Mohas

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classB1
RegionDerelik
ConstellationHevaka

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 0
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Mohas I - Nurtura PlantationCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps612026-10-29 17:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 17:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 17:20 UTC
NPC kills742026-10-29 17:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29442202,3301818
2026-10-28706104,6612424
2026-10-27614104,3162424
2026-10-26513603,1822424
2026-10-25663004,0702424
2026-10-24592002,8282424
2026-10-23610002,7002424
2026-10-22581022,6072424
2026-10-21547312,1462323
2026-10-20511002,3872424
2026-10-19521602,1742424
2026-10-18624102,2022424
2026-10-17639102,5472424
2026-10-16584001,7952424
2026-10-15532002,3932423
2026-10-14587202,6182324
2026-10-13659003,1302424
2026-10-12635002,3142424
2026-10-11741043,0662424
2026-10-10688222,6252424
2026-10-09759002,6382424
2026-10-08614002,5662424
2026-10-07622202,3642424
2026-10-06619501,7602424
2026-10-05361004832424
2026-10-04538006312424
2026-10-03502026732424
2026-10-02423003872424
2026-10-01379009232424
2026-09-30517004602424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Mohas · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Mohas · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Yishinoon · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · Low-sec (0.4)

Show ice route
  1. Mohas · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Abudban · 6 jumps · Glacial Mass

Heimatar · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Mohas · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Radima · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Hasiari · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Sasta · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Jark · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Odatrik · High-sec (0.8)
  7. Abudban · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Shanamim Mashi1DistributionNurturaMohas I - Nurtura PlantationBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 17:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 17:52 UTC. 4 buy orders, 24 sell orders, 26 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Shuttle0202,413Unavailable27,000.00 ISK
Nitrogen Isotopes020160,916Unavailable739.90 ISK
250mm Railgun I0109Unavailable170,100.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token1016,6660100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint01031Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle01015Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Carbon103,4300385.88 ISKUnavailable
Drekavac Blood Raiders Crimson Mark SKIN0101Unavailable31,120,000.00 ISK
Enormous Freight Container01037Unavailable22,000,000.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle0101Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Helium Isotopes010300,000Unavailable908.00 ISK
Hulk0101Unavailable250,000,000.00 ISK
Hydrogen Isotopes010200,000Unavailable1,041.00 ISK
Imperial Navy Infiltrator0105Unavailable2,800,000.00 ISK
Mining Drone I010476Unavailable16,170.00 ISK
Neural Boost - Standard104012,150,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Oxygen Isotopes01070,000Unavailable1,416.00 ISK
Pax Amarria010745Unavailable3,328.00 ISK
Pioneer01019Unavailable4,000,000.00 ISK
Reactive Metals010121,136Unavailable450.10 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Mohas I - Nurtura Plantation424

Planets & mining

9 planets · 27 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3604 K · radius 226,700 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Mohas IPlanet (Lava)1,9100.2100
Mohas IIPlanet (Lava)2,8500.410
Mohas IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,7100.7910
Mohas IVPlanet (Lava)4,6301.211
Mohas VPlanet (Barren)6,2301.4910
Mohas VIPlanet (Barren)10,8502.6120
Mohas VIIPlanet (Temperate)8,6303.4820
Mohas VIIIPlanet (Gas)28,3506.24135
Mohas IXPlanet (Gas)18,29013.3162
Moons (27)

27 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Mohas II - Moon 1Mohas II1200.4
Mohas III - Moon 1Mohas III6700.79
Mohas IV - Moon 1Mohas IV2201.2
Mohas V - Moon 1Mohas V6401.49
Mohas VI - Moon 1Mohas VI3102.61
Mohas VI - Moon 2Mohas VI1,2302.61
Mohas VII - Moon 1Mohas VII3103.48
Mohas VII - Moon 2Mohas VII1,3403.48
Mohas VIII - Moon 1Mohas VIII1606.25
Mohas VIII - Moon 2Mohas VIII1806.25
Mohas VIII - Moon 3Mohas VIII2306.24
Mohas VIII - Moon 4Mohas VIII2206.25
Mohas VIII - Moon 5Mohas VIII3106.25
Mohas VIII - Moon 6Mohas VIII2806.24
Mohas VIII - Moon 7Mohas VIII5506.25
Mohas VIII - Moon 8Mohas VIII5106.24
Mohas VIII - Moon 9Mohas VIII4306.25
Mohas VIII - Moon 10Mohas VIII7006.25
Mohas VIII - Moon 11Mohas VIII2406.26
Mohas VIII - Moon 12Mohas VIII7406.27
Mohas VIII - Moon 13Mohas VIII4306.21
Mohas IX - Moon 1Mohas IX26013.31
Mohas IX - Moon 2Mohas IX16013.31
Mohas IX - Moon 3Mohas IX54013.31
Mohas IX - Moon 4Mohas IX1,31013.31
Mohas IX - Moon 5Mohas IX1,47013.34
Mohas IX - Moon 6Mohas IX1,35013.35
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Mohas IV - Asteroid Belt 1Mohas IV1.2
Mohas VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Mohas VIII6.24
Mohas VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Mohas VIII6.24
Mohas VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Mohas VIII6.24
Mohas VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Mohas VIII6.25
Mohas VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Mohas VIII6.23
Mohas IX - Asteroid Belt 1Mohas IX13.31
Mohas IX - Asteroid Belt 2Mohas IX13.4

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Mohas I - Nurtura PlantationNurturaPlantation

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
NimambalHigh-sec (0.6)Derelik
RadimaHigh-sec (0.8)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON