Purjola

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classC
RegionThe Forge
ConstellationIhatalo

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 3
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 3
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 0
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 3
  • Loyalty point store 3

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Purjola VI - Moon 5 - Caldari Funds Unlimited DepositoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Purjola VII - Expert Housing Production PlantBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Purjola VII - Moon 10 - State and Region Bank DepositoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps632026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills1332026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,063605,5992323
2026-10-261,034206,4522424
2026-10-251,3261006,8222424
2026-10-241,322608,7012424
2026-10-231,096206,9252424
2026-10-221,1171206,2262424
2026-10-211,108424,9762323
2026-10-201,2002645,9052424
2026-10-191,011405,1642424
2026-10-181,125006,2702424
2026-10-171,161306,4232424
2026-10-161,029107,0422424
2026-10-15999205,0372423
2026-10-141,094004,9192324
2026-10-131,142205,6592424
2026-10-121,103026,6062424
2026-10-111,1491,381215,3212424
2026-10-101,025706,4572424
2026-10-091,1681445,5842424
2026-10-081,169004,9522424
2026-10-071,247205,5922424
2026-10-061,033804,3102424
2026-10-051,2641024,1522424
2026-10-041,249004,8682424
2026-10-031,372605,6642424
2026-10-021,050164,2682424
2026-10-01919103,9392424
2026-09-30996202,9722424
2026-09-291,034204,4042424
2026-09-28898604,0492424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Purjola · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Maila · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Akora · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

BWF-ZZ · Geminate · 4 jumps

Entry gate: Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4) → BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

Show 4-jump route
  1. Purjola · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Maila · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Akora · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Oijanen · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. BWF-ZZ · Null-sec (-0.6)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hurtoken · 3 jumps · White Glaze

The Forge · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Purjola · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Ikami · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Hampinen · High-sec (0.5)
  4. Hurtoken · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

3 of 3 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Kakalin Ursaasio2DistributionState and Region BankPurjola VII - Moon 10 - State and Region Bank DepositoryBasicNo
Kalakaaras Alamola4SecurityExpert HousingPurjola VII - Expert Housing Production PlantBasicNo
Olosen Kistigas2DistributionCaldari Funds UnlimitedPurjola VI - Moon 5 - Caldari Funds Unlimited DepositoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:52 UTC. 12 buy orders, 60 sell orders, 54 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Minmatar Shuttle04036Unavailable49,990.00 ISK
Venture04028Unavailable250,000.00 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token30135,7140100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint03021Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token30135,7140100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle02056Unavailable62,010.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle02063Unavailable62,010.00 ISK
Gallente Shuttle02070Unavailable62,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S020100,000Unavailable7.50 ISK
Mobile Tractor Unit02013Unavailable19,900,000.00 ISK
Sisters Core Scanner Probe020140Unavailable1,300,000.00 ISK
5MN Microwarpdrive I01027Unavailable195,800.00 ISK
Acolyte II010205Unavailable648,000.00 ISK
Antibiotics01058,825Unavailable307.71 ISK
Astrahus0101Unavailable1,231,000,000.00 ISK
Barrage S01050,000Unavailable60.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Wasp0105Unavailable4,900,000.00 ISK
Carbon0101,121Unavailable334.18 ISK
Dairy Products10103,1870209.28 ISKUnavailable
Damage Control II01026Unavailable1,152,000.00 ISK
Market locations (3)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Purjola VII - Expert Housing Production Plant329
Purjola VI - Moon 5 - Caldari Funds Unlimited Depository517
Purjola VII - Moon 10 - State and Region Bank Depository414

Planets & mining

7 planets · 43 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4601 K · radius 153,350 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Purjola IPlanet (Barren)2,1800.2100
Purjola IIPlanet (Lava)2,6100.4410
Purjola IIIPlanet (Barren)5,9100.7710
Purjola IVPlanet (Barren)4,4401.3111
Purjola VPlanet (Temperate)6,2401.7411
Purjola VIPlanet (Gas)48,8304.87161
Purjola VIIPlanet (Gas)54,69019.97233
Moons (43)

43 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Purjola II - Moon 1Purjola II1100.43
Purjola III - Moon 1Purjola III7300.77
Purjola IV - Moon 1Purjola IV4601.31
Purjola V - Moon 1Purjola V9901.74
Purjola VI - Moon 1Purjola VI2704.87
Purjola VI - Moon 2Purjola VI2104.87
Purjola VI - Moon 3Purjola VI2404.87
Purjola VI - Moon 4Purjola VI5104.87
Purjola VI - Moon 5Purjola VI8204.87
Purjola VI - Moon 6Purjola VI3504.87
Purjola VI - Moon 7Purjola VI1,7404.87
Purjola VI - Moon 8Purjola VI3104.87
Purjola VI - Moon 9Purjola VI4604.86
Purjola VI - Moon 10Purjola VI8504.87
Purjola VI - Moon 11Purjola VI1,7204.88
Purjola VI - Moon 12Purjola VI1,9604.86
Purjola VI - Moon 13Purjola VI6104.88
Purjola VI - Moon 14Purjola VI2,4704.9
Purjola VI - Moon 15Purjola VI6904.83
Purjola VI - Moon 16Purjola VI2604.82
Purjola VII - Moon 1Purjola VII27019.97
Purjola VII - Moon 2Purjola VII26019.97
Purjola VII - Moon 3Purjola VII36019.97
Purjola VII - Moon 4Purjola VII38019.97
Purjola VII - Moon 5Purjola VII51019.97
Purjola VII - Moon 6Purjola VII29019.98
Purjola VII - Moon 7Purjola VII50019.97
Purjola VII - Moon 8Purjola VII51019.98
Purjola VII - Moon 9Purjola VII99019.97
Purjola VII - Moon 10Purjola VII64019.98
Purjola VII - Moon 11Purjola VII99019.97
Purjola VII - Moon 12Purjola VII1,74019.96
Purjola VII - Moon 13Purjola VII38019.96
Purjola VII - Moon 14Purjola VII2,52019.95
Purjola VII - Moon 15Purjola VII2,80020.01
Purjola VII - Moon 16Purjola VII4,25020
Purjola VII - Moon 17Purjola VII86019.92
Purjola VII - Moon 18Purjola VII4,68020.01
Purjola VII - Moon 19Purjola VII5,54020.07
Purjola VII - Moon 20Purjola VII6,37019.87
Purjola VII - Moon 21Purjola VII1,30019.83
Purjola VII - Moon 22Purjola VII1,24019.89
Purjola VII - Moon 23Purjola VII1,93020.1
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Purjola IV - Asteroid Belt 1Purjola IV1.3
Purjola V - Asteroid Belt 1Purjola V1.74
Purjola VI - Asteroid Belt 1Purjola VI4.87
Purjola VII - Asteroid Belt 1Purjola VII19.98
Purjola VII - Asteroid Belt 2Purjola VII19.96
Purjola VII - Asteroid Belt 3Purjola VII20.28

NPC stations

3 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Purjola VII - Expert Housing Production PlantExpert HousingProduction Plant
Purjola VI - Moon 5 - Caldari Funds Unlimited DepositoryCaldari Funds UnlimitedDepository
Purjola VII - Moon 10 - State and Region Bank DepositoryState and Region BankDepository

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
IkamiHigh-sec (0.5)The Forge
MailaLow-sec (0.4)The Forge
ReisenHigh-sec (0.5)The Forge

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON