4YO-QK

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.9)
Security classF7
RegionCache
ConstellationFQ-COP

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps32026-10-30 04:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 04:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 04:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-30 04:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30312211355
2026-10-294651286,5922424
2026-10-28658863,9232424
2026-10-27314248,6682424
2026-10-26357005,2562424
2026-10-25639352925,6962424
2026-10-2477919817,8452424
2026-10-23457171610,2232424
2026-10-22335848,8662424
2026-10-2140715916,4842323
2026-10-20444191713,8932424
2026-10-19260645,8172424
2026-10-1855017176,3442424
2026-10-1754115156,6222424
2026-10-1645621417,7772424
2026-10-15444443,2422423
2026-10-14389101014,7732324
2026-10-13521643,7582424
2026-10-123270010,9572424
2026-10-11435383323,9252424
2026-10-105438910,0112424
2026-10-09585966,7572424
2026-10-08304001392424
2026-10-07399009,8252424
2026-10-0645212124,4312424
2026-10-054096412,3222424
2026-10-04873161618,6182424
2026-10-0370410103,6102424
2026-10-02497111011,5452424
2026-10-013060011,1522424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 15 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. 4YO-QK · Null-sec (-0.9)
  2. 8-VC6H · Null-sec (-1.0)
  3. 3-0FYP · Null-sec (-0.5)
  4. C1G-XC · Null-sec (-0.6)
  5. BLMX-B · Null-sec (0.0)
  6. Q-UEN6 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  7. 2-2EWC · Null-sec (-0.1)
  8. LMM7-L · Null-sec (-0.2)
  9. E1W-TB · Null-sec (-0.2)
  10. I6-SYN · Null-sec (-0.3)
  11. K-IYNW · Null-sec (-0.1)
  12. M9U-75 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  13. UD-AOK · Null-sec (-0.1)
  14. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  15. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  16. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 04:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 04:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 43 moons · 14 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4757 K · radius 149,450 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
4YO-QK IPlanet (Barren)2,1500.2800
4YO-QK IIPlanet (Barren)2,7700.4700
4YO-QK IIIPlanet (Barren)2,6500.5901
4YO-QK IVPlanet (Barren)5,8100.8410
4YO-QK VPlanet (Temperate)6,2001.3811
4YO-QK VIPlanet (Temperate)10,7101.9411
4YO-QK VIIPlanet (Gas)31,3205.37241
4YO-QK VIIIPlanet (Gas)20,60013.87149
4YO-QK IXPlanet (Ice)7,75024.5121
Moons (43)

43 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
4YO-QK IV - Moon 14YO-QK IV2500.83
4YO-QK V - Moon 14YO-QK V2801.38
4YO-QK VI - Moon 14YO-QK VI4101.94
4YO-QK VII - Moon 14YO-QK VII1705.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 24YO-QK VII1905.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 34YO-QK VII1605.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 44YO-QK VII2905.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 54YO-QK VII1705.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 64YO-QK VII4705.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 74YO-QK VII3405.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 84YO-QK VII1605.38
4YO-QK VII - Moon 94YO-QK VII4505.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 104YO-QK VII2405.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 114YO-QK VII2305.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 124YO-QK VII9405.38
4YO-QK VII - Moon 134YO-QK VII2705.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 144YO-QK VII8805.37
4YO-QK VII - Moon 154YO-QK VII5005.38
4YO-QK VII - Moon 164YO-QK VII4305.36
4YO-QK VII - Moon 174YO-QK VII1,3905.39
4YO-QK VII - Moon 184YO-QK VII1,0905.38
4YO-QK VII - Moon 194YO-QK VII5305.36
4YO-QK VII - Moon 204YO-QK VII1,3305.38
4YO-QK VII - Moon 214YO-QK VII3105.39
4YO-QK VII - Moon 224YO-QK VII1,2805.39
4YO-QK VII - Moon 234YO-QK VII5905.4
4YO-QK VII - Moon 244YO-QK VII1405.33
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 14YO-QK VIII15013.87
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 24YO-QK VIII19013.88
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 34YO-QK VIII28013.87
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 44YO-QK VIII33013.88
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 54YO-QK VIII34013.87
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 64YO-QK VIII44013.87
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 74YO-QK VIII13013.87
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 84YO-QK VIII20013.87
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 94YO-QK VIII1,05013.87
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 104YO-QK VIII69013.88
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 114YO-QK VIII1,43013.86
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 124YO-QK VIII1,08013.86
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 134YO-QK VIII1,99013.85
4YO-QK VIII - Moon 144YO-QK VIII1,69013.85
4YO-QK IX - Moon 14YO-QK IX1,24024.53
4YO-QK IX - Moon 24YO-QK IX40024.47
Asteroid belts (14)

14 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
4YO-QK III - Asteroid Belt 14YO-QK III0.59
4YO-QK V - Asteroid Belt 14YO-QK V1.38
4YO-QK VI - Asteroid Belt 14YO-QK VI1.94
4YO-QK VII - Asteroid Belt 14YO-QK VII5.35
4YO-QK VIII - Asteroid Belt 14YO-QK VIII13.87
4YO-QK VIII - Asteroid Belt 24YO-QK VIII13.87
4YO-QK VIII - Asteroid Belt 34YO-QK VIII13.87
4YO-QK VIII - Asteroid Belt 44YO-QK VIII13.87
4YO-QK VIII - Asteroid Belt 54YO-QK VIII13.91
4YO-QK VIII - Asteroid Belt 64YO-QK VIII13.93
4YO-QK VIII - Asteroid Belt 74YO-QK VIII13.95
4YO-QK VIII - Asteroid Belt 84YO-QK VIII13.79
4YO-QK VIII - Asteroid Belt 94YO-QK VIII13.83
4YO-QK IX - Asteroid Belt 14YO-QK IX24.51

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
8-VC6HNull-sec (-1.0)Cache
LJ-RJKNull-sec (-0.9)Cache
U93O-ANull-sec (-0.8)Cache

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON