Outuni

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.7)
Security classC
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationIhilakken

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Outuni IX - Moon 3 - Imperial Armaments FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Outuni X - Moon 14 - Imperial Armaments FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps972026-10-27 20:14 UTC
Ship kills22026-10-27 20:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 20:14 UTC
NPC kills3242026-10-27 20:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,332405,0102121
2026-10-261,3182027,3002424
2026-10-251,9771627,2642424
2026-10-241,887404,5142424
2026-10-231,7953425,9792424
2026-10-221,6001506,3052424
2026-10-211,3872325,4272323
2026-10-201,360205,2742424
2026-10-191,312406,1372424
2026-10-181,8753616,4662424
2026-10-171,639206,9692424
2026-10-161,4212805,2152424
2026-10-151,477005,5562423
2026-10-141,580204,6302324
2026-10-131,4221306,7722424
2026-10-121,6741805,5502424
2026-10-111,843526,8432424
2026-10-102,027705,8862424
2026-10-092,1072067,0652424
2026-10-081,725116,1022424
2026-10-071,752405,9222424
2026-10-061,7415825,6512424
2026-10-051,39811404,3412424
2026-10-041,499004,5592424
2026-10-032,090004,9802424
2026-10-021,508203,2492424
2026-10-011,5581804,0162424
2026-09-301,4862443,2452424
2026-09-291,444403,9722424
2026-09-281,174403,7442424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Outuni · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Hykkota · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Ansila · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Hirtamon · High-sec (0.9)
  5. New Caldari · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Alikara · High-sec (0.7)
  7. Vellaine · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Akonoinen · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  12. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  14. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 13 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 13-jump route
  1. Outuni · High-sec (0.7)
  2. Hykkota · High-sec (0.8)
  3. Ansila · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Hirtamon · High-sec (0.9)
  5. New Caldari · High-sec (0.9)
  6. Alikara · High-sec (0.7)
  7. Vellaine · High-sec (0.6)
  8. Akonoinen · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  10. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  11. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  12. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  13. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  14. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Outuni · 0 jumps · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Outuni · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

4 of 4 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Kazeli Dohrucan3MiningImperial ArmamentsOutuni IX - Moon 3 - Imperial Armaments FactoryBasicNo
Khelirerasa Yifa3SecurityImperial ArmamentsOutuni X - Moon 14 - Imperial Armaments FactoryBasicNo
Pavana Innoor3MiningImperial ArmamentsOutuni IX - Moon 3 - Imperial Armaments FactoryBasicNo
Shafrak Seswek1MiningImperial ArmamentsOutuni IX - Moon 3 - Imperial Armaments FactoryGeneric Storyline MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 20:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 20:52 UTC. 13 buy orders, 283 sell orders, 171 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Veldspar09035,576,298Unavailable15.00 ISK
Veldspar II-Grade07020,457,429Unavailable15.00 ISK
Compressed Veldspar06020,048,380Unavailable15.00 ISK
White Glaze159821,905135,000.00 ISK265,000.00 ISK
Conductive Polymer05025Unavailable19,000.00 ISK
Veldspar III-Grade050629,535Unavailable15.00 ISK
Compressed White Glaze132,000546150,000.00 ISK198,000.00 ISK
Fried Interface Circuit040142Unavailable5,000.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle040162Unavailable70,000.00 ISK
Omber II-Grade040229,670Unavailable139.00 ISK
Scorched Telemetry Processor04093Unavailable2,700.00 ISK
Ward Console04016Unavailable10,000.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle030182Unavailable72,000.00 ISK
Minmatar Shuttle030193Unavailable29,990.00 ISK
100mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable200,000.00 ISK
1600mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable7,000,000.00 ISK
200mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable800,000.00 ISK
25000mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable21,742,000.00 ISK
400mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable1,600,000.00 ISK
800mm Steel Plates I Blueprint0208Unavailable4,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Outuni IX - Moon 3 - Imperial Armaments Factory5212
Outuni X - Moon 14 - Imperial Armaments Factory871

Planets & mining

12 planets · 82 moons · 20 asteroid belts

Star: Sun A0 (Blue Small) · 6135 K · radius 244,850 km

Planets (12)

12 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Outuni IPlanet (Plasma)1,8500.2601
Outuni IIPlanet (Barren)2,1100.3100
Outuni IIIPlanet (Barren)4,2000.4510
Outuni IVPlanet (Lava)6,3600.7710
Outuni VPlanet (Storm)7,5201.3910
Outuni VIPlanet (Temperate)8,2702.2420
Outuni VIIPlanet (Gas)27,8403.62154
Outuni VIIIPlanet (Oceanic)5,6204.6810
Outuni IXPlanet (Gas)26,8206.34143
Outuni XPlanet (Gas)29,15010.44224
Outuni XIPlanet (Gas)12,90016.4431
Outuni XIIPlanet (Gas)22,74025.99227
Moons (82)

82 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Outuni III - Moon 1Outuni III1100.45
Outuni IV - Moon 1Outuni IV6400.77
Outuni V - Moon 1Outuni V6301.39
Outuni VI - Moon 1Outuni VI1202.24
Outuni VI - Moon 2Outuni VI1,2802.24
Outuni VII - Moon 1Outuni VII1803.62
Outuni VII - Moon 2Outuni VII2103.62
Outuni VII - Moon 3Outuni VII1803.62
Outuni VII - Moon 4Outuni VII4903.62
Outuni VII - Moon 5Outuni VII5703.61
Outuni VII - Moon 6Outuni VII7203.62
Outuni VII - Moon 7Outuni VII2403.61
Outuni VII - Moon 8Outuni VII9203.61
Outuni VII - Moon 9Outuni VII1,0203.62
Outuni VII - Moon 10Outuni VII1,2703.62
Outuni VII - Moon 11Outuni VII3803.62
Outuni VII - Moon 12Outuni VII1,7603.61
Outuni VII - Moon 13Outuni VII4303.63
Outuni VII - Moon 14Outuni VII4603.61
Outuni VII - Moon 15Outuni VII1,1303.62
Outuni VIII - Moon 1Outuni VIII9604.68
Outuni IX - Moon 1Outuni IX1706.34
Outuni IX - Moon 2Outuni IX2106.34
Outuni IX - Moon 3Outuni IX4106.34
Outuni IX - Moon 4Outuni IX3406.34
Outuni IX - Moon 5Outuni IX5006.34
Outuni IX - Moon 6Outuni IX9606.34
Outuni IX - Moon 7Outuni IX1,0406.34
Outuni IX - Moon 8Outuni IX6106.33
Outuni IX - Moon 9Outuni IX4106.34
Outuni IX - Moon 10Outuni IX1,4806.33
Outuni IX - Moon 11Outuni IX1,9606.33
Outuni IX - Moon 12Outuni IX2,1406.33
Outuni IX - Moon 13Outuni IX3806.36
Outuni IX - Moon 14Outuni IX1,0006.35
Outuni X - Moon 1Outuni X13010.44
Outuni X - Moon 2Outuni X27010.44
Outuni X - Moon 3Outuni X16010.45
Outuni X - Moon 4Outuni X52010.44
Outuni X - Moon 5Outuni X16010.44
Outuni X - Moon 6Outuni X56010.44
Outuni X - Moon 7Outuni X16010.44
Outuni X - Moon 8Outuni X24010.44
Outuni X - Moon 9Outuni X41010.44
Outuni X - Moon 10Outuni X72010.45
Outuni X - Moon 11Outuni X37010.45
Outuni X - Moon 12Outuni X1,18010.44
Outuni X - Moon 13Outuni X1,88010.45
Outuni X - Moon 14Outuni X1,64010.45
Outuni X - Moon 15Outuni X2,15010.44
Outuni X - Moon 16Outuni X76010.42
Outuni X - Moon 17Outuni X86010.41
Outuni X - Moon 18Outuni X2,09010.47
Outuni X - Moon 19Outuni X1,01010.42
Outuni X - Moon 20Outuni X1,43010.47
Outuni X - Moon 21Outuni X1,56010.39
Outuni X - Moon 22Outuni X91010.39
Outuni XI - Moon 1Outuni XI53016.44
Outuni XI - Moon 2Outuni XI1,38016.44
Outuni XI - Moon 3Outuni XI2,49016.47
Outuni XII - Moon 1Outuni XII15025.99
Outuni XII - Moon 2Outuni XII25025.99
Outuni XII - Moon 3Outuni XII34025.99
Outuni XII - Moon 4Outuni XII15026
Outuni XII - Moon 5Outuni XII52025.99
Outuni XII - Moon 6Outuni XII56026
Outuni XII - Moon 7Outuni XII24025.99
Outuni XII - Moon 8Outuni XII52025.99
Outuni XII - Moon 9Outuni XII89026
Outuni XII - Moon 10Outuni XII33026
Outuni XII - Moon 11Outuni XII67026
Outuni XII - Moon 12Outuni XII1,71025.98
Outuni XII - Moon 13Outuni XII1,08026.01
Outuni XII - Moon 14Outuni XII2,00025.98
Outuni XII - Moon 15Outuni XII1,03026.02
Outuni XII - Moon 16Outuni XII2,53026.03
Outuni XII - Moon 17Outuni XII3,95025.94
Outuni XII - Moon 18Outuni XII2,64026.03
Outuni XII - Moon 19Outuni XII2,65026.06
Outuni XII - Moon 20Outuni XII1,01026.05
Outuni XII - Moon 21Outuni XII1,92026
Outuni XII - Moon 22Outuni XII87026.16
Asteroid belts (20)

20 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Outuni I - Asteroid Belt 1Outuni I0.26
Outuni VII - Asteroid Belt 1Outuni VII3.62
Outuni VII - Asteroid Belt 2Outuni VII3.62
Outuni VII - Asteroid Belt 3Outuni VII3.63
Outuni VII - Asteroid Belt 4Outuni VII3.64
Outuni IX - Asteroid Belt 1Outuni IX6.34
Outuni IX - Asteroid Belt 2Outuni IX6.33
Outuni IX - Asteroid Belt 3Outuni IX6.35
Outuni X - Asteroid Belt 1Outuni X10.43
Outuni X - Asteroid Belt 2Outuni X10.5
Outuni X - Asteroid Belt 3Outuni X10.38
Outuni X - Asteroid Belt 4Outuni X10.57
Outuni XI - Asteroid Belt 1Outuni XI16.44
Outuni XII - Asteroid Belt 1Outuni XII25.99
Outuni XII - Asteroid Belt 2Outuni XII25.99
Outuni XII - Asteroid Belt 3Outuni XII26.04
Outuni XII - Asteroid Belt 4Outuni XII26.04
Outuni XII - Asteroid Belt 5Outuni XII26.14
Outuni XII - Asteroid Belt 6Outuni XII26.16
Outuni XII - Asteroid Belt 7Outuni XII26.15

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Outuni IX - Moon 3 - Imperial Armaments FactoryImperial ArmamentsFactory
Outuni X - Moon 14 - Imperial Armaments FactoryImperial ArmamentsFactory

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EskunenHigh-sec (0.6)The Forge
HykkotaHigh-sec (0.8)The Forge
OhmahailenHigh-sec (0.7)The Forge

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON