PUZ-IO

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.2)
Security classI
RegionGreat Wildlands
ConstellationL-TEVM

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps182026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-28 12:14 UTC
Pod kills12026-10-28 12:14 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-28 12:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281501101313
2026-10-273900002424
2026-10-26356003242424
2026-10-253260002424
2026-10-245250002424
2026-10-232860002424
2026-10-222400002424
2026-10-212080002323
2026-10-202660002424
2026-10-193250002424
2026-10-1849400102424
2026-10-172480002424
2026-10-162640002424
2026-10-154560002423
2026-10-143220002324
2026-10-132372202424
2026-10-12232001902424
2026-10-1129500242424
2026-10-103750002424
2026-10-093340002424
2026-10-086270002424
2026-10-07341001412424
2026-10-06323221472424
2026-10-052762002424
2026-10-044090002424
2026-10-034460002424
2026-10-025650002424
2026-10-011,2340002424
2026-09-307450002424
2026-09-291,0330002424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 7 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. PUZ-IO · Null-sec (-0.2)
  2. HB-1NJ · Null-sec (-0.1)
  3. F7A-MR · Null-sec (-0.1)
  4. 0-3VW8 · Null-sec (0.0)
  5. 28-QWU · Null-sec (-0.1)
  6. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  7. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 12:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 12:52 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

10 planets · 67 moons · 0 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4605 K · radius 243,750 km

Planets (10)

10 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
PUZ-IO IPlanet (Storm)4,7200.4610
PUZ-IO IIPlanet (Barren)2,4400.5800
PUZ-IO IIIPlanet (Lava)5,1000.7310
PUZ-IO IVPlanet (Barren)6,7501.0210
PUZ-IO VPlanet (Plasma)2,5901.4600
PUZ-IO VIPlanet (Gas)37,3402.73190
PUZ-IO VIIPlanet (Gas)83,1208.82220
PUZ-IO VIIIPlanet (Barren)5,51015.6600
PUZ-IO IXPlanet (Ice)35,01026.11230
PUZ-IO XPlanet (Barren)3,67042.2700
Moons (67)

67 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
PUZ-IO I - Moon 1PUZ-IO I1000.46
PUZ-IO III - Moon 1PUZ-IO III5800.73
PUZ-IO IV - Moon 1PUZ-IO IV5901.01
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 1PUZ-IO VI1202.72
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 2PUZ-IO VI1702.73
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 3PUZ-IO VI2602.73
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 4PUZ-IO VI1602.73
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 5PUZ-IO VI3902.73
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 6PUZ-IO VI4502.72
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 7PUZ-IO VI2502.73
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 8PUZ-IO VI7802.73
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 9PUZ-IO VI6502.72
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 10PUZ-IO VI1,0102.73
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 11PUZ-IO VI1,5302.73
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 12PUZ-IO VI1,0502.72
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 13PUZ-IO VI1,5702.73
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 14PUZ-IO VI4602.74
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 15PUZ-IO VI9402.74
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 16PUZ-IO VI3302.71
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 17PUZ-IO VI5602.71
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 18PUZ-IO VI3402.74
PUZ-IO VI - Moon 19PUZ-IO VI1802.75
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 1PUZ-IO VII3208.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 2PUZ-IO VII2508.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 3PUZ-IO VII4008.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 4PUZ-IO VII2808.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 5PUZ-IO VII4808.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 6PUZ-IO VII1308.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 7PUZ-IO VII3408.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 8PUZ-IO VII5508.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 9PUZ-IO VII5808.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 10PUZ-IO VII6508.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 11PUZ-IO VII8508.81
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 12PUZ-IO VII9408.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 13PUZ-IO VII1,4308.82
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 14PUZ-IO VII1,0608.81
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 15PUZ-IO VII1,9208.81
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 16PUZ-IO VII4,0108.85
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 17PUZ-IO VII4,2808.85
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 18PUZ-IO VII3,5408.75
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 19PUZ-IO VII9708.9
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 20PUZ-IO VII3,5508.73
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 21PUZ-IO VII5308.69
PUZ-IO VII - Moon 22PUZ-IO VII5808.81
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 1PUZ-IO IX24026.11
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 2PUZ-IO IX18026.1
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 3PUZ-IO IX19026.11
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 4PUZ-IO IX32026.11
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 5PUZ-IO IX46026.11
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 6PUZ-IO IX40026.11
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 7PUZ-IO IX43026.11
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 8PUZ-IO IX82026.11
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 9PUZ-IO IX50026.1
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 10PUZ-IO IX1,09026.11
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 11PUZ-IO IX1,82026.11
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 12PUZ-IO IX1,16026.09
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 13PUZ-IO IX1,20026.09
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 14PUZ-IO IX1,23026.13
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 15PUZ-IO IX2,76026.12
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 16PUZ-IO IX2,26026.09
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 17PUZ-IO IX4,65026.06
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 18PUZ-IO IX1,42026.18
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 19PUZ-IO IX3,79026.04
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 20PUZ-IO IX3,03026.23
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 21PUZ-IO IX2,83026.05
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 22PUZ-IO IX37026.28
PUZ-IO IX - Moon 23PUZ-IO IX35026.34
Asteroid belts (0)

0 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)

No entries to show.

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
HB-1NJNull-sec (-0.1)Great Wildlands
O-8SOCNull-sec (-0.1)Great Wildlands
P7UZ-TNull-sec (-0.2)Great Wildlands
U2-28DNull-sec (-0.3)Scalding Pass

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON