9SNK-O

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (0.0)
Security classI
RegionGreat Wildlands
ConstellationV-4QJC

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps42026-10-29 04:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-292600055
2026-10-281230002424
2026-10-272090002424
2026-10-261150002424
2026-10-25961001402424
2026-10-242500002424
2026-10-231320002424
2026-10-2217122662424
2026-10-2117500162323
2026-10-201440002424
2026-10-191431002424
2026-10-181170002424
2026-10-171350002424
2026-10-161690002424
2026-10-15980002423
2026-10-141480002324
2026-10-13141001322424
2026-10-1211500282424
2026-10-111662002424
2026-10-101310062424
2026-10-091100002424
2026-10-081102002424
2026-10-071300002424
2026-10-06860002424
2026-10-05920002424
2026-10-041572002424
2026-10-031460002424
2026-10-02962202424
2026-10-0114500262424
2026-09-301180002424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Kenobanala · 6 jumps · Clear Icicle

Derelik · Low-sec (0.3)

Show ice route
  1. 9SNK-O · Null-sec (0.0)
  2. B-VIP9 · Null-sec (0.0)
  3. Egbinger · Low-sec (0.1)
  4. Muttokon · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. Aedald · Low-sec (0.3)
  6. Audesder · Low-sec (0.3)
  7. Kenobanala · Low-sec (0.3)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 04:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 04:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

7 planets · 27 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4030 K · radius 209,000 km

Planets (7)

7 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
9SNK-O IPlanet (Barren)2,1800.2900
9SNK-O IIPlanet (Barren)3,6400.5810
9SNK-O IIIPlanet (Lava)5,7201.1510
9SNK-O IVPlanet (Barren)12,2402.5130
9SNK-O VPlanet (Temperate)8,6404.0120
9SNK-O VIPlanet (Gas)23,2609.06180
9SNK-O VIIPlanet (Temperate)10,68016.5420
Moons (27)

27 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
9SNK-O II - Moon 19SNK-O II4200.58
9SNK-O III - Moon 19SNK-O III6201.15
9SNK-O IV - Moon 19SNK-O IV1502.51
9SNK-O IV - Moon 29SNK-O IV9002.51
9SNK-O IV - Moon 39SNK-O IV1,2502.5
9SNK-O V - Moon 19SNK-O V5604.01
9SNK-O V - Moon 29SNK-O V9204
9SNK-O VI - Moon 19SNK-O VI2509.06
9SNK-O VI - Moon 29SNK-O VI3609.06
9SNK-O VI - Moon 39SNK-O VI7509.06
9SNK-O VI - Moon 49SNK-O VI5309.05
9SNK-O VI - Moon 59SNK-O VI5409.06
9SNK-O VI - Moon 69SNK-O VI3709.05
9SNK-O VI - Moon 79SNK-O VI1,0409.06
9SNK-O VI - Moon 89SNK-O VI3709.05
9SNK-O VI - Moon 99SNK-O VI1,2709.05
9SNK-O VI - Moon 109SNK-O VI1,4109.06
9SNK-O VI - Moon 119SNK-O VI1,8509.04
9SNK-O VI - Moon 129SNK-O VI2,1609.04
9SNK-O VI - Moon 139SNK-O VI1,1009.04
9SNK-O VI - Moon 149SNK-O VI2,2109.08
9SNK-O VI - Moon 159SNK-O VI1,8509.02
9SNK-O VI - Moon 169SNK-O VI1,5809.11
9SNK-O VI - Moon 179SNK-O VI3009.1
9SNK-O VI - Moon 189SNK-O VI2108.99
9SNK-O VII - Moon 19SNK-O VII1,75016.53
9SNK-O VII - Moon 29SNK-O VII2,51016.59
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
0PI4-ENull-sec (0.0)Great Wildlands
6WT-BENull-sec (0.0)Great Wildlands
B-VIP9Null-sec (0.0)Great Wildlands

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON