Fobiner

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.2)
Security classB3
RegionAridia
ConstellationSelonat

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Fobiner VII - Moon 13 - Civic Court TribunalBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps612026-10-28 10:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28288001901111
2026-10-27991006402424
2026-10-26912003262424
2026-10-25935002132424
2026-10-24935001202424
2026-10-23786004582424
2026-10-22512004042424
2026-10-21586005082323
2026-10-20632002852424
2026-10-19535001442424
2026-10-18789004152424
2026-10-17778121332424
2026-10-16909201222424
2026-10-15939111982423
2026-10-14651113312324
2026-10-13989002812424
2026-10-121,031005802424
2026-10-111,188206092424
2026-10-102,010106032424
2026-10-091,114003222424
2026-10-081,163224662424
2026-10-071,445628082424
2026-10-06890003082424
2026-10-05570002482424
2026-10-04860004702424
2026-10-03743203262424
2026-10-0268902982424
2026-10-011,444001222424
2026-09-3073451332424
2026-09-29703002912424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

D4KU-5 · Fountain · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Hophib · Low-sec (0.1) → D4KU-5 · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Fobiner · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Karan · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Hophib · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. D4KU-5 · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

D4KU-5 · Fountain · 3 jumps

Entry gate: Hophib · Low-sec (0.1) → D4KU-5 · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 3-jump route
  1. Fobiner · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Karan · Low-sec (0.1)
  3. Hophib · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. D4KU-5 · Null-sec (-0.1)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Yahyerer · 5 jumps · Clear Icicle

Aridia · Low-sec (0.2)

Show ice route
  1. Fobiner · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Bapraya · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Pserz · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Ghekon · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Esubara · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. Yahyerer · Low-sec (0.2)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

5 of 5 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Choga Fanar4SecurityCivic CourtFobiner VII - Moon 13 - Civic Court TribunalBasicNo
Kehalin Yairar2SecurityCivic CourtFobiner VII - Moon 13 - Civic Court TribunalBasicNo
Mansimi Kez4SecurityCivic CourtFobiner VII - Moon 13 - Civic Court TribunalBasicNo
Pamynir Terloul3SecurityCivic CourtFobiner VII - Moon 13 - Civic Court TribunalBasicNo
Saal Uredaz4SecurityCivic CourtFobiner VII - Moon 13 - Civic Court TribunalBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 10:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 10:52 UTC. 3 buy orders, 70 sell orders, 72 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Warrior II02085Unavailable340,000.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner II01020Unavailable3,000,000.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner II01020Unavailable3,400,000.00 ISK
Acolyte II01050Unavailable497,400.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token1025,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Ballistic Control System II01015Unavailable1,200,000.00 ISK
Cap Recharger II01020Unavailable990,000.00 ISK
Clone Soldier Negotiator Tag0107Unavailable35,000,000.00 ISK
Clone Soldier Recruiter Tag0106Unavailable2,550,000.00 ISK
Co-Processor II01020Unavailable1,900,000.00 ISK
Core Probe Launcher II01020Unavailable1,500,000.00 ISK
Covert Ops Cloaking Device II01020Unavailable7,000,000.00 ISK
Crimson Gauntlet Shortcut Keypass0103Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Damage Control II01020Unavailable390,000.00 ISK
Data Analyzer II01020Unavailable1,600,000.00 ISK
Drone Damage Amplifier II01020Unavailable1,990,000.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold II01020Unavailable490,000.00 ISK
Expanded Probe Launcher II01020Unavailable1,900,000.00 ISK
Gas Cloud Harvester I01020Unavailable3,500,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Fobiner VII - Moon 13 - Civic Court Tribunal370

Planets & mining

10 planets · 68 moons · 21 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 3246 K · radius 399,300 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Fobiner IPlanet (Barren)2,0600.2500
Fobiner IIPlanet (Barren)2,3200.3400
Fobiner IIIPlanet (Barren)3,7800.4901
Fobiner IVPlanet (Barren)6,3300.7210
Fobiner VPlanet (Temperate)5,1701.0710
Fobiner VIPlanet (Gas)23,8101.9393
Fobiner VIIPlanet (Gas)36,1203.81201
Fobiner VIIIPlanet (Gas)41,2009.61207
Fobiner IXPlanet (Gas)19,16019.9149
Fobiner XPlanet (Oceanic)9,21036.8930
Moons (68)

68 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Fobiner IV - Moon 1Fobiner IV5200.72
Fobiner V - Moon 1Fobiner V1201.07
Fobiner VI - Moon 1Fobiner VI1801.93
Fobiner VI - Moon 2Fobiner VI1901.93
Fobiner VI - Moon 3Fobiner VI4801.93
Fobiner VI - Moon 4Fobiner VI5501.93
Fobiner VI - Moon 5Fobiner VI6901.93
Fobiner VI - Moon 6Fobiner VI1,1301.93
Fobiner VI - Moon 7Fobiner VI6501.94
Fobiner VI - Moon 8Fobiner VI8901.94
Fobiner VI - Moon 9Fobiner VI1601.93
Fobiner VII - Moon 1Fobiner VII2003.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 2Fobiner VII2603.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 3Fobiner VII3603.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 4Fobiner VII2403.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 5Fobiner VII1903.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 6Fobiner VII5003.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 7Fobiner VII1503.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 8Fobiner VII4003.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 9Fobiner VII8803.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 10Fobiner VII2803.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 11Fobiner VII8703.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 12Fobiner VII1,1803.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 13Fobiner VII2903.82
Fobiner VII - Moon 14Fobiner VII1,3503.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 15Fobiner VII1,7503.82
Fobiner VII - Moon 16Fobiner VII1,7303.8
Fobiner VII - Moon 17Fobiner VII2,3103.8
Fobiner VII - Moon 18Fobiner VII1,5603.81
Fobiner VII - Moon 19Fobiner VII1,5603.79
Fobiner VII - Moon 20Fobiner VII3803.77
Fobiner VIII - Moon 1Fobiner VIII1709.61
Fobiner VIII - Moon 2Fobiner VIII1909.61
Fobiner VIII - Moon 3Fobiner VIII3209.61
Fobiner VIII - Moon 4Fobiner VIII1709.61
Fobiner VIII - Moon 5Fobiner VIII3909.61
Fobiner VIII - Moon 6Fobiner VIII6909.6
Fobiner VIII - Moon 7Fobiner VIII6309.61
Fobiner VIII - Moon 8Fobiner VIII1,1109.6
Fobiner VIII - Moon 9Fobiner VIII1,2009.61
Fobiner VIII - Moon 10Fobiner VIII4209.6
Fobiner VIII - Moon 11Fobiner VIII7509.61
Fobiner VIII - Moon 12Fobiner VIII1,8509.6
Fobiner VIII - Moon 13Fobiner VIII2,0409.59
Fobiner VIII - Moon 14Fobiner VIII2,1009.58
Fobiner VIII - Moon 15Fobiner VIII3,7309.57
Fobiner VIII - Moon 16Fobiner VIII1,9209.57
Fobiner VIII - Moon 17Fobiner VIII2,9909.57
Fobiner VIII - Moon 18Fobiner VIII1,6409.66
Fobiner VIII - Moon 19Fobiner VIII5509.53
Fobiner VIII - Moon 20Fobiner VIII3509.57
Fobiner IX - Moon 1Fobiner IX17019.9
Fobiner IX - Moon 2Fobiner IX21019.9
Fobiner IX - Moon 3Fobiner IX76019.9
Fobiner IX - Moon 4Fobiner IX72019.91
Fobiner IX - Moon 5Fobiner IX52019.91
Fobiner IX - Moon 6Fobiner IX20019.9
Fobiner IX - Moon 7Fobiner IX89019.91
Fobiner IX - Moon 8Fobiner IX1,49019.9
Fobiner IX - Moon 9Fobiner IX1,51019.9
Fobiner IX - Moon 10Fobiner IX3,34019.88
Fobiner IX - Moon 11Fobiner IX2,92019.89
Fobiner IX - Moon 12Fobiner IX1,29019.92
Fobiner IX - Moon 13Fobiner IX3,59019.82
Fobiner IX - Moon 14Fobiner IX73019.98
Fobiner X - Moon 1Fobiner X23036.88
Fobiner X - Moon 2Fobiner X1,11036.88
Fobiner X - Moon 3Fobiner X2,77036.89
Asteroid belts (21)

21 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Fobiner III - Asteroid Belt 1Fobiner III0.43
Fobiner VI - Asteroid Belt 1Fobiner VI1.93
Fobiner VI - Asteroid Belt 2Fobiner VI1.93
Fobiner VI - Asteroid Belt 3Fobiner VI1.93
Fobiner VII - Asteroid Belt 1Fobiner VII3.81
Fobiner VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Fobiner VIII9.61
Fobiner VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Fobiner VIII9.61
Fobiner VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Fobiner VIII9.61
Fobiner VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Fobiner VIII9.61
Fobiner VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Fobiner VIII9.62
Fobiner VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Fobiner VIII9.57
Fobiner VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Fobiner VIII9.7
Fobiner IX - Asteroid Belt 1Fobiner IX19.9
Fobiner IX - Asteroid Belt 2Fobiner IX19.9
Fobiner IX - Asteroid Belt 3Fobiner IX19.9
Fobiner IX - Asteroid Belt 4Fobiner IX19.9
Fobiner IX - Asteroid Belt 5Fobiner IX19.93
Fobiner IX - Asteroid Belt 6Fobiner IX19.96
Fobiner IX - Asteroid Belt 7Fobiner IX19.86
Fobiner IX - Asteroid Belt 8Fobiner IX19.8
Fobiner IX - Asteroid Belt 9Fobiner IX19.95

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Fobiner VII - Moon 13 - Civic Court TribunalCivic CourtTribunal

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
BaprayaLow-sec (0.3)Aridia
EsaeelLow-sec (0.1)Aridia
HunaLow-sec (0.1)Aridia
KaranLow-sec (0.1)Aridia
NoutaLow-sec (0.3)Aridia

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON