TPG-DD

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.3)
Security classF1
RegionCache
ConstellationVSC-W9

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps52026-10-29 06:15 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-29 06:15 UTC
Pod kills12026-10-29 06:15 UTC
NPC kills1842026-10-29 06:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29152237477
2026-10-28131002,7902424
2026-10-27113203,9182424
2026-10-26105203,8282424
2026-10-25128422,9972424
2026-10-24114206582424
2026-10-23129002,1262424
2026-10-2275003,1342424
2026-10-2196004,0672323
2026-10-20101004,2492424
2026-10-19149624,7262424
2026-10-18155411,6192424
2026-10-171361074,1512424
2026-10-16165447,0702424
2026-10-15151007,6072423
2026-10-14204823,8922324
2026-10-13177428,7112424
2026-10-12189004,9902424
2026-10-11230002,2612424
2026-10-10195223,8802424
2026-10-09123226,8092424
2026-10-08152003,5582424
2026-10-07142003,2252424
2026-10-06149202,8412424
2026-10-05144003,6012424
2026-10-04158001,6702424
2026-10-03183221,6092424
2026-10-02189004,1422424
2026-10-01110001,3282424
2026-09-3080213,3002424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 16 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. TPG-DD · Null-sec (-0.3)
  2. P7-45V · Null-sec (-0.3)
  3. 5F-MG1 · Null-sec (-0.3)
  4. W4C8-Q · Null-sec (-0.3)
  5. E5T-CS · Null-sec (-0.2)
  6. I-2705 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  7. C-6YHJ · Null-sec (-0.1)
  8. K-RMI5 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  9. B-T6BT · Null-sec (-0.9)
  10. VK-A5G · Null-sec (-0.6)
  11. I6-SYN · Null-sec (-0.3)
  12. K-IYNW · Null-sec (-0.1)
  13. M9U-75 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  14. UD-AOK · Null-sec (-0.1)
  15. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  16. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  17. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 06:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 06:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

10 planets · 11 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5324 K · radius 188,600 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
TPG-DD IPlanet (Lava)1,9600.3200
TPG-DD IIPlanet (Barren)2,2600.4900
TPG-DD IIIPlanet (Lava)3,7300.7410
TPG-DD IVPlanet (Temperate)6,0901.4910
TPG-DD VPlanet (Gas)13,7303.1520
TPG-DD VIPlanet (Storm)9,3704.6620
TPG-DD VIIPlanet (Temperate)9,5206.110
TPG-DD VIIIPlanet (Barren)8,0308.6110
TPG-DD IXPlanet (Temperate)9,67012.4320
TPG-DD XPlanet (Barren)4,18017.5710
Moons (11)

11 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
TPG-DD III - Moon 1TPG-DD III4600.74
TPG-DD IV - Moon 1TPG-DD IV8701.49
TPG-DD V - Moon 1TPG-DD V7703.15
TPG-DD V - Moon 2TPG-DD V1,2703.15
TPG-DD VI - Moon 1TPG-DD VI2704.66
TPG-DD VI - Moon 2TPG-DD VI1,2304.66
TPG-DD VII - Moon 1TPG-DD VII1,0706.09
TPG-DD VIII - Moon 1TPG-DD VIII1,5008.61
TPG-DD IX - Moon 1TPG-DD IX14012.43
TPG-DD IX - Moon 2TPG-DD IX1,57012.44
TPG-DD X - Moon 1TPG-DD X65017.57
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
M-MCP8Null-sec (-0.4)Cache
P7-45VNull-sec (-0.3)Cache

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON