Radima

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionDerelik
ConstellationHevaka

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Radima VIII - Moon 1 - Ammatar Fleet Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps332026-10-28 10:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 10:14 UTC
NPC kills602026-10-28 10:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28310201,3761111
2026-10-27738003,1992424
2026-10-26596003,2162424
2026-10-25705203,0002424
2026-10-24686403,8932424
2026-10-23730202,6562424
2026-10-22669002,4322424
2026-10-21624002,3552323
2026-10-20567002,8102424
2026-10-19602002,6392424
2026-10-18692202,9852424
2026-10-17749002,5702424
2026-10-16627202,3142424
2026-10-15582221,7252423
2026-10-14643002,8192324
2026-10-13690402,5182424
2026-10-12625003,0492424
2026-10-11834403,0772424
2026-10-10815003,7242424
2026-10-09795002,9482424
2026-10-08711002,5922424
2026-10-07785902,8552424
2026-10-06731002,5192424
2026-10-05456221,0562424
2026-10-04682001,3102424
2026-10-03612001,1252424
2026-10-02524006252424
2026-10-01498029722424
2026-09-30476002272424
2026-09-29518009112424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Radima · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Mohas · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

7Q-8Z2 · Great Wildlands · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Khabi · Low-sec (0.2) → 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Radima · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Mohas · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Ubtes · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. Khabi · Low-sec (0.2)
  6. 7Q-8Z2 · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Yishinoon · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · Low-sec (0.4)

Show ice route
  1. Radima · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Mohas · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Nimambal · High-sec (0.6)
  4. Yishinoon · Low-sec (0.4)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Abudban · 5 jumps · Glacial Mass

Heimatar · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Radima · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Hasiari · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Sasta · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Jark · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Odatrik · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Abudban · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

1 of 1 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ary Olmeke2SecurityAmmatar FleetRadima VIII - Moon 1 - Ammatar Fleet Testing FacilitiesBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 10:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 10:52 UTC. 154 buy orders, 38 sell orders, 183 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Crimson Gauntlet Shortcut Keypass04010Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Tetrimon Base Shortcut Keypass03010Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Hydrogen Fuel Block1119,6861,0005,001.00 ISK20,000.00 ISK
Republic Fleet Captain Insignia I20500061,080.00 ISKUnavailable
Republic Fleet High Captain Insignia I205300103,900.00 ISKUnavailable
Rifter02030Unavailable400,000.00 ISK
220mm Medium Prototype Automatic Cannon10100021,000.00 ISKUnavailable
250mm Light 'Scout' Artillery I106302,715.00 ISKUnavailable
5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive010118Unavailable658,000.00 ISK
AE-K Compact Drone Damage Amplifier104560280.30 ISKUnavailable
Akoman101052,500,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Alignment Sequencer0103,600Unavailable40.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token1050,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle010290Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Arazu1040149,700.00 ISKUnavailable
Archon10101,901,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Astero102032,510,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Atmospheric Gases10200,0000100.00 ISKUnavailable
Azbel1010682,600,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Radima VIII - Moon 1 - Ammatar Fleet Testing Facilities15438

Planets & mining

12 planets · 62 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Pink) · 5577 K · radius 475,100 km

Planets (12)

12 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Radima IPlanet (Barren)2,5800.2600
Radima IIPlanet (Barren)3,1900.3711
Radima IIIPlanet (Barren)4,9500.6410
Radima IVPlanet (Barren)3,1000.9300
Radima VPlanet (Lava)4,9001.2610
Radima VIPlanet (Gas)14,6101.7130
Radima VIIPlanet (Barren)7,3802.2210
Radima VIIIPlanet (Barren)6,5303.111
Radima IXPlanet (Gas)16,7103.7551
Radima XPlanet (Gas)42,1506.36180
Radima XIPlanet (Gas)34,80019.46294
Radima XIIPlanet (Barren)5,41039.6323
Moons (62)

62 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Radima II - Moon 1Radima II2500.37
Radima III - Moon 1Radima III3500.65
Radima V - Moon 1Radima V1701.26
Radima VI - Moon 1Radima VI1501.71
Radima VI - Moon 2Radima VI9101.71
Radima VI - Moon 3Radima VI6701.7
Radima VII - Moon 1Radima VII9002.21
Radima VIII - Moon 1Radima VIII3203.1
Radima IX - Moon 1Radima IX1703.75
Radima IX - Moon 2Radima IX2903.75
Radima IX - Moon 3Radima IX4803.75
Radima IX - Moon 4Radima IX8603.74
Radima IX - Moon 5Radima IX1,1403.76
Radima X - Moon 1Radima X2006.36
Radima X - Moon 2Radima X3906.36
Radima X - Moon 3Radima X5106.37
Radima X - Moon 4Radima X7206.37
Radima X - Moon 5Radima X2506.37
Radima X - Moon 6Radima X1,1406.37
Radima X - Moon 7Radima X6806.37
Radima X - Moon 8Radima X1,3906.37
Radima X - Moon 9Radima X2,4106.36
Radima X - Moon 10Radima X1,7006.35
Radima X - Moon 11Radima X1,3006.36
Radima X - Moon 12Radima X2,8006.35
Radima X - Moon 13Radima X1,7806.34
Radima X - Moon 14Radima X1,2506.34
Radima X - Moon 15Radima X2,2006.33
Radima X - Moon 16Radima X3,0706.39
Radima X - Moon 17Radima X1,3506.37
Radima X - Moon 18Radima X6106.3
Radima XI - Moon 1Radima XI13019.46
Radima XI - Moon 2Radima XI17019.46
Radima XI - Moon 3Radima XI23019.46
Radima XI - Moon 4Radima XI28019.46
Radima XI - Moon 5Radima XI35019.46
Radima XI - Moon 6Radima XI26019.46
Radima XI - Moon 7Radima XI60019.46
Radima XI - Moon 8Radima XI30019.46
Radima XI - Moon 9Radima XI96019.45
Radima XI - Moon 10Radima XI38019.45
Radima XI - Moon 11Radima XI79019.46
Radima XI - Moon 12Radima XI61019.45
Radima XI - Moon 13Radima XI34019.45
Radima XI - Moon 14Radima XI1,30019.46
Radima XI - Moon 15Radima XI1,20019.45
Radima XI - Moon 16Radima XI54019.47
Radima XI - Moon 17Radima XI44019.47
Radima XI - Moon 18Radima XI1,40019.46
Radima XI - Moon 19Radima XI2,41019.47
Radima XI - Moon 20Radima XI24019.46
Radima XI - Moon 21Radima XI25019.46
Radima XI - Moon 22Radima XI3,81019.42
Radima XI - Moon 23Radima XI1,28019.41
Radima XI - Moon 24Radima XI3,19019.43
Radima XI - Moon 25Radima XI1,60019.54
Radima XI - Moon 26Radima XI1,63019.42
Radima XI - Moon 27Radima XI63019.4
Radima XI - Moon 28Radima XI1,12019.54
Radima XI - Moon 29Radima XI29019.65
Radima XII - Moon 1Radima XII1,13039.64
Radima XII - Moon 2Radima XII31039.66
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Radima II - Asteroid Belt 1Radima II0.37
Radima VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Radima VIII3.1
Radima IX - Asteroid Belt 1Radima IX3.77
Radima XI - Asteroid Belt 1Radima XI19.46
Radima XI - Asteroid Belt 2Radima XI19.47
Radima XI - Asteroid Belt 3Radima XI19.4
Radima XI - Asteroid Belt 4Radima XI19.5
Radima XII - Asteroid Belt 1Radima XII39.63
Radima XII - Asteroid Belt 2Radima XII39.56
Radima XII - Asteroid Belt 3Radima XII39.92

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Radima VIII - Moon 1 - Ammatar Fleet Testing FacilitiesAmmatar FleetTesting Facilities

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HasiariHigh-sec (0.8)Derelik
MohasHigh-sec (0.7)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON