Ossa

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classC
RegionLonetrek
ConstellationOkunda

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 6
  • Repair 6
  • Reprocessing 6
  • Manufacturing 2
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 6
  • Loyalty point store 6

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Ossa IX - Moon 2 - Caldari Constructions FoundryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Ossa VII - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Peace Corps Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Ossa VII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Ossa VII - Moon 5 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Ossa VII - Moon 7 - Propel Dynamics FactoryBlack Market · Bounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Storage · Surgery
Ossa VII - Moon 8 - Aliastra Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps322026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-30 12:20 UTC
NPC kills2272026-10-30 12:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-30535002,3931313
2026-10-291,108426,3932424
2026-10-28871025,1252424
2026-10-27883205,4012424
2026-10-26823304,2232424
2026-10-25873524,5572424
2026-10-24845443,8892424
2026-10-23692643,4502424
2026-10-22691213,5962424
2026-10-21619204,3802323
2026-10-20677004,0582424
2026-10-19993203,2662424
2026-10-18959004,4982424
2026-10-17768404,4862424
2026-10-16808204,8982424
2026-10-15716603,6842423
2026-10-14611824,9622324
2026-10-13789445,0252424
2026-10-12697003,8492424
2026-10-11979625,1042424
2026-10-10822205,1482424
2026-10-09712643,9422424
2026-10-08777404,1622424
2026-10-07756004,3102424
2026-10-06693403,7832424
2026-10-05581003,2972424
2026-10-04797002,6672424
2026-10-03872002,8552424
2026-10-02696002,8572424
2026-10-01672622,8032424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Ossa · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Dantumi · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Aurohunen · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Vaajaita · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Akonoinen · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  11. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 10-jump route
  1. Ossa · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Dantumi · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Aurohunen · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Vaajaita · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Akonoinen · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  8. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  9. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  10. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  11. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Kiskoken · 2 jumps · White Glaze

Lonetrek · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Ossa · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Antiainen · High-sec (0.6)
  3. Kiskoken · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

7 of 7 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Ariken Kahtoh3SecurityWiyrkomi Peace CorpsOssa VII - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Peace Corps Logistic SupportBasicNo
Harkkiainen Airai1DistributionCaldari ConstructionsOssa IX - Moon 2 - Caldari Constructions FoundryBasicNo
Ofnel Atange1SecurityCore Complexion Inc.Ossa VII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. StorageGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Ominnard Havartard3SecurityCore Complexion Inc.Ossa VII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. StorageBasicNo
Oraa Gohtiras2MiningHyasyoda CorporationOssa VII - Moon 5 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveBasicNo
Teis Shusiainen1DistributionPropel DynamicsOssa VII - Moon 7 - Propel Dynamics FactoryBasicNo
Tulet Anselon1DistributionAliastraOssa VII - Moon 8 - Aliastra Retail CenterBasicYes

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-30 12:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-30 12:22 UTC. 39 buy orders, 850 sell orders, 809 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Caldari Loyalty Token40169,2500100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Operation Center Reward Token40169,2500100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint03033Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0205Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0205Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0205Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S Blueprint0208Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Assault Damage Control I Blueprint02077Unavailable250,000.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle02018Unavailable30,000.00 ISK
Capital Emergency Hull Energizer I Blueprint0207Unavailable36,000,000.00 ISK
Capital Energy Neutralizer I Blueprint0203Unavailable18,000,000.00 ISK
Carbonized Lead S Blueprint0208Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Civilian Mining Drone Blueprint02031Unavailable1,498,600.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0205Unavailable3,600,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0205Unavailable4,500,000.00 ISK
Coherent Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0205Unavailable5,400,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0205Unavailable6,811,200.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0205Unavailable8,514,000.00 ISK
Common Moon Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0205Unavailable10,216,800.00 ISK
Complex Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0205Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Market locations (6)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Ossa VII - Moon 7 - Propel Dynamics Factory7338
Ossa VII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. Storage23236
Ossa VII - Moon 8 - Aliastra Retail Center2163
Ossa VII - Moon 5 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral Reserve374
Ossa IX - Moon 2 - Caldari Constructions Foundry238
Ossa VII - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Peace Corps Logistic Support21

Planets & mining

9 planets · 63 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun M0 (Orange radiant) · 2486 K · radius 356,200 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Ossa IPlanet (Barren)1,9600.2400
Ossa IIPlanet (Barren)6,0900.6410
Ossa IIIPlanet (Gas)26,3001.61131
Ossa IVPlanet (Barren)9,2602.2720
Ossa VPlanet (Barren)11,9703.1220
Ossa VIPlanet (Gas)58,9505.93160
Ossa VIIPlanet (Gas)43,71013.66237
Ossa VIIIPlanet (Storm)9,19023.5230
Ossa IXPlanet (Ice)13,06030.6930
Moons (63)

63 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Ossa II - Moon 1Ossa II5000.64
Ossa III - Moon 1Ossa III1401.61
Ossa III - Moon 2Ossa III3201.61
Ossa III - Moon 3Ossa III3201.61
Ossa III - Moon 4Ossa III4201.61
Ossa III - Moon 5Ossa III2701.61
Ossa III - Moon 6Ossa III7301.61
Ossa III - Moon 7Ossa III4801.61
Ossa III - Moon 8Ossa III8301.61
Ossa III - Moon 9Ossa III3101.61
Ossa III - Moon 10Ossa III9501.62
Ossa III - Moon 11Ossa III6201.62
Ossa III - Moon 12Ossa III1,2101.61
Ossa III - Moon 13Ossa III1,3001.61
Ossa IV - Moon 1Ossa IV3102.27
Ossa IV - Moon 2Ossa IV8402.26
Ossa V - Moon 1Ossa V1,1303.12
Ossa V - Moon 2Ossa V1,5303.13
Ossa VI - Moon 1Ossa VI3605.93
Ossa VI - Moon 2Ossa VI4505.93
Ossa VI - Moon 3Ossa VI3705.94
Ossa VI - Moon 4Ossa VI6905.94
Ossa VI - Moon 5Ossa VI3005.93
Ossa VI - Moon 6Ossa VI1,2105.94
Ossa VI - Moon 7Ossa VI1,7605.94
Ossa VI - Moon 8Ossa VI2,7505.94
Ossa VI - Moon 9Ossa VI1,1705.95
Ossa VI - Moon 10Ossa VI2,0105.93
Ossa VI - Moon 11Ossa VI3,0905.95
Ossa VI - Moon 12Ossa VI2,4905.96
Ossa VI - Moon 13Ossa VI3,0105.91
Ossa VI - Moon 14Ossa VI3,8305.9
Ossa VI - Moon 15Ossa VI1,5005.94
Ossa VI - Moon 16Ossa VI2,3505.97
Ossa VII - Moon 1Ossa VII26013.66
Ossa VII - Moon 2Ossa VII28013.66
Ossa VII - Moon 3Ossa VII35013.66
Ossa VII - Moon 4Ossa VII18013.66
Ossa VII - Moon 5Ossa VII40013.67
Ossa VII - Moon 6Ossa VII65013.67
Ossa VII - Moon 7Ossa VII29013.66
Ossa VII - Moon 8Ossa VII30013.67
Ossa VII - Moon 9Ossa VII72013.66
Ossa VII - Moon 10Ossa VII23013.67
Ossa VII - Moon 11Ossa VII51013.67
Ossa VII - Moon 12Ossa VII1,00013.67
Ossa VII - Moon 13Ossa VII45013.65
Ossa VII - Moon 14Ossa VII69013.68
Ossa VII - Moon 15Ossa VII54013.65
Ossa VII - Moon 16Ossa VII2,44013.64
Ossa VII - Moon 17Ossa VII80013.68
Ossa VII - Moon 18Ossa VII2,80013.67
Ossa VII - Moon 19Ossa VII2,77013.72
Ossa VII - Moon 20Ossa VII2,04013.7
Ossa VII - Moon 21Ossa VII2,73013.65
Ossa VII - Moon 22Ossa VII1,34013.73
Ossa VII - Moon 23Ossa VII19013.85
Ossa VIII - Moon 1Ossa VIII20023.52
Ossa VIII - Moon 2Ossa VIII1,20023.53
Ossa VIII - Moon 3Ossa VIII2,32023.44
Ossa IX - Moon 1Ossa IX18030.69
Ossa IX - Moon 2Ossa IX1,12030.7
Ossa IX - Moon 3Ossa IX3,62030.66
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Ossa III - Asteroid Belt 1Ossa III1.61
Ossa VII - Asteroid Belt 1Ossa VII13.66
Ossa VII - Asteroid Belt 2Ossa VII13.66
Ossa VII - Asteroid Belt 3Ossa VII13.67
Ossa VII - Asteroid Belt 4Ossa VII13.63
Ossa VII - Asteroid Belt 5Ossa VII13.63
Ossa VII - Asteroid Belt 6Ossa VII13.54
Ossa VII - Asteroid Belt 7Ossa VII13.78

NPC stations

6 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Ossa VII - Moon 5 - Hyasyoda Corporation Mineral ReserveHyasyoda CorporationMineral Reserve
Ossa VII - Moon 7 - Propel Dynamics FactoryPropel DynamicsFactory
Ossa IX - Moon 2 - Caldari Constructions FoundryCaldari ConstructionsFoundry
Ossa VII - Moon 11 - Wiyrkomi Peace Corps Logistic SupportWiyrkomi Peace CorpsLogistic Support
Ossa VII - Moon 4 - Core Complexion Inc. StorageCore Complexion Inc.Storage
Ossa VII - Moon 8 - Aliastra Retail CenterAliastraRetail Center

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AntiainenHigh-sec (0.6)Lonetrek
DantumiLow-sec (0.4)Lonetrek

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON