Khankenirdia

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.6)
Security classB1
RegionDerelik
ConstellationMossas

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Khankenirdia V - Moon 17 - Ammatar Consulate AcademyBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps172026-10-29 23:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
NPC kills2052026-10-29 23:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29413004,1422424
2026-10-28394004,0032424
2026-10-27281022,9932424
2026-10-26366023,0892424
2026-10-25318003,2952424
2026-10-24278003,3572424
2026-10-23234002,7172424
2026-10-22314002,2512424
2026-10-21177001,8562323
2026-10-20216002,8412424
2026-10-19174002,9842424
2026-10-18247004,0892424
2026-10-17294003,6982424
2026-10-16280003,3502424
2026-10-15342002,4902423
2026-10-14244002,2432324
2026-10-13244002,9342424
2026-10-12261003,0542424
2026-10-11325202,6442424
2026-10-10268003,4352424
2026-10-09225002,4542424
2026-10-08232002,3152424
2026-10-07427302,7992424
2026-10-06224001,4642424
2026-10-05269026832424
2026-10-04232001,1932424
2026-10-03199001,1302424
2026-10-02147009962424
2026-10-01164009832424
2026-09-30269201,1302424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Doril · Curse · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3) → Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Khankenirdia · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Juddi · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Berta · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Shedoo · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Ihal · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Mifrata · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Doril · Curse · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3) → Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Khankenirdia · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Juddi · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Berta · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Shedoo · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Ihal · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Mifrata · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Sendaya · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Doril · Null-sec (0.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gamis · 4 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Khankenirdia · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Juddi · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Berta · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Bekirdod · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Gamis · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

Gamis · 4 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Khankenirdia · High-sec (0.6)
  2. Juddi · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Berta · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Shedoo · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Gamis · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Agal Joelebam1SecurityAmmatar ConsulateKhankenirdia V - Moon 17 - Ammatar Consulate AcademyBasicNo
Atrald Eiswulf1SecurityAmmatar ConsulateKhankenirdia V - Moon 17 - Ammatar Consulate AcademyGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Imulia Aeduin3SecurityAmmatar ConsulateKhankenirdia V - Moon 17 - Ammatar Consulate AcademyBasicYes
Osse Oldee1SecurityAmmatar ConsulateKhankenirdia V - Moon 17 - Ammatar Consulate AcademyBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 23:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 23:22 UTC. 4 buy orders, 35 sell orders, 38 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Nuclear S020132,558Unavailable6.50 ISK
Abaddon0101Unavailable150,000,000.00 ISK
Algos0101Unavailable1,250,000.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token10100,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle0101,838Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0101Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Bantam01010Unavailable300,100.00 ISK
Blackbird0101Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Brutix0101Unavailable75,000,000.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S010200,000Unavailable6.49 ISK
Cheetah0101Unavailable30,000,000.00 ISK
Data Sheets101070170.13 ISKUnavailable
Depleted Uranium S01069,000Unavailable19.49 ISK
EMP S01036,678Unavailable42.90 ISK
Fusion S01047,105Unavailable27.95 ISK
Gamma S01076Unavailable6,110.00 ISK
Inferno Heavy Assault Missile010100Unavailable30.01 ISK
Inferno Heavy Missile01030,000Unavailable65.01 ISK
Infrared S010381Unavailable6,000.00 ISK
Microwave S010180Unavailable7,800.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Khankenirdia V - Moon 17 - Ammatar Consulate Academy435

Planets & mining

10 planets · 38 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3675 K · radius 358,600 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Khankenirdia IPlanet (Storm)4,0500.3811
Khankenirdia IIPlanet (Temperate)6,8000.9610
Khankenirdia IIIPlanet (Gas)13,1901.6420
Khankenirdia IVPlanet (Temperate)9,7402.9820
Khankenirdia VPlanet (Gas)73,0708.47181
Khankenirdia VIPlanet (Barren)10,77013.6430
Khankenirdia VIIPlanet (Barren)6,68018.3310
Khankenirdia VIIIPlanet (Ice)13,60022.5471
Khankenirdia IXPlanet (Barren)10,10026.8620
Khankenirdia XPlanet (Lava)3,96031.3512
Moons (38)

38 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Khankenirdia I - Moon 1Khankenirdia I2800.38
Khankenirdia II - Moon 1Khankenirdia II1,0200.96
Khankenirdia III - Moon 1Khankenirdia III3701.64
Khankenirdia III - Moon 2Khankenirdia III1,2801.64
Khankenirdia IV - Moon 1Khankenirdia IV3102.98
Khankenirdia IV - Moon 2Khankenirdia IV1,2502.98
Khankenirdia V - Moon 1Khankenirdia V4008.47
Khankenirdia V - Moon 2Khankenirdia V3108.47
Khankenirdia V - Moon 3Khankenirdia V3808.47
Khankenirdia V - Moon 4Khankenirdia V6208.47
Khankenirdia V - Moon 5Khankenirdia V4708.47
Khankenirdia V - Moon 6Khankenirdia V5208.47
Khankenirdia V - Moon 7Khankenirdia V6208.47
Khankenirdia V - Moon 8Khankenirdia V1,0008.47
Khankenirdia V - Moon 9Khankenirdia V1,3608.46
Khankenirdia V - Moon 10Khankenirdia V1,9208.46
Khankenirdia V - Moon 11Khankenirdia V2,4408.48
Khankenirdia V - Moon 12Khankenirdia V1,0208.46
Khankenirdia V - Moon 13Khankenirdia V2,9308.48
Khankenirdia V - Moon 14Khankenirdia V4,0408.46
Khankenirdia V - Moon 15Khankenirdia V4,5608.4
Khankenirdia V - Moon 16Khankenirdia V2,1408.56
Khankenirdia V - Moon 17Khankenirdia V1,0308.57
Khankenirdia V - Moon 18Khankenirdia V1,1708.61
Khankenirdia VI - Moon 1Khankenirdia VI37013.64
Khankenirdia VI - Moon 2Khankenirdia VI1,53013.65
Khankenirdia VI - Moon 3Khankenirdia VI1,33013.61
Khankenirdia VII - Moon 1Khankenirdia VII1,07018.33
Khankenirdia VIII - Moon 1Khankenirdia VIII20022.54
Khankenirdia VIII - Moon 2Khankenirdia VIII25022.54
Khankenirdia VIII - Moon 3Khankenirdia VIII50022.55
Khankenirdia VIII - Moon 4Khankenirdia VIII21022.54
Khankenirdia VIII - Moon 5Khankenirdia VIII1,29022.54
Khankenirdia VIII - Moon 6Khankenirdia VIII3,12022.51
Khankenirdia VIII - Moon 7Khankenirdia VIII60022.44
Khankenirdia IX - Moon 1Khankenirdia IX20026.86
Khankenirdia IX - Moon 2Khankenirdia IX1,01026.86
Khankenirdia X - Moon 1Khankenirdia X31031.34
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Khankenirdia I - Asteroid Belt 1Khankenirdia I0.38
Khankenirdia V - Asteroid Belt 1Khankenirdia V8.45
Khankenirdia VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Khankenirdia VIII22.54
Khankenirdia X - Asteroid Belt 1Khankenirdia X31.34
Khankenirdia X - Asteroid Belt 2Khankenirdia X31.34

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Khankenirdia V - Moon 17 - Ammatar Consulate AcademyAmmatar ConsulateAcademy

Neighboring stargates

1 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
JuddiHigh-sec (0.6)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON