Rashy

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionDerelik
ConstellationKalangin

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Rashy VI - DED Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps232026-10-28 11:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 11:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 11:14 UTC
NPC kills672026-10-28 11:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28196001,8151212
2026-10-27303104,0032424
2026-10-26250003,5452424
2026-10-25306202,8662424
2026-10-24337002,7882424
2026-10-23272022,4732424
2026-10-22282002,5232424
2026-10-21223302,2632323
2026-10-20222202,5722424
2026-10-19291002,3672424
2026-10-18387002,6162424
2026-10-17334403,0302424
2026-10-16253002,5622424
2026-10-15440202,7502423
2026-10-14254402,6772324
2026-10-13231002,4692424
2026-10-12401002,5992424
2026-10-11419002,9262424
2026-10-10478404,3662424
2026-10-09425023,4102424
2026-10-08378003,3892424
2026-10-07325202,6582424
2026-10-06507202,5452424
2026-10-05198007242424
2026-10-04196003502424
2026-10-03188003582424
2026-10-02193006712424
2026-10-0194002292424
2026-09-3017300882424
2026-09-29196002602424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Rashy · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Ordize · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Kasrasi · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Arnola · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Astabih · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Rashy · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Ordize · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Kasrasi · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Arnola · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Astabih · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Orva · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Rashy · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Eshtah · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Zet · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Orva · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aveau Datchenese2SecurityDEDRashy VI - DED Assembly PlantCONCORDYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 11:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 11:22 UTC. 91 buy orders, 23 sell orders, 110 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Triglavian Survey Database13999,99998100,000.00 ISK100,100.00 ISK
Overseer Sabik Vial1111,111431,000,000.00 ISK1,001,000.00 ISK
100K Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1022,2220100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
10K Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1022,222010,000.00 ISKUnavailable
10M Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1022,222010,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
10th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,11103,360,000.00 ISKUnavailable
11th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,11106,300,000.00 ISKUnavailable
12th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,11109,900,000.00 ISKUnavailable
13th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,111013,200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
14th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,111017,160,000.00 ISKUnavailable
15th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,111021,840,000.00 ISKUnavailable
16th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,111029,120,000.00 ISKUnavailable
17th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,111035,700,000.00 ISKUnavailable
18th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,111043,200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
19th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,111051,680,000.00 ISKUnavailable
1M Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond1022,22201,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
1st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects10158011,000.00 ISKUnavailable
20th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,111061,200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
21st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,111080,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
22nd Tier Overseer's Personal Effects1011,1110101,700,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Rashy VI - DED Assembly Plant9123

Planets & mining

6 planets · 59 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3502 K · radius 613,500 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Rashy IPlanet (Barren)5,3300.510
Rashy IIPlanet (Temperate)4,0801.1101
Rashy IIIPlanet (Gas)27,9601.64140
Rashy IVPlanet (Gas)83,6604.96201
Rashy VPlanet (Gas)61,03010.59213
Rashy VIPlanet (Plasma)10,78034.3231
Moons (59)

59 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Rashy I - Moon 1Rashy I1300.5
Rashy III - Moon 1Rashy III1401.64
Rashy III - Moon 2Rashy III2201.64
Rashy III - Moon 3Rashy III2401.64
Rashy III - Moon 4Rashy III3001.64
Rashy III - Moon 5Rashy III2101.64
Rashy III - Moon 6Rashy III6801.64
Rashy III - Moon 7Rashy III3501.64
Rashy III - Moon 8Rashy III7401.64
Rashy III - Moon 9Rashy III4601.64
Rashy III - Moon 10Rashy III1,1301.64
Rashy III - Moon 11Rashy III1,3501.64
Rashy III - Moon 12Rashy III1,0501.64
Rashy III - Moon 13Rashy III1,3301.63
Rashy III - Moon 14Rashy III3901.63
Rashy IV - Moon 1Rashy IV3604.96
Rashy IV - Moon 2Rashy IV3404.96
Rashy IV - Moon 3Rashy IV2304.96
Rashy IV - Moon 4Rashy IV7104.96
Rashy IV - Moon 5Rashy IV3604.96
Rashy IV - Moon 6Rashy IV7504.96
Rashy IV - Moon 7Rashy IV5604.96
Rashy IV - Moon 8Rashy IV8204.96
Rashy IV - Moon 9Rashy IV1,0504.97
Rashy IV - Moon 10Rashy IV1,5704.95
Rashy IV - Moon 11Rashy IV1,8204.97
Rashy IV - Moon 12Rashy IV2,3204.97
Rashy IV - Moon 13Rashy IV1,2604.98
Rashy IV - Moon 14Rashy IV3,2604.97
Rashy IV - Moon 15Rashy IV3,1404.93
Rashy IV - Moon 16Rashy IV2,0504.91
Rashy IV - Moon 17Rashy IV1,4305.02
Rashy IV - Moon 18Rashy IV5705.03
Rashy IV - Moon 19Rashy IV4504.87
Rashy IV - Moon 20Rashy IV5204.93
Rashy V - Moon 1Rashy V26010.59
Rashy V - Moon 2Rashy V26010.59
Rashy V - Moon 3Rashy V39010.59
Rashy V - Moon 4Rashy V82010.59
Rashy V - Moon 5Rashy V98010.59
Rashy V - Moon 6Rashy V60010.59
Rashy V - Moon 7Rashy V80010.59
Rashy V - Moon 8Rashy V1,05010.58
Rashy V - Moon 9Rashy V91010.58
Rashy V - Moon 10Rashy V1,89010.58
Rashy V - Moon 11Rashy V3,22010.6
Rashy V - Moon 12Rashy V87010.61
Rashy V - Moon 13Rashy V3,57010.59
Rashy V - Moon 14Rashy V3,89010.57
Rashy V - Moon 15Rashy V5,32010.64
Rashy V - Moon 16Rashy V4,32010.62
Rashy V - Moon 17Rashy V3,49010.58
Rashy V - Moon 18Rashy V4,02010.49
Rashy V - Moon 19Rashy V1,53010.68
Rashy V - Moon 20Rashy V1,07010.74
Rashy V - Moon 21Rashy V92010.56
Rashy VI - Moon 1Rashy VI34034.32
Rashy VI - Moon 2Rashy VI1,85034.31
Rashy VI - Moon 3Rashy VI2,10034.25
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Rashy II - Asteroid Belt 1Rashy II1.11
Rashy IV - Asteroid Belt 1Rashy IV4.96
Rashy V - Asteroid Belt 1Rashy V10.59
Rashy V - Asteroid Belt 2Rashy V10.6
Rashy V - Asteroid Belt 3Rashy V10.74
Rashy VI - Asteroid Belt 1Rashy VI34.32

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Rashy VI - DED Assembly PlantDEDAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EshtahHigh-sec (0.8)Derelik
KiereendHigh-sec (0.8)Derelik
OrdizeHigh-sec (0.7)Derelik
PsasaHigh-sec (0.7)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON