Gelhan

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classB1
RegionDerelik
ConstellationOraron

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 3
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Gelhan IX - Moon 6 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Gelhan V - Moon 1 - DED Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Gelhan V - Moon 10 - DED Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps192026-10-30 03:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 03:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 03:20 UTC
NPC kills1152026-10-30 03:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-301240035444
2026-10-29970204,8702424
2026-10-281,028004,6722424
2026-10-27793202,7852424
2026-10-26702003,2052424
2026-10-25647002,3532424
2026-10-24589203,1402424
2026-10-23560002,1412424
2026-10-22446002,0782424
2026-10-21469002,3072323
2026-10-20533002,0142424
2026-10-19470002,4432424
2026-10-18557002,2632424
2026-10-17657003,2272424
2026-10-16588002,7382424
2026-10-15544402,1442423
2026-10-14668202,5972324
2026-10-13590003,2252424
2026-10-12654002,3762424
2026-10-11808402,9212424
2026-10-10793203,2552424
2026-10-09560002,9382424
2026-10-08799402,5952424
2026-10-07583203,4522424
2026-10-06727201,6102424
2026-10-05434008052424
2026-10-04571009052424
2026-10-03341001,1112424
2026-10-02473008092424
2026-10-01542007402424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

G-5EN2 · Providence · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Assah · Low-sec (0.3) → G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Gelhan · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Ejahi · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Jarizza · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Bar · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Gomati · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Assah · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

G-5EN2 · Providence · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Assah · Low-sec (0.3) → G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Gelhan · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Ejahi · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Jarizza · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Bar · High-sec (0.7)
  5. Gomati · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Assah · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. G-5EN2 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Gelhan · 0 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Gelhan · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Hajokka Ati2SecurityDEDGelhan V - Moon 1 - DED Assembly PlantCONCORDNo
Ilsur Elda2SecurityAmmatar FleetGelhan IX - Moon 6 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantBasicYes
Kenare Jurrechant2SecurityDEDGelhan V - Moon 10 - DED Logistic SupportCONCORDNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 02:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 02:52 UTC. 275 buy orders, 130 sell orders, 272 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Shuttle0602,609Unavailable34,960.00 ISK
Isogen128,105,0061,315,531125.00 ISK200.00 ISK
Mining Drone I03046Unavailable25,000.00 ISK
Tritanium211,010,683,05446,497,0002.91 ISK3.30 ISK
100K Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond2044,4440100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
10K Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond2044,444010,000.00 ISKUnavailable
10M Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond2044,444010,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
10th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,22203,360,000.00 ISKUnavailable
11th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,22206,300,000.00 ISKUnavailable
12th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,22209,900,000.00 ISKUnavailable
13th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,222013,200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
14th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,222017,160,000.00 ISKUnavailable
15th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,222021,840,000.00 ISKUnavailable
16th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,222029,120,000.00 ISKUnavailable
17th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,222035,700,000.00 ISKUnavailable
18th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,222043,200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
19th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,222051,680,000.00 ISKUnavailable
1M Bounty SCC Encrypted Bond2044,44401,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
20th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,222061,200,000.00 ISKUnavailable
21st Tier Overseer's Personal Effects2022,222080,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Gelhan V - Moon 1 - DED Assembly Plant14637
Gelhan V - Moon 10 - DED Logistic Support9235
Gelhan IX - Moon 6 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly Plant3758

Planets & mining

11 planets · 70 moons · 24 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G3 (Pink Small) · 5698 K · radius 246,000 km

Planets (11)

11 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Gelhan IPlanet (Barren)3,1100.3110
Gelhan IIPlanet (Lava)3,6500.5101
Gelhan IIIPlanet (Storm)7,1600.9510
Gelhan IVPlanet (Barren)3,0601.2811
Gelhan VPlanet (Gas)29,4402.03161
Gelhan VIPlanet (Barren)6,7403.1920
Gelhan VIIPlanet (Gas)53,3605.99154
Gelhan VIIIPlanet (Gas)21,9309.971211
Gelhan IXPlanet (Storm)16,66012.9880
Gelhan XPlanet (Barren)6,09019.0721
Gelhan XIPlanet (Gas)20,07031.42125
Moons (70)

70 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Gelhan I - Moon 1Gelhan I1300.31
Gelhan III - Moon 1Gelhan III9400.96
Gelhan IV - Moon 1Gelhan IV2201.28
Gelhan V - Moon 1Gelhan V1602.03
Gelhan V - Moon 2Gelhan V1502.03
Gelhan V - Moon 3Gelhan V2102.03
Gelhan V - Moon 4Gelhan V2802.03
Gelhan V - Moon 5Gelhan V4702.03
Gelhan V - Moon 6Gelhan V3002.04
Gelhan V - Moon 7Gelhan V2502.03
Gelhan V - Moon 8Gelhan V5902.03
Gelhan V - Moon 9Gelhan V3102.03
Gelhan V - Moon 10Gelhan V3202.03
Gelhan V - Moon 11Gelhan V8502.03
Gelhan V - Moon 12Gelhan V8102.03
Gelhan V - Moon 13Gelhan V9702.04
Gelhan V - Moon 14Gelhan V1,2902.03
Gelhan V - Moon 15Gelhan V7702.02
Gelhan V - Moon 16Gelhan V5102.02
Gelhan VI - Moon 1Gelhan VI1303.19
Gelhan VI - Moon 2Gelhan VI4903.2
Gelhan VII - Moon 1Gelhan VII2005.99
Gelhan VII - Moon 2Gelhan VII1905.99
Gelhan VII - Moon 3Gelhan VII1705.99
Gelhan VII - Moon 4Gelhan VII1305.99
Gelhan VII - Moon 5Gelhan VII1306
Gelhan VII - Moon 6Gelhan VII5305.99
Gelhan VII - Moon 7Gelhan VII5806
Gelhan VII - Moon 8Gelhan VII7305.99
Gelhan VII - Moon 9Gelhan VII1,1205.99
Gelhan VII - Moon 10Gelhan VII8706
Gelhan VII - Moon 11Gelhan VII1,3805.99
Gelhan VII - Moon 12Gelhan VII1,5906.01
Gelhan VII - Moon 13Gelhan VII1,9405.97
Gelhan VII - Moon 14Gelhan VII1,2806.02
Gelhan VII - Moon 15Gelhan VII5106.05
Gelhan VIII - Moon 1Gelhan VIII2009.97
Gelhan VIII - Moon 2Gelhan VIII2909.98
Gelhan VIII - Moon 3Gelhan VIII3309.98
Gelhan VIII - Moon 4Gelhan VIII3009.98
Gelhan VIII - Moon 5Gelhan VIII4109.97
Gelhan VIII - Moon 6Gelhan VIII6309.97
Gelhan VIII - Moon 7Gelhan VIII5109.97
Gelhan VIII - Moon 8Gelhan VIII1,1609.97
Gelhan VIII - Moon 9Gelhan VIII1,5609.96
Gelhan VIII - Moon 10Gelhan VIII1,2809.94
Gelhan VIII - Moon 11Gelhan VIII1,1209.95
Gelhan VIII - Moon 12Gelhan VIII3709.93
Gelhan IX - Moon 1Gelhan IX14012.98
Gelhan IX - Moon 2Gelhan IX23012.98
Gelhan IX - Moon 3Gelhan IX50012.98
Gelhan IX - Moon 4Gelhan IX52012.98
Gelhan IX - Moon 5Gelhan IX1,01012.98
Gelhan IX - Moon 6Gelhan IX1,54012.97
Gelhan IX - Moon 7Gelhan IX2,56012.96
Gelhan IX - Moon 8Gelhan IX44013
Gelhan X - Moon 1Gelhan X20019.08
Gelhan X - Moon 2Gelhan X30019.11
Gelhan XI - Moon 1Gelhan XI20031.41
Gelhan XI - Moon 2Gelhan XI24031.42
Gelhan XI - Moon 3Gelhan XI30031.41
Gelhan XI - Moon 4Gelhan XI45031.42
Gelhan XI - Moon 5Gelhan XI71031.42
Gelhan XI - Moon 6Gelhan XI80031.42
Gelhan XI - Moon 7Gelhan XI73031.41
Gelhan XI - Moon 8Gelhan XI1,51031.43
Gelhan XI - Moon 9Gelhan XI3,14031.43
Gelhan XI - Moon 10Gelhan XI4,03031.33
Gelhan XI - Moon 11Gelhan XI89031.36
Gelhan XI - Moon 12Gelhan XI56031.4
Asteroid belts (24)

24 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Gelhan II - Asteroid Belt 1Gelhan II0.56
Gelhan IV - Asteroid Belt 1Gelhan IV1.28
Gelhan V - Asteroid Belt 1Gelhan V2.04
Gelhan VII - Asteroid Belt 1Gelhan VII5.99
Gelhan VII - Asteroid Belt 2Gelhan VII5.97
Gelhan VII - Asteroid Belt 3Gelhan VII5.98
Gelhan VII - Asteroid Belt 4Gelhan VII6.04
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Gelhan VIII9.97
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Gelhan VIII9.97
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Gelhan VIII9.97
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 4Gelhan VIII9.97
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 5Gelhan VIII9.99
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 6Gelhan VIII9.98
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 7Gelhan VIII9.95
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 8Gelhan VIII9.95
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 9Gelhan VIII9.95
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 10Gelhan VIII9.94
Gelhan VIII - Asteroid Belt 11Gelhan VIII9.92
Gelhan X - Asteroid Belt 1Gelhan X19.04
Gelhan XI - Asteroid Belt 1Gelhan XI31.42
Gelhan XI - Asteroid Belt 2Gelhan XI31.42
Gelhan XI - Asteroid Belt 3Gelhan XI31.41
Gelhan XI - Asteroid Belt 4Gelhan XI31.48
Gelhan XI - Asteroid Belt 5Gelhan XI31.38

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Gelhan IX - Moon 6 - Ammatar Fleet Assembly PlantAmmatar FleetAssembly Plant
Gelhan V - Moon 10 - DED Logistic SupportDEDLogistic Support
Gelhan V - Moon 1 - DED Assembly PlantDEDAssembly Plant

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AkevaHigh-sec (0.7)Derelik
EjahiHigh-sec (0.7)Derelik

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON