Defsunun

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.1)
Security classB3
RegionAridia
ConstellationLeseasesh

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 3
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Defsunun IV - Moon 1 - DED Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Defsunun IX - Moon 15 - Amarr Navy Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Defsunun IX - Moon 18 - Kaalakiota Corporation FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps182026-10-30 02:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 02:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 02:20 UTC
NPC kills12026-10-30 02:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-304000133
2026-10-296421421,0822424
2026-10-28747007392424
2026-10-27669421702424
2026-10-2650500842424
2026-10-25623205602424
2026-10-2457410502424
2026-10-23488026272424
2026-10-22556205352424
2026-10-21395004132323
2026-10-20521205312424
2026-10-19475009182424
2026-10-18686535572424
2026-10-17563104472424
2026-10-16482008042424
2026-10-15579205262423
2026-10-14454004512324
2026-10-13539004332424
2026-10-12598007242424
2026-10-11654201,0922424
2026-10-10875207852424
2026-10-09778606682424
2026-10-08666826522424
2026-10-07957414442424
2026-10-06981234782424
2026-10-05883004472424
2026-10-04597245042424
2026-10-03599003272424
2026-10-02463003612424
2026-10-01610001792424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

1-SMEB · Delve · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Sakht · Low-sec (0.1) → 1-SMEB · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Defsunun · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. Efu · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Tisot · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. Sakht · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. 1-SMEB · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

1-SMEB · Delve · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Sakht · Low-sec (0.1) → 1-SMEB · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Defsunun · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. Efu · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Tisot · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. Sakht · Low-sec (0.1)
  5. 1-SMEB · Null-sec (-0.1)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Tisot · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Aridia · Low-sec (0.1)

Show ice route
  1. Defsunun · Low-sec (0.1)
  2. Efu · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Tisot · Low-sec (0.1)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Airata Hagas2DistributionKaalakiota CorporationDefsunun IX - Moon 18 - Kaalakiota Corporation FactoryBasicNo
Kahiaresh Neziel1SecurityAmarr NavyDefsunun IX - Moon 15 - Amarr Navy Assembly PlantBasicNo
Knutedder Aborin4SecurityDEDDefsunun IV - Moon 1 - DED Assembly PlantCONCORDYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 02:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 02:52 UTC. 202 buy orders, 697 sell orders, 841 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Clone Soldier Negotiator Tag1211,111223,000,000.00 ISK44,950,000.00 ISK
Clone Soldier Transporter Tag1211,111162,500,000.00 ISK43,200,000.00 ISK
Armor EM Resistance Script Blueprint0202,332Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Explosive Resistance Script Blueprint0202,332Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Kinetic Resistance Script Blueprint0202,332Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Armor Thermal Resistance Script Blueprint0202,332Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Core Probe Launcher II02052Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
ECCM Script Blueprint02023,325Unavailable1,500,000.00 ISK
Expired Curious Warp Matrix Filament203,308015,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Expired Dangerous Warp Matrix Filament203,30801,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Expired Enigmatic Warp Matrix Filament203,308080,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Expired Hazardous Warp Matrix Filament203,3080250,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Expired Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament203,3080250,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Expired Perilous Warp Matrix Filament203,30802,500,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Expired Precarious Warp Matrix Filament203,308080,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Festival Launcher0202Unavailable1.01 ISK
Focused Warp Disruption Script Blueprint02023,375Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Focused Warp Scrambling Script Blueprint02023,325Unavailable50,000,000.00 ISK
Iridium Charge S Blueprint0204Unavailable40,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0203Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Defsunun IX - Moon 15 - Amarr Navy Assembly Plant56360
Defsunun IX - Moon 18 - Kaalakiota Corporation Factory56309
Defsunun IV - Moon 1 - DED Assembly Plant9028

Planets & mining

11 planets · 34 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Orange Bright) · 4402 K · radius 320,600 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Defsunun IPlanet (Lava)1,6700.1900
Defsunun IIPlanet (Barren)2,9000.3701
Defsunun IIIPlanet (Lava)2,4500.4801
Defsunun IVPlanet (Barren)3,6400.5910
Defsunun VPlanet (Plasma)2,7000.8200
Defsunun VIPlanet (Barren)1,9501.1900
Defsunun VIIPlanet (Storm)16,9501.540
Defsunun VIIIPlanet (Barren)3,9202.4800
Defsunun IXPlanet (Gas)57,1908.79204
Defsunun XPlanet (Barren)7,59016.7610
Defsunun XIPlanet (Ice)17,54025.8581
Moons (34)

34 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Defsunun IV - Moon 1Defsunun IV2000.59
Defsunun VII - Moon 1Defsunun VII1701.5
Defsunun VII - Moon 2Defsunun VII3201.5
Defsunun VII - Moon 3Defsunun VII9501.5
Defsunun VII - Moon 4Defsunun VII6301.49
Defsunun IX - Moon 1Defsunun IX1508.79
Defsunun IX - Moon 2Defsunun IX3908.79
Defsunun IX - Moon 3Defsunun IX1608.79
Defsunun IX - Moon 4Defsunun IX4508.79
Defsunun IX - Moon 5Defsunun IX6208.79
Defsunun IX - Moon 6Defsunun IX4008.79
Defsunun IX - Moon 7Defsunun IX7308.78
Defsunun IX - Moon 8Defsunun IX3308.78
Defsunun IX - Moon 9Defsunun IX7408.78
Defsunun IX - Moon 10Defsunun IX4508.79
Defsunun IX - Moon 11Defsunun IX1,2108.79
Defsunun IX - Moon 12Defsunun IX1,7108.79
Defsunun IX - Moon 13Defsunun IX9008.78
Defsunun IX - Moon 14Defsunun IX1,3408.8
Defsunun IX - Moon 15Defsunun IX2,4208.8
Defsunun IX - Moon 16Defsunun IX1,7208.77
Defsunun IX - Moon 17Defsunun IX2,8208.75
Defsunun IX - Moon 18Defsunun IX2,8208.84
Defsunun IX - Moon 19Defsunun IX1,2308.8
Defsunun IX - Moon 20Defsunun IX1,2208.67
Defsunun X - Moon 1Defsunun X26016.77
Defsunun XI - Moon 1Defsunun XI15025.85
Defsunun XI - Moon 2Defsunun XI17025.85
Defsunun XI - Moon 3Defsunun XI45025.85
Defsunun XI - Moon 4Defsunun XI17025.84
Defsunun XI - Moon 5Defsunun XI68025.85
Defsunun XI - Moon 6Defsunun XI2,40025.84
Defsunun XI - Moon 7Defsunun XI83025.89
Defsunun XI - Moon 8Defsunun XI2,75025.77
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Defsunun II - Asteroid Belt 1Defsunun II0.38
Defsunun III - Asteroid Belt 1Defsunun III0.48
Defsunun IX - Asteroid Belt 1Defsunun IX8.79
Defsunun IX - Asteroid Belt 2Defsunun IX8.75
Defsunun IX - Asteroid Belt 3Defsunun IX8.69
Defsunun IX - Asteroid Belt 4Defsunun IX8.69
Defsunun XI - Asteroid Belt 1Defsunun XI25.85

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Defsunun IX - Moon 18 - Kaalakiota Corporation FactoryKaalakiota CorporationFactory
Defsunun IX - Moon 15 - Amarr Navy Assembly PlantAmarr NavyAssembly Plant
Defsunun IV - Moon 1 - DED Assembly PlantDEDAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EfuLow-sec (0.1)Aridia
ShafrakLow-sec (0.2)Aridia

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON