Itamo

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classC
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationRuomo

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 12
  • Repair 12
  • Reprocessing 12
  • Manufacturing 11
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 12
  • Loyalty point store 12

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Itamo III - Perkone FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Itamo IV - Moon 1 - Perkone FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Itamo VI - Core Complexion Inc. StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Itamo VI - Moon 6 - Science and Trade Institute SchoolBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Itamo VI - Moon 7 - Perkone FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Itamo VI - Perkone FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Itamo VII - Moon 3 - Rapid Assembly FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Itamo VII - Moon 5 - Expert Housing WarehouseBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Itamo VIII - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Itamo VIII - Moon 13 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Itamo VIII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Itamo VIII - Rapid Assembly FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps6232026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills2992026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-279,2563887,9712323
2026-10-268,8904747,9942424
2026-10-2510,26311068,6622424
2026-10-249,8036078,5102424
2026-10-2310,9246847,6412424
2026-10-228,5266926,9222424
2026-10-217,1582016,1882323
2026-10-208,4502726,7292424
2026-10-199,3233027,4732424
2026-10-189,73910606,9872424
2026-10-179,71211996,9722424
2026-10-169,526204547,1622424
2026-10-1510,540144157,5242423
2026-10-149,376117126,4462324
2026-10-138,0703706,7622424
2026-10-128,8832857,7312424
2026-10-1113,454121157,8682424
2026-10-109,4212968,6302424
2026-10-098,638127147,2622424
2026-10-089,24614868,0342424
2026-10-079,5048566,9272424
2026-10-068,4184486,4712424
2026-10-057,92612344,3282424
2026-10-0413,125218586,3332424
2026-10-039,60015875,9532424
2026-10-028,296196106,1862424
2026-10-018,6431406,9272424
2026-09-306,887006,4702424
2026-09-297,6247525,1172424
2026-09-287,6006424,5002424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Itamo · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Maurasi · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Jita · High-sec (0.9)
  4. New Caldari · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Alikara · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Vellaine · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Akonoinen · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 12 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 12-jump route
  1. Itamo · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Maurasi · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Jita · High-sec (0.9)
  4. New Caldari · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Alikara · High-sec (0.7)
  6. Vellaine · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Akonoinen · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  9. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  10. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  12. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Ahtulaima · 1 jump · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Itamo · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Ahtulaima · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

24 of 24 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Adrek Reigeko3R&DCore Complexion Inc.Itamo VIII - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryResearchNo
Aelrersand Huger3DistributionCore Complexion Inc.Itamo VI - Core Complexion Inc. StorageBasicYes
Aetaksan Reitufung4R&DCore Complexion Inc.Itamo VIII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryResearchNo
Airatomon Ishomada2MiningRapid AssemblyItamo VIII - Rapid Assembly FactoryBasicNo
Alurami Konokkokka1SecurityPerkoneItamo VI - Perkone FactoryBasicNo
Amio Naki1MiningPerkoneItamo VI - Moon 7 - Perkone FactoryBasicNo
Arekin Kaskovuo1SecurityExpert HousingItamo VII - Moon 5 - Expert Housing WarehouseBasicNo
Arngur Frar3MiningCore Complexion Inc.Itamo VIII - Moon 13 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryBasicYes
Astenaisen Seras1MiningRapid AssemblyItamo VII - Moon 3 - Rapid Assembly FactoryBasicNo
Bremmur Ensen2R&DCore Complexion Inc.Itamo VIII - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryResearchNo
Gadagufert Svetestet1R&DCore Complexion Inc.Itamo VIII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryResearchNo
Gudkogi Aellelar2R&DCore Complexion Inc.Itamo VIII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryResearchNo
Heynotsu Oishonen1DistributionPerkoneItamo IV - Moon 1 - Perkone FactoryBasicNo
Hivas Aummi2MiningPerkoneItamo VI - Perkone FactoryBasicYes
Kakka Kosama2MiningPerkoneItamo IV - Moon 1 - Perkone FactoryBasicNo
Korkahienen Keino2DistributionScience and Trade InstituteItamo VI - Moon 6 - Science and Trade Institute SchoolBasicNo
Kumachi Miravo4DistributionPerkoneItamo IV - Moon 1 - Perkone FactoryBasicNo
Kunkkasen Maekanaiki3MiningPerkoneItamo III - Perkone FactoryBasicNo
Mikakiemi Ishada1DistributionRapid AssemblyItamo VIII - Rapid Assembly FactoryBasicNo
Monen Shurken1DistributionScience and Trade InstituteItamo VI - Moon 6 - Science and Trade Institute SchoolBasicNo
Nenmaa Hemara2SecurityExpert HousingItamo VII - Moon 5 - Expert Housing WarehouseBasicNo
Sazonemi Oilja4DistributionScience and Trade InstituteItamo VI - Moon 6 - Science and Trade Institute SchoolBasicNo
Silladin Rarnedur1DistributionCore Complexion Inc.Itamo VI - Core Complexion Inc. StorageGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Totsikka Enakiri3DistributionRapid AssemblyItamo VII - Moon 3 - Rapid Assembly FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:52 UTC. 141 buy orders, 1,568 sell orders, 801 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Station Container0100218Unavailable22,950.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token80290,5750100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint08035Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Multispectral ECM I Blueprint080236Unavailable296,960.00 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token80290,5750100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Signal Distortion Amplifier I Blueprint080236Unavailable249,600.00 ISK
Antibiotics146,23987,288366.77 ISK325.86 ISK
Inferno Light Missile Blueprint0509Unavailable160,000.00 ISK
Nuclear Pulse Generator Blueprint05014,814,830Unavailable5,000,000.00 ISK
Small Dynamic Fuel Valve I Blueprint050149Unavailable125,000.00 ISK
Small Engine Thermal Shielding I Blueprint050149Unavailable125,000.00 ISK
Small Warp Core Optimizer I Blueprint050149Unavailable125,000.00 ISK
Transport Ships050114Unavailable35,000,000.00 ISK
10000MN Afterburner I Blueprint0408Unavailable16,000,000.00 ISK
10000MN Monopropellant Enduring Afterburner Blueprint04044Unavailable32,000,000.00 ISK
100MN Afterburner I Blueprint0408Unavailable1,612,800.00 ISK
10MN Afterburner I Blueprint0408Unavailable322,560.00 ISK
125mm Gatling AutoCannon I Blueprint04028Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
150mm Light AutoCannon I Blueprint04028Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
1MN Afterburner I Blueprint0408Unavailable64,500.00 ISK
Market locations (12)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Itamo VI - Moon 6 - Science and Trade Institute School18525
Itamo VI - Core Complexion Inc. Storage25241
Itamo VIII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. Factory23242
Itamo VIII - Core Complexion Inc. Factory23241
Itamo VIII - Moon 13 - Core Complexion Inc. Factory23236
Itamo IV - Moon 1 - Perkone Factory823
Itamo III - Perkone Factory321
Itamo VI - Perkone Factory615
Itamo VI - Moon 7 - Perkone Factory39
Itamo VII - Moon 3 - Rapid Assembly Factory46
Itamo VIII - Rapid Assembly Factory36
Itamo VII - Moon 5 - Expert Housing Warehouse23

Planets & mining

8 planets · 32 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 3418 K · radius 245,900 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Itamo IPlanet (Barren)3,2100.410
Itamo IIPlanet (Lava)3,6600.6201
Itamo IIIPlanet (Barren)3,6500.8610
Itamo IVPlanet (Temperate)5,2101.0410
Itamo VPlanet (Temperate)4,6201.4710
Itamo VIPlanet (Gas)22,0602.6380
Itamo VIIPlanet (Gas)18,7805.7462
Itamo VIIIPlanet (Gas)33,34012.01142
Moons (32)

32 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Itamo I - Moon 1Itamo I1600.4
Itamo III - Moon 1Itamo III1300.86
Itamo IV - Moon 1Itamo IV6801.04
Itamo V - Moon 1Itamo V5601.47
Itamo VI - Moon 1Itamo VI1602.63
Itamo VI - Moon 2Itamo VI2702.63
Itamo VI - Moon 3Itamo VI1902.63
Itamo VI - Moon 4Itamo VI3902.63
Itamo VI - Moon 5Itamo VI5802.63
Itamo VI - Moon 6Itamo VI1,2102.63
Itamo VI - Moon 7Itamo VI5902.63
Itamo VI - Moon 8Itamo VI7902.64
Itamo VII - Moon 1Itamo VII2505.74
Itamo VII - Moon 2Itamo VII4505.73
Itamo VII - Moon 3Itamo VII6805.74
Itamo VII - Moon 4Itamo VII8105.75
Itamo VII - Moon 5Itamo VII3705.76
Itamo VII - Moon 6Itamo VII3305.76
Itamo VIII - Moon 1Itamo VIII30012.01
Itamo VIII - Moon 2Itamo VIII21012.01
Itamo VIII - Moon 3Itamo VIII25012.01
Itamo VIII - Moon 4Itamo VIII53012.01
Itamo VIII - Moon 5Itamo VIII57012.01
Itamo VIII - Moon 6Itamo VIII1,00012.01
Itamo VIII - Moon 7Itamo VIII1,26012
Itamo VIII - Moon 8Itamo VIII1,19012.01
Itamo VIII - Moon 9Itamo VIII84012.01
Itamo VIII - Moon 10Itamo VIII3,03012.03
Itamo VIII - Moon 11Itamo VIII2,79012.04
Itamo VIII - Moon 12Itamo VIII25012.03
Itamo VIII - Moon 13Itamo VIII1,93011.96
Itamo VIII - Moon 14Itamo VIII1,31012.11
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Itamo II - Asteroid Belt 1Itamo II0.62
Itamo VII - Asteroid Belt 1Itamo VII5.73
Itamo VII - Asteroid Belt 2Itamo VII5.71
Itamo VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Itamo VIII12.02
Itamo VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Itamo VIII12.01

NPC stations

12 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Itamo VII - Moon 3 - Rapid Assembly FactoryRapid AssemblyFactory
Itamo VIII - Rapid Assembly FactoryRapid AssemblyFactory
Itamo VI - Moon 7 - Perkone FactoryPerkoneFactory
Itamo IV - Moon 1 - Perkone FactoryPerkoneFactory
Itamo III - Perkone FactoryPerkoneFactory
Itamo VI - Perkone FactoryPerkoneFactory
Itamo VII - Moon 5 - Expert Housing WarehouseExpert HousingWarehouse
Itamo VI - Moon 6 - Science and Trade Institute SchoolScience and Trade InstituteSchool
Itamo VIII - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryCore Complexion Inc.Factory
Itamo VIII - Moon 13 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryCore Complexion Inc.Factory
Itamo VIII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. FactoryCore Complexion Inc.Factory
Itamo VI - Core Complexion Inc. StorageCore Complexion Inc.Storage

Neighboring stargates

6 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AhtulaimaHigh-sec (0.6)The Forge
JatateHigh-sec (0.6)The Forge
KylmabeHigh-sec (0.7)The Forge
MaurasiHigh-sec (0.9)The Forge
MitsolenHigh-sec (0.6)The Forge
VaankalenHigh-sec (0.6)The Forge

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON