Asghatil

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionDerelik
ConstellationOraron

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Asghatil IX - Moon 3 - DED Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1012026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills2912026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,623003,1802323
2026-10-261,881003,3962424
2026-10-251,906003,3602424
2026-10-241,496002,3362424
2026-10-231,582402,3732424
2026-10-221,342022,7972424
2026-10-211,277002,9852323
2026-10-201,288002,8482424
2026-10-191,380002,4252424
2026-10-181,408003,8222424
2026-10-171,713003,9762424
2026-10-161,418003,0512424
2026-10-151,531202,9412423
2026-10-141,485003,0542324
2026-10-131,948203,3672424
2026-10-121,599202,0042424
2026-10-111,762204,1032424
2026-10-101,639203,4552424
2026-10-091,686002,9752424
2026-10-081,682003,4022424
2026-10-071,434003,2402424
2026-10-061,289402,1852424
2026-10-051,007005792424
2026-10-041,438031,0332424
2026-10-031,175021,0302424
2026-10-021,152006882424
2026-10-011,178007162424
2026-09-301,149003142424
2026-09-291,357006242424
2026-09-281,567003632424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

G-5EN2 · Providence · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Assah · Low-sec (0.3) → G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Asghatil · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Jarizza · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Bar · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Gomati · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Assah · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

G-5EN2 · Providence · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Assah · Low-sec (0.3) → G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Asghatil · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Jarizza · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Bar · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Gomati · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Assah · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gamis · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Asghatil · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Jarizza · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Bar · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Gamis · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Eran Hargsvemur4SecurityDEDAsghatil IX - Moon 3 - DED Assembly PlantCONCORDYes
Ferbhy Nara3SecurityDEDAsghatil IX - Moon 3 - DED Assembly PlantCONCORDNo
Oinistosen Somo1SecurityDEDAsghatil IX - Moon 3 - DED Assembly PlantBasicNo
Ponen Inaro1SecurityDEDAsghatil IX - Moon 3 - DED Assembly PlantBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:52 UTC. 151 buy orders, 1,736 sell orders, 1,705 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
10MN Afterburner II040118Unavailable2,499,000.00 ISK
Magnetic Field Stabilizer II0403,118Unavailable1,149,000.00 ISK
Warp Disruptor II040229Unavailable1,999,000.00 ISK
Agency 'Pyrolancea' DB3 Dose I1249331,000.00 ISK5,000,000.00 ISK
Ballistic Control System II0301,077Unavailable973,800.00 ISK
Cap Recharger II030714Unavailable1,048,000.00 ISK
Cybernetic Neural Lattice212,422508100,000.00 ISK100,100.00 ISK
Drone Link Augmentor II030122Unavailable2,390,000.00 ISK
Gas Cloud Harvester II03092Unavailable5,699,000.00 ISK
Gas Cloud Scoop I030190Unavailable4,950,000.00 ISK
Gas Cloud Scoop II030203Unavailable5,969,000.00 ISK
Gyrostabilizer II0301,057Unavailable1,187,000.00 ISK
Heat Sink II030251Unavailable999,900.00 ISK
Hulk12114160,000,000.00 ISK260,000,000.00 ISK
Ice Harvester II030146Unavailable5,990,000.00 ISK
Ice Mining Laser II030112Unavailable2,586,000.00 ISK
Large Shield Extender II030208Unavailable2,699,000.00 ISK
Mackinaw12125160,400,000.00 ISK264,400,000.00 ISK
Medium Armor Repairer II030115Unavailable2,852,000.00 ISK
Medium Cap Battery II030176Unavailable2,514,000.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Asghatil IX - Moon 3 - DED Assembly Plant1511736

Planets & mining

9 planets · 19 moons · 7 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4750 K · radius 94,400 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Asghatil IPlanet (Lava)2,3200.3400
Asghatil IIPlanet (Barren)3,8600.7410
Asghatil IIIPlanet (Temperate)4,9401.1710
Asghatil IVPlanet (Temperate)6,1401.9311
Asghatil VPlanet (Temperate)5,5402.711
Asghatil VIPlanet (Temperate)8,8003.3720
Asghatil VIIPlanet (Barren)5,4504.4121
Asghatil VIIIPlanet (Barren)10,7705.6921
Asghatil IXPlanet (Gas)17,51011.1293
Moons (19)

19 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Asghatil II - Moon 1Asghatil II1800.74
Asghatil III - Moon 1Asghatil III4101.17
Asghatil IV - Moon 1Asghatil IV9601.94
Asghatil V - Moon 1Asghatil V8002.7
Asghatil VI - Moon 1Asghatil VI1603.37
Asghatil VI - Moon 2Asghatil VI8703.37
Asghatil VII - Moon 1Asghatil VII5804.42
Asghatil VII - Moon 2Asghatil VII8704.42
Asghatil VIII - Moon 1Asghatil VIII1705.7
Asghatil VIII - Moon 2Asghatil VIII1,1305.69
Asghatil IX - Moon 1Asghatil IX26011.12
Asghatil IX - Moon 2Asghatil IX48011.12
Asghatil IX - Moon 3Asghatil IX42011.12
Asghatil IX - Moon 4Asghatil IX83011.12
Asghatil IX - Moon 5Asghatil IX1,15011.13
Asghatil IX - Moon 6Asghatil IX1,45011.12
Asghatil IX - Moon 7Asghatil IX2,69011.11
Asghatil IX - Moon 8Asghatil IX61011.15
Asghatil IX - Moon 9Asghatil IX1,76011.09
Asteroid belts (7)

7 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Asghatil IV - Asteroid Belt 1Asghatil IV1.99
Asghatil V - Asteroid Belt 1Asghatil V2.7
Asghatil VII - Asteroid Belt 1Asghatil VII4.42
Asghatil VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Asghatil VIII5.68
Asghatil IX - Asteroid Belt 1Asghatil IX11.12
Asghatil IX - Asteroid Belt 2Asghatil IX11.14
Asghatil IX - Asteroid Belt 3Asghatil IX11.23

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Asghatil IX - Moon 3 - DED Assembly PlantDEDAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AkpivemHigh-sec (0.8)Derelik
JarizzaHigh-sec (0.8)Derelik
SuchaHigh-sec (0.7)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON