X2,01011.97
Gamdis X - Moon 7Gamdis X1,36011.97
Gamdis X - Moon 8Gamdis X1,39011.96
Gamdis X - Moon 9Gamdis X2,40011.97
Gamdis X - Moon 10Gamdis X2,99012.02
Gamdis X - Moon 11Gamdis X4,48011.96
Gamdis X - Moon 12Gamdis X3,59012.08
Gamdis X - Moon 13Gamdis X78012.04
Gamdis XI - Moon 1Gamdis XI15030.65
Gamdis XI - Moon 2Gamdis XI1,25030.63
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Gamdis III - Asteroid Belt 1Gamdis III0.82
Gamdis X - Asteroid Belt 1Gamdis X11.88
Gamdis X - Asteroid Belt 2Gamdis X12.12

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
GhesisHigh-sec (0.5)Kador
JoramokHigh-sec (0.8)Kador
ZororzihHigh-sec (0.7)Kador

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON