Ahraghen

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.2)
Security classB3
RegionAridia
ConstellationHelab

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps92026-10-30 10:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 10:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 10:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-30 10:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30450001111
2026-10-29112001342424
2026-10-28179004802424
2026-10-27100204242424
2026-10-26103005702424
2026-10-25225007062424
2026-10-249700842424
2026-10-23100002862424
2026-10-22171003142424
2026-10-21116105582323
2026-10-20136101782424
2026-10-19151001142424
2026-10-18124001062424
2026-10-1714900782424
2026-10-16740022424
2026-10-1594001522423
2026-10-14121003602324
2026-10-13153002992424
2026-10-12130001832424
2026-10-11216201902424
2026-10-10166006612424
2026-10-09155005152424
2026-10-08115001152424
2026-10-07124004512424
2026-10-061090002424
2026-10-051070062424
2026-10-04116202842424
2026-10-0395001022424
2026-10-02730042424
2026-10-0120500132424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

D85-VD · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Faurulle · Low-sec (0.1) → D85-VD · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Ahraghen · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Soliara · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Afrah · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Nema · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Hier · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Kamih · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Gens · Low-sec (0.2)
  8. Yehaba · Low-sec (0.2)
  9. Shirshocin · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. Agaullores · Low-sec (0.1)
  11. Faurulle · Low-sec (0.1)
  12. D85-VD · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

D85-VD · Syndicate · 11 jumps

Entry gate: Faurulle · Low-sec (0.1) → D85-VD · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 11-jump route
  1. Ahraghen · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Soliara · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Afrah · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Nema · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Hier · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Kamih · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. Gens · Low-sec (0.2)
  8. Yehaba · Low-sec (0.2)
  9. Shirshocin · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. Agaullores · Low-sec (0.1)
  11. Faurulle · Low-sec (0.1)
  12. D85-VD · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Kamih · 5 jumps · Clear Icicle

Aridia · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. Ahraghen · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Soliara · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Afrah · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Nema · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Hier · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Kamih · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 10:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 10:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

8 planets · 24 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5061 K · radius 180,700 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Ahraghen IPlanet (Barren)2,7100.4700
Ahraghen IIPlanet (Barren)1,8500.6600
Ahraghen IIIPlanet (Storm)4,690121
Ahraghen IVPlanet (Barren)6,8502.0610
Ahraghen VPlanet (Storm)6,4303.1910
Ahraghen VIPlanet (Barren)5,6504.8410
Ahraghen VIIPlanet (Gas)26,0208.8193
Ahraghen VIIIPlanet (Lava)3,12014.0502
Moons (24)

24 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Ahraghen III - Moon 1Ahraghen III2801
Ahraghen III - Moon 2Ahraghen III6201
Ahraghen IV - Moon 1Ahraghen IV5902.06
Ahraghen V - Moon 1Ahraghen V1303.19
Ahraghen VI - Moon 1Ahraghen VI8704.85
Ahraghen VII - Moon 1Ahraghen VII1408.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 2Ahraghen VII1908.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 3Ahraghen VII2808.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 4Ahraghen VII3208.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 5Ahraghen VII2408.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 6Ahraghen VII6408.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 7Ahraghen VII7508.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 8Ahraghen VII2108.79
Ahraghen VII - Moon 9Ahraghen VII6308.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 10Ahraghen VII1,4008.79
Ahraghen VII - Moon 11Ahraghen VII1,6008.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 12Ahraghen VII1,0908.78
Ahraghen VII - Moon 13Ahraghen VII2,0808.78
Ahraghen VII - Moon 14Ahraghen VII1,6908.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 15Ahraghen VII2,1908.8
Ahraghen VII - Moon 16Ahraghen VII1,0408.78
Ahraghen VII - Moon 17Ahraghen VII1,0108.85
Ahraghen VII - Moon 18Ahraghen VII6208.86
Ahraghen VII - Moon 19Ahraghen VII4808.83
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Ahraghen III - Asteroid Belt 1Ahraghen III1
Ahraghen VII - Asteroid Belt 1Ahraghen VII8.8
Ahraghen VII - Asteroid Belt 2Ahraghen VII8.8
Ahraghen VII - Asteroid Belt 3Ahraghen VII8.72
Ahraghen VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Ahraghen VIII14.05
Ahraghen VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Ahraghen VIII14.05

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AjnaLow-sec (0.2)Aridia
SoliaraLow-sec (0.2)Aridia
TukanasLow-sec (0.1)Aridia

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON