PU-UMM

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (0.0)
Security classI
RegionScalding Pass
ConstellationYCM-AI

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps52026-10-28 00:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28500011
2026-10-2783001252424
2026-10-26480002424
2026-10-25410002424
2026-10-2415001622424
2026-10-23632282424
2026-10-22740082424
2026-10-2137001122323
2026-10-2051003232424
2026-10-1978201,2502424
2026-10-1840001,7322424
2026-10-17620002424
2026-10-16550002424
2026-10-151170002423
2026-10-1448007322324
2026-10-13440002424
2026-10-1252002012424
2026-10-1178003882424
2026-10-1064009442424
2026-10-0950006022424
2026-10-0858001,0772424
2026-10-0767007072424
2026-10-0643007062424
2026-10-0561009792424
2026-10-0454009102424
2026-10-03360002424
2026-10-02300002424
2026-10-014900282424
2026-09-30340002424
2026-09-29580002424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Alsavoinon · 10 jumps · Blue Ice

Placid · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. PU-UMM · Null-sec (0.0)
  2. QPTT-F · Null-sec (0.0)
  3. HJ-BCH · Null-sec (0.0)
  4. R-3FBU · Null-sec (-0.1)
  5. ARG-3R · Null-sec (0.0)
  6. VOL-MI · Null-sec (0.0)
  7. HLW-HP · Null-sec (0.0)
  8. KLMT-W · Null-sec (0.0)
  9. G-0Q86 · Null-sec (0.0)
  10. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)
  11. Alsavoinon · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Blue Ice Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 00:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 00:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 12 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun G5 (Yellow) · 5240 K · radius 185,600 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
PU-UMM IPlanet (Lava)2,0200.3400
PU-UMM IIPlanet (Barren)1,9200.5100
PU-UMM IIIPlanet (Lava)3,5700.6900
PU-UMM IVPlanet (Temperate)4,5001.1520
PU-UMM VPlanet (Gas)15,1202.8240
PU-UMM VIPlanet (Oceanic)4,8304.2410
PU-UMM VIIPlanet (Temperate)11,3606.2520
PU-UMM VIIIPlanet (Barren)6,28010.2910
PU-UMM IXPlanet (Temperate)10,74013.820
Moons (12)

12 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
PU-UMM IV - Moon 1PU-UMM IV1401.15
PU-UMM IV - Moon 2PU-UMM IV4701.15
PU-UMM V - Moon 1PU-UMM V1602.82
PU-UMM V - Moon 2PU-UMM V4302.82
PU-UMM V - Moon 3PU-UMM V5102.82
PU-UMM V - Moon 4PU-UMM V1,2602.81
PU-UMM VI - Moon 1PU-UMM VI1904.24
PU-UMM VII - Moon 1PU-UMM VII4306.25
PU-UMM VII - Moon 2PU-UMM VII6806.23
PU-UMM VIII - Moon 1PU-UMM VIII1,34010.29
PU-UMM IX - Moon 1PU-UMM IX31013.8
PU-UMM IX - Moon 2PU-UMM IX1,83013.79
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
6-KPABNull-sec (0.0)Scalding Pass
QPTT-FNull-sec (0.0)Scalding Pass

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON