TZE-UB

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.3)
Security classI1
RegionWicked Creek
Constellation4-QV2L

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps22026-10-29 19:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 19:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 19:20 UTC
NPC kills4362026-10-29 19:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-2947007,3482020
2026-10-2874005,9792424
2026-10-2791223,5912424
2026-10-2672426,7962424
2026-10-25119221,9372424
2026-10-2497001,3212424
2026-10-2377003,4642424
2026-10-2297002,0382424
2026-10-2156408142323
2026-10-20161446,0582424
2026-10-19121205,6812424
2026-10-1895003,7252424
2026-10-172174014,2532424
2026-10-161634217,5322424
2026-10-15194609,9662423
2026-10-142324014,0992324
2026-10-133300012,4372424
2026-10-12140409,7502424
2026-10-11193006,7382424
2026-10-10120203,2942424
2026-10-09185005,3732424
2026-10-0873001,3792424
2026-10-0796003,0752424
2026-10-06109004,0382424
2026-10-0564004,3222424
2026-10-0463001,0902424
2026-10-03110224,8962424
2026-10-02195823,4142424
2026-10-0141005,8452424
2026-09-3088004,0292424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 18 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. TZE-UB · Null-sec (-0.3)
  2. F5M-CC · Null-sec (-0.4)
  3. LKZ-CY · Null-sec (-0.4)
  4. XQS-GZ · Null-sec (-0.6)
  5. Q-GQHN · Null-sec (-0.5)
  6. 1L-OEK · Null-sec (-0.7)
  7. YI-GV6 · Null-sec (-0.6)
  8. DE-A7P · Null-sec (-0.5)
  9. X9V-15 · Null-sec (-0.3)
  10. JMH-PT · Null-sec (-0.2)
  11. EIN-QG · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. R-3FBU · Null-sec (-0.1)
  13. ARG-3R · Null-sec (0.0)
  14. VOL-MI · Null-sec (0.0)
  15. HLW-HP · Null-sec (0.0)
  16. KLMT-W · Null-sec (0.0)
  17. G-0Q86 · Null-sec (0.0)
  18. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)
  19. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 19:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 19:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

10 planets · 21 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4703 K · radius 96,000 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
TZE-UB IPlanet (Lava)1,8300.300
TZE-UB IIPlanet (Barren)2,3400.4210
TZE-UB IIIPlanet (Barren)2,7000.7100
TZE-UB IVPlanet (Oceanic)3,7000.8810
TZE-UB VPlanet (Storm)5,6601.3120
TZE-UB VIPlanet (Storm)5,7701.9110
TZE-UB VIIPlanet (Storm)10,1203.420
TZE-UB VIIIPlanet (Temperate)9,5104.6520
TZE-UB IXPlanet (Gas)21,9307.5190
TZE-UB XPlanet (Gas)14,77014.8830
Moons (21)

21 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
TZE-UB II - Moon 1TZE-UB II1600.42
TZE-UB IV - Moon 1TZE-UB IV4400.88
TZE-UB V - Moon 1TZE-UB V1401.31
TZE-UB V - Moon 2TZE-UB V2701.31
TZE-UB VI - Moon 1TZE-UB VI4301.92
TZE-UB VII - Moon 1TZE-UB VII1303.4
TZE-UB VII - Moon 2TZE-UB VII5803.41
TZE-UB VIII - Moon 1TZE-UB VIII1404.65
TZE-UB VIII - Moon 2TZE-UB VIII1,0004.66
TZE-UB IX - Moon 1TZE-UB IX1507.5
TZE-UB IX - Moon 2TZE-UB IX2707.5
TZE-UB IX - Moon 3TZE-UB IX4507.5
TZE-UB IX - Moon 4TZE-UB IX3907.5
TZE-UB IX - Moon 5TZE-UB IX7807.5
TZE-UB IX - Moon 6TZE-UB IX9307.51
TZE-UB IX - Moon 7TZE-UB IX9407.51
TZE-UB IX - Moon 8TZE-UB IX1,6107.49
TZE-UB IX - Moon 9TZE-UB IX1,0107.47
TZE-UB X - Moon 1TZE-UB X35014.88
TZE-UB X - Moon 2TZE-UB X1,30014.89
TZE-UB X - Moon 3TZE-UB X1,79014.9
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
F5M-CCNull-sec (-0.4)Wicked Creek
XEN7-0Null-sec (-0.2)Wicked Creek

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON