04EI-U

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.1)
Security classF
RegionCache
ConstellationVS-8P0

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps02026-10-29 10:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 10:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 10:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 10:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-292800501111
2026-10-28140002662424
2026-10-27149423062424
2026-10-26213001,5932424
2026-10-25158003062424
2026-10-2410500172424
2026-10-231390002424
2026-10-22136009622424
2026-10-21109004702323
2026-10-20116221,5082424
2026-10-1910116121,5072424
2026-10-18209229932424
2026-10-17179441,3462424
2026-10-16272025612424
2026-10-15169001,8132423
2026-10-14158001,0332324
2026-10-13193005972424
2026-10-12137009142424
2026-10-11110004342424
2026-10-1073002272424
2026-10-09140001062424
2026-10-081720002424
2026-10-07112004052424
2026-10-061380002424
2026-10-05188206112424
2026-10-0483002842424
2026-10-0388004662424
2026-10-02108206352424
2026-10-012060002424
2026-09-3010900482424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 13 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. 04EI-U · Null-sec (-0.1)
  2. M-CNUD · Null-sec (0.0)
  3. BLMX-B · Null-sec (0.0)
  4. Q-UEN6 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  5. 2-2EWC · Null-sec (-0.1)
  6. LMM7-L · Null-sec (-0.2)
  7. E1W-TB · Null-sec (-0.2)
  8. I6-SYN · Null-sec (-0.3)
  9. K-IYNW · Null-sec (-0.1)
  10. M9U-75 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  11. UD-AOK · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  13. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  14. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 10:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 10:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 77 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2430 K · radius 579,100 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
04EI-U IPlanet (Barren)5,7200.510
04EI-U IIPlanet (Barren)6,5300.710
04EI-U IIIPlanet (Oceanic)6,5801.0210
04EI-U IVPlanet (Gas)22,2301.4590
04EI-U VPlanet (Gas)93,0503.17190
04EI-U VIPlanet (Gas)101,3309.38220
04EI-U VIIPlanet (Temperate)4,85014.620
04EI-U VIIIPlanet (Ice)34,11023.35190
04EI-U IXPlanet (Barren)8,14048.6930
Moons (77)

77 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
04EI-U I - Moon 104EI-U I5300.5
04EI-U II - Moon 104EI-U II6000.7
04EI-U III - Moon 104EI-U III7301.02
04EI-U IV - Moon 104EI-U IV2001.45
04EI-U IV - Moon 204EI-U IV2501.45
04EI-U IV - Moon 304EI-U IV7101.44
04EI-U IV - Moon 404EI-U IV2201.45
04EI-U IV - Moon 504EI-U IV7801.44
04EI-U IV - Moon 604EI-U IV1401.45
04EI-U IV - Moon 704EI-U IV1,2701.45
04EI-U IV - Moon 804EI-U IV7301.44
04EI-U IV - Moon 904EI-U IV1,1801.45
04EI-U V - Moon 104EI-U V5003.16
04EI-U V - Moon 204EI-U V3503.16
04EI-U V - Moon 304EI-U V5703.17
04EI-U V - Moon 404EI-U V7303.17
04EI-U V - Moon 504EI-U V3903.16
04EI-U V - Moon 604EI-U V7203.17
04EI-U V - Moon 704EI-U V7603.17
04EI-U V - Moon 804EI-U V1,0903.17
04EI-U V - Moon 904EI-U V1,3103.16
04EI-U V - Moon 1004EI-U V4103.17
04EI-U V - Moon 1104EI-U V2,8403.16
04EI-U V - Moon 1204EI-U V2,0603.17
04EI-U V - Moon 1304EI-U V1,6803.17
04EI-U V - Moon 1404EI-U V2,2903.18
04EI-U V - Moon 1504EI-U V3,3403.17
04EI-U V - Moon 1604EI-U V2,6603.17
04EI-U V - Moon 1704EI-U V3,0403.16
04EI-U V - Moon 1804EI-U V5303.2
04EI-U V - Moon 1904EI-U V1,8703.12
04EI-U VI - Moon 104EI-U VI4809.38
04EI-U VI - Moon 204EI-U VI3809.38
04EI-U VI - Moon 304EI-U VI4609.38
04EI-U VI - Moon 404EI-U VI6909.38
04EI-U VI - Moon 504EI-U VI5209.38
04EI-U VI - Moon 604EI-U VI7509.38
04EI-U VI - Moon 704EI-U VI5409.38
04EI-U VI - Moon 804EI-U VI1,2509.39
04EI-U VI - Moon 904EI-U VI5609.39
04EI-U VI - Moon 1004EI-U VI1,7309.37
04EI-U VI - Moon 1104EI-U VI1,5209.38
04EI-U VI - Moon 1204EI-U VI2,3209.39
04EI-U VI - Moon 1304EI-U VI3,3209.4
04EI-U VI - Moon 1404EI-U VI3,1609.4
04EI-U VI - Moon 1504EI-U VI5,2509.34
04EI-U VI - Moon 1604EI-U VI9109.33
04EI-U VI - Moon 1704EI-U VI4,9809.39
04EI-U VI - Moon 1804EI-U VI3,5709.31
04EI-U VI - Moon 1904EI-U VI5,1509.37
04EI-U VI - Moon 2004EI-U VI1,8609.51
04EI-U VI - Moon 2104EI-U VI2,1409.54
04EI-U VI - Moon 2204EI-U VI1,5409.35
04EI-U VII - Moon 104EI-U VII41014.6
04EI-U VII - Moon 204EI-U VII73014.61
04EI-U VIII - Moon 104EI-U VIII15023.35
04EI-U VIII - Moon 204EI-U VIII15023.35
04EI-U VIII - Moon 304EI-U VIII16023.35
04EI-U VIII - Moon 404EI-U VIII31023.35
04EI-U VIII - Moon 504EI-U VIII48023.35
04EI-U VIII - Moon 604EI-U VIII33023.34
04EI-U VIII - Moon 704EI-U VIII53023.35
04EI-U VIII - Moon 804EI-U VIII60023.35
04EI-U VIII - Moon 904EI-U VIII81023.34
04EI-U VIII - Moon 1004EI-U VIII1,69023.34
04EI-U VIII - Moon 1104EI-U VIII66023.34
04EI-U VIII - Moon 1204EI-U VIII2,15023.37
04EI-U VIII - Moon 1304EI-U VIII2,26023.31
04EI-U VIII - Moon 1404EI-U VIII3,16023.31
04EI-U VIII - Moon 1504EI-U VIII3,67023.41
04EI-U VIII - Moon 1604EI-U VIII4,29023.46
04EI-U VIII - Moon 1704EI-U VIII2,07023.3
04EI-U VIII - Moon 1804EI-U VIII2,00023.55
04EI-U VIII - Moon 1904EI-U VIII60023.45
04EI-U IX - Moon 104EI-U IX94048.7
04EI-U IX - Moon 204EI-U IX2,37048.73
04EI-U IX - Moon 304EI-U IX26048.63
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
M-CNUDNull-sec (0.0)Cache
W2T-TRNull-sec (-0.1)Cache

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON