8FN-GP

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.5)
Security classF3
RegionDetorid
Constellation3R-BJL

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps82026-10-29 22:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 22:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 22:20 UTC
NPC kills1032026-10-29 22:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29156007752323
2026-10-28152002942424
2026-10-27161025782424
2026-10-26102007092424
2026-10-25196004142424
2026-10-24321025422424
2026-10-23283005772424
2026-10-222750002424
2026-10-21142001892323
2026-10-20225006622424
2026-10-19143005942424
2026-10-18176002002424
2026-10-17139002622424
2026-10-16119201922424
2026-10-15123008892423
2026-10-14201005112324
2026-10-13153001,3602424
2026-10-12252007242424
2026-10-11360435562424
2026-10-10208007602424
2026-10-0923422102424
2026-10-08190005202424
2026-10-07121002702424
2026-10-063368402424
2026-10-05217006682424
2026-10-0433252662424
2026-10-03316002742424
2026-10-02231005022424
2026-10-01549001922424
2026-09-30290008082424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 19 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. 8FN-GP · Null-sec (-0.5)
  2. 5C-RPA · Null-sec (-0.5)
  3. CR2-PQ · Null-sec (-0.5)
  4. 38NZ-1 · Null-sec (-0.5)
  5. W-MF6J · Null-sec (-0.5)
  6. 04-EHC · Null-sec (-0.6)
  7. 5IH-GL · Null-sec (-0.5)
  8. C1G-XC · Null-sec (-0.6)
  9. BLMX-B · Null-sec (0.0)
  10. Q-UEN6 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  11. 2-2EWC · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. LMM7-L · Null-sec (-0.2)
  13. E1W-TB · Null-sec (-0.2)
  14. I6-SYN · Null-sec (-0.3)
  15. K-IYNW · Null-sec (-0.1)
  16. M9U-75 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  17. UD-AOK · Null-sec (-0.1)
  18. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  19. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  20. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 22:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 22:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

7 planets · 45 moons · 11 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2504 K · radius 361,900 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
8FN-GP IPlanet (Barren)2,4100.2800
8FN-GP IIPlanet (Barren)2,9500.3500
8FN-GP IIIPlanet (Plasma)3,7700.4500
8FN-GP IVPlanet (Lava)5,9600.8810
8FN-GP VPlanet (Gas)53,0603.07182
8FN-GP VIPlanet (Gas)77,53013.3238
8FN-GP VIIPlanet (Oceanic)5,93031.9931
Moons (45)

45 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
8FN-GP IV - Moon 18FN-GP IV4000.88
8FN-GP V - Moon 18FN-GP V2803.07
8FN-GP V - Moon 28FN-GP V2303.07
8FN-GP V - Moon 38FN-GP V3403.07
8FN-GP V - Moon 48FN-GP V4503.07
8FN-GP V - Moon 58FN-GP V5103.07
8FN-GP V - Moon 68FN-GP V1,0303.07
8FN-GP V - Moon 78FN-GP V1,0703.07
8FN-GP V - Moon 88FN-GP V1,0903.07
8FN-GP V - Moon 98FN-GP V6903.06
8FN-GP V - Moon 108FN-GP V1,1403.06
8FN-GP V - Moon 118FN-GP V2,0103.07
8FN-GP V - Moon 128FN-GP V3203.07
8FN-GP V - Moon 138FN-GP V1,7203.08
8FN-GP V - Moon 148FN-GP V1,7403.06
8FN-GP V - Moon 158FN-GP V2,4603.05
8FN-GP V - Moon 168FN-GP V1,5503.06
8FN-GP V - Moon 178FN-GP V4903.08
8FN-GP V - Moon 188FN-GP V6203.03
8FN-GP VI - Moon 18FN-GP VI24013.29
8FN-GP VI - Moon 28FN-GP VI16013.3
8FN-GP VI - Moon 38FN-GP VI34013.3
8FN-GP VI - Moon 48FN-GP VI74013.3
8FN-GP VI - Moon 58FN-GP VI59013.29
8FN-GP VI - Moon 68FN-GP VI86013.3
8FN-GP VI - Moon 78FN-GP VI43013.3
8FN-GP VI - Moon 88FN-GP VI19013.29
8FN-GP VI - Moon 98FN-GP VI1,17013.29
8FN-GP VI - Moon 108FN-GP VI51013.3
8FN-GP VI - Moon 118FN-GP VI1,45013.29
8FN-GP VI - Moon 128FN-GP VI1,05013.29
8FN-GP VI - Moon 138FN-GP VI86013.3
8FN-GP VI - Moon 148FN-GP VI48013.31
8FN-GP VI - Moon 158FN-GP VI2,18013.28
8FN-GP VI - Moon 168FN-GP VI20013.3
8FN-GP VI - Moon 178FN-GP VI3,13013.27
8FN-GP VI - Moon 188FN-GP VI3,36013.27
8FN-GP VI - Moon 198FN-GP VI3,87013.26
8FN-GP VI - Moon 208FN-GP VI6,49013.31
8FN-GP VI - Moon 218FN-GP VI1,49013.38
8FN-GP VI - Moon 228FN-GP VI4,79013.42
8FN-GP VI - Moon 238FN-GP VI3,10013.37
8FN-GP VII - Moon 18FN-GP VII29031.99
8FN-GP VII - Moon 28FN-GP VII1,03031.98
8FN-GP VII - Moon 38FN-GP VII35032
Asteroid belts (11)

11 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
8FN-GP V - Asteroid Belt 18FN-GP V3.07
8FN-GP V - Asteroid Belt 28FN-GP V3.07
8FN-GP VI - Asteroid Belt 18FN-GP VI13.29
8FN-GP VI - Asteroid Belt 28FN-GP VI13.3
8FN-GP VI - Asteroid Belt 38FN-GP VI13.29
8FN-GP VI - Asteroid Belt 48FN-GP VI13.24
8FN-GP VI - Asteroid Belt 58FN-GP VI13.37
8FN-GP VI - Asteroid Belt 68FN-GP VI13.18
8FN-GP VI - Asteroid Belt 78FN-GP VI13.47
8FN-GP VI - Asteroid Belt 88FN-GP VI13.19
8FN-GP VII - Asteroid Belt 18FN-GP VII31.99

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
5C-RPANull-sec (-0.5)Insmother
FIDY-8Null-sec (-0.5)Detorid

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON