5BTK-M

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.7)
Security classG5
RegionDelve
ConstellationO-EIMK

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps92026-10-28 11:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 11:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 11:14 UTC
NPC kills962026-10-28 11:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2891001,5371212
2026-10-27191001,0532424
2026-10-26161001,1372424
2026-10-253521541,4532424
2026-10-24154003302424
2026-10-23388348992424
2026-10-22378014132424
2026-10-21135405092323
2026-10-20240007442424
2026-10-19251211,4192424
2026-10-18271007662424
2026-10-17241001,2492424
2026-10-16237225782424
2026-10-15209007152423
2026-10-14305005442324
2026-10-1328200302424
2026-10-12126001802424
2026-10-11306442572424
2026-10-105061642042424
2026-10-09257021082424
2026-10-08164002,0962424
2026-10-07150011,7022424
2026-10-06173001,4182424
2026-10-0593001,5222424
2026-10-04206001,6842424
2026-10-032540002424
2026-10-02217644122424
2026-10-01158007302424
2026-09-30150005162424
2026-09-2974001,7602424

Typical NPCs

Blood Raiders

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary Blood Raider rats; special encounters can differ.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Tisot · 14 jumps · Clear Icicle

Aridia · Low-sec (0.1)

Show ice route
  1. 5BTK-M · Null-sec (-0.7)
  2. 8WA-Z6 · Null-sec (-0.6)
  3. 1DQ1-A · Null-sec (-0.4)
  4. T5ZI-S · Null-sec (-0.1)
  5. D-W7F0 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  6. 4K-TRB · Null-sec (0.0)
  7. QX-LIJ · Null-sec (0.0)
  8. O-IOAI · Null-sec (0.0)
  9. NOL-M9 · Null-sec (0.0)
  10. HM-XR2 · Null-sec (0.0)
  11. AJI-MA · Null-sec (0.0)
  12. Q-HESZ · Null-sec (0.0)
  13. 1-SMEB · Null-sec (-0.1)
  14. Sakht · Low-sec (0.1)
  15. Tisot · Low-sec (0.1)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 11:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 11:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

8 planets · 12 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4123 K · radius 132,800 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
5BTK-M IPlanet (Lava)2,3500.4300
5BTK-M IIPlanet (Barren)3,6100.9311
5BTK-M IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,7702.1411
5BTK-M IVPlanet (Barren)5,6102.7920
5BTK-M VPlanet (Gas)13,1205.0930
5BTK-M VIPlanet (Temperate)8,2107.3120
5BTK-M VIIPlanet (Temperate)8,25010.0931
5BTK-M VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)3,85011.9302
Moons (12)

12 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
5BTK-M II - Moon 15BTK-M II4400.93
5BTK-M III - Moon 15BTK-M III4502.14
5BTK-M IV - Moon 15BTK-M IV3402.79
5BTK-M IV - Moon 25BTK-M IV6002.79
5BTK-M V - Moon 15BTK-M V2105.09
5BTK-M V - Moon 25BTK-M V4705.09
5BTK-M V - Moon 35BTK-M V1,3005.09
5BTK-M VI - Moon 15BTK-M VI2707.31
5BTK-M VI - Moon 25BTK-M VI1,3807.32
5BTK-M VII - Moon 15BTK-M VII33010.09
5BTK-M VII - Moon 25BTK-M VII55010.09
5BTK-M VII - Moon 35BTK-M VII1,09010.07
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
5BTK-M II - Asteroid Belt 15BTK-M II0.93
5BTK-M III - Asteroid Belt 15BTK-M III2.14
5BTK-M VII - Asteroid Belt 15BTK-M VII10.09
5BTK-M VIII - Asteroid Belt 15BTK-M VIII11.92
5BTK-M VIII - Asteroid Belt 25BTK-M VIII11.93

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
8WA-Z6Null-sec (-0.6)Delve
Y-OMTZNull-sec (-0.9)Delve

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON