Jarizza

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionDerelik
ConstellationOraron

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Jarizza II - Moon 1 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Jarizza VI - Moon 1 - Ammatar Consulate BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps472026-10-28 06:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 06:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 06:14 UTC
NPC kills2872026-10-28 06:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28413001,17177
2026-10-271,409002,8092424
2026-10-261,393202,1472424
2026-10-251,387203,4312424
2026-10-241,259003,4902424
2026-10-231,155002,5602424
2026-10-221,001002,7412424
2026-10-21970002,7982323
2026-10-201,000002,5702424
2026-10-191,084202,2912424
2026-10-181,049002,9002424
2026-10-171,178603,9092424
2026-10-161,172001,7492424
2026-10-151,194002,4702423
2026-10-141,140003,1742324
2026-10-131,321002,5862424
2026-10-121,327003,3692424
2026-10-111,540003,8522424
2026-10-101,276004,1882424
2026-10-091,290003,4802424
2026-10-081,331002,5802424
2026-10-071,207002,5452424
2026-10-061,093101,7142424
2026-10-05836007222424
2026-10-041,185001,2412424
2026-10-03996001,1142424
2026-10-02980006322424
2026-10-011,041004322424
2026-09-301,036004792424
2026-09-291,189006502424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

G-5EN2 · Providence · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Assah · Low-sec (0.3) → G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Jarizza · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Bar · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Gomati · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Assah · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

G-5EN2 · Providence · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Assah · Low-sec (0.3) → G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Jarizza · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Bar · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Gomati · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Assah · Low-sec (0.3)
  5. G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gamis · 2 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Jarizza · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Bar · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Gamis · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

7 of 7 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Adamegod Krizokil2DistributionAmmatar ConsulateJarizza VI - Moon 1 - Ammatar Consulate BureauBasicNo
Aengako Tatanur1SecurityAmmatar ConsulateJarizza VI - Moon 1 - Ammatar Consulate BureauBasicYes
Askulf Togletted1SecurityAmmatar ConsulateJarizza VI - Moon 1 - Ammatar Consulate BureauGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Bragesar Asgureven1SecurityAmmatar FleetJarizza II - Moon 1 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantBasicNo
Elanila Pyyrilen1SecurityAmmatar ConsulateJarizza VI - Moon 1 - Ammatar Consulate BureauGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Navittus Sildbena1SecurityAmmatar FleetJarizza II - Moon 1 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantBasicNo
Sodrana Chad3SecurityInterBusJarizza VI - Moon 1 - Ammatar Consulate BureauBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 06:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 06:22 UTC. 173 buy orders, 96 sell orders, 245 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Shuttle0302,520Unavailable45,000.00 ISK
Mining Laser Optimization Charge030101,680Unavailable549.00 ISK
Amarr Loyalty Token20150,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint0202Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Federation Navy Fleet Colonel Insignia I204760667,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Fierce Firestorm Filament1196110,000.00 ISK500,000.00 ISK
Gamma S11483751.00 ISK6,110.00 ISK
Giant Secure Container0202Unavailable3,151,000.00 ISK
Isogen20301,669067.00 ISKUnavailable
Liquid Ozone02076,188Unavailable325.00 ISK
Long-limb Roes118811010.00 ISK2,401.00 ISK
Medium Micro Jump Drive111741242,139.00 ISK1,250,000.00 ISK
Mining Laser Efficiency Charge020243,196Unavailable525.00 ISK
Mining Laser Field Enhancement Charge02025,000Unavailable900.00 ISK
Multifrequency M114855011.00 ISK20,000.00 ISK
Multifrequency S0202,824Unavailable6,500.00 ISK
Neural Network Analyzer201,4900311.80 ISKUnavailable
Nonlinear Metamaterials208,000014,090.00 ISKUnavailable
Republic Fleet Commander Insignia I204740667,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Rocket Fuel2046,21709,250.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Jarizza II - Moon 1 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly Plant17072
Jarizza VI - Moon 1 - Ammatar Consulate Bureau324

Planets & mining

12 planets · 69 moons · 13 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5038 K · radius 472,000 km

Planets (12)

12 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Jarizza IPlanet (Barren)2,1000.2800
Jarizza IIPlanet (Lava)3,3600.410
Jarizza IIIPlanet (Barren)2,4900.501
Jarizza IVPlanet (Barren)1,9400.6400
Jarizza VPlanet (Temperate)4,2800.7701
Jarizza VIPlanet (Temperate)8,3401.0811
Jarizza VIIPlanet (Gas)20,6502.0870
Jarizza VIIIPlanet (Gas)52,2004.31172
Jarizza IXPlanet (Gas)28,5208.2212
Jarizza XPlanet (Gas)29,49017.54196
Jarizza XIPlanet (Ice)9,28032.2230
Jarizza XIIPlanet (Barren)5,05040.400
Moons (69)

69 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Jarizza II - Moon 1Jarizza II900.4
Jarizza VI - Moon 1Jarizza VI3501.08
Jarizza VII - Moon 1Jarizza VII1702.08
Jarizza VII - Moon 2Jarizza VII1702.08
Jarizza VII - Moon 3Jarizza VII3302.08
Jarizza VII - Moon 4Jarizza VII2802.08
Jarizza VII - Moon 5Jarizza VII7902.08
Jarizza VII - Moon 6Jarizza VII5402.08
Jarizza VII - Moon 7Jarizza VII1,5002.09
Jarizza VIII - Moon 1Jarizza VIII2304.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 2Jarizza VIII2204.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 3Jarizza VIII4704.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 4Jarizza VIII1804.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 5Jarizza VIII6404.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 6Jarizza VIII7604.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 7Jarizza VIII8404.3
Jarizza VIII - Moon 8Jarizza VIII5604.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 9Jarizza VIII1,0804.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 10Jarizza VIII1,5804.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 11Jarizza VIII8704.32
Jarizza VIII - Moon 12Jarizza VIII9504.3
Jarizza VIII - Moon 13Jarizza VIII2,5104.32
Jarizza VIII - Moon 14Jarizza VIII3804.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 15Jarizza VIII2,9704.31
Jarizza VIII - Moon 16Jarizza VIII2,4704.34
Jarizza VIII - Moon 17Jarizza VIII1,8504.3
Jarizza IX - Moon 1Jarizza IX1508.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 2Jarizza IX2008.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 3Jarizza IX2908.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 4Jarizza IX2208.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 5Jarizza IX4408.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 6Jarizza IX2108.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 7Jarizza IX2908.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 8Jarizza IX2708.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 9Jarizza IX3108.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 10Jarizza IX7908.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 11Jarizza IX1,0908.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 12Jarizza IX9208.21
Jarizza IX - Moon 13Jarizza IX1,0708.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 14Jarizza IX1,1608.21
Jarizza IX - Moon 15Jarizza IX1,5808.19
Jarizza IX - Moon 16Jarizza IX2,1708.18
Jarizza IX - Moon 17Jarizza IX1,5308.22
Jarizza IX - Moon 18Jarizza IX2,1208.2
Jarizza IX - Moon 19Jarizza IX1,0008.18
Jarizza IX - Moon 20Jarizza IX2608.26
Jarizza IX - Moon 21Jarizza IX2208.16
Jarizza X - Moon 1Jarizza X21017.54
Jarizza X - Moon 2Jarizza X26017.54
Jarizza X - Moon 3Jarizza X29017.54
Jarizza X - Moon 4Jarizza X16017.54
Jarizza X - Moon 5Jarizza X60017.54
Jarizza X - Moon 6Jarizza X57017.55
Jarizza X - Moon 7Jarizza X84017.54
Jarizza X - Moon 8Jarizza X28017.55
Jarizza X - Moon 9Jarizza X80017.54
Jarizza X - Moon 10Jarizza X38017.54
Jarizza X - Moon 11Jarizza X1,01017.55
Jarizza X - Moon 12Jarizza X1,60017.52
Jarizza X - Moon 13Jarizza X71017.52
Jarizza X - Moon 14Jarizza X1,16017.55
Jarizza X - Moon 15Jarizza X2,71017.58
Jarizza X - Moon 16Jarizza X1,74017.48
Jarizza X - Moon 17Jarizza X1,91017.48
Jarizza X - Moon 18Jarizza X1,11017.67
Jarizza X - Moon 19Jarizza X77017.58
Jarizza XI - Moon 1Jarizza XI19032.22
Jarizza XI - Moon 2Jarizza XI1,59032.23
Jarizza XI - Moon 3Jarizza XI75032.28
Asteroid belts (13)

13 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Jarizza III - Asteroid Belt 1Jarizza III0.5
Jarizza V - Asteroid Belt 1Jarizza V0.77
Jarizza VI - Asteroid Belt 1Jarizza VI1.08
Jarizza VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Jarizza VIII4.35
Jarizza VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Jarizza VIII4.26
Jarizza IX - Asteroid Belt 1Jarizza IX8.17
Jarizza IX - Asteroid Belt 2Jarizza IX8.27
Jarizza X - Asteroid Belt 1Jarizza X17.54
Jarizza X - Asteroid Belt 2Jarizza X17.54
Jarizza X - Asteroid Belt 3Jarizza X17.53
Jarizza X - Asteroid Belt 4Jarizza X17.56
Jarizza X - Asteroid Belt 5Jarizza X17.59
Jarizza X - Asteroid Belt 6Jarizza X17.67

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Jarizza II - Moon 1 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantAmmatar FleetAssembly Plant
Jarizza VI - Moon 1 - Ammatar Consulate BureauAmmatar ConsulateBureau

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AsghatilHigh-sec (0.8)Derelik
BarHigh-sec (0.7)Derelik
EjahiHigh-sec (0.7)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON