Saatuban

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classC
RegionLonetrek
ConstellationMakiriemi

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 9
  • Repair 8
  • Reprocessing 9
  • Manufacturing 4
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 5
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 9
  • Loyalty point store 9

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Saatuban I - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Refinery · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Saatuban III - Propel Dynamics WarehouseBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Saatuban IX - Moon 1 - Ytiri StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Saatuban IX - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Peace Corps Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Saatuban V - Moon 2 - Spacelane Patrol Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Saatuban V - Moon 2 - X-Sense Chemical StorageBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Saatuban VI - Moon 2 - Propel Dynamics WarehouseBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Saatuban VII - Moon 2 - Nurtura WarehouseCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Saatuban VIII - Moon 2 - Spacelane Patrol Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1212026-10-28 00:14 UTC
Ship kills12026-10-28 00:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 00:14 UTC
NPC kills4062026-10-28 00:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281211040611
2026-10-272,464304,7882424
2026-10-262,493404,8162424
2026-10-252,5945005,4622424
2026-10-242,3111803,9852424
2026-10-232,229845,7712424
2026-10-222,2991403,6882424
2026-10-212,0681605,3642323
2026-10-202,0071544,2372424
2026-10-192,20824103,4302424
2026-10-182,5143635,5832424
2026-10-172,3611684,7782424
2026-10-161,8911883,6672424
2026-10-152,093864,6052423
2026-10-142,41655104,2892324
2026-10-132,1332484,4292424
2026-10-122,163004,0342424
2026-10-113,20126144,6212424
2026-10-102,772846,1562424
2026-10-092,0501284,0052424
2026-10-082,35436224,1062424
2026-10-072,2121445,7562424
2026-10-062,227403,3482424
2026-10-051,954803,7922424
2026-10-042,598222,2082424
2026-10-032,377402,3932424
2026-10-021,9731001,3162424
2026-10-012,268602,0652424
2026-09-302,041401,9022424
2026-09-291,8191002,5452424

Typical NPCs

Guristas

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageKinetic / Thermal
Fit resists againstKinetic / Thermal

Prioritize kinetic resistance. Forward Operating Base NPCs have different profiles; check the specific encounter.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Saatuban · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Piekura · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Uosusuokko · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  9. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

M-OEE8 · Tribute · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Taisy · Low-sec (0.3) → M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Saatuban · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Piekura · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Uosusuokko · High-sec (0.7)
  4. Hageken · High-sec (0.6)
  5. Vuorrassi · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Oimmo · High-sec (0.5)
  7. Otsasai · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. Taisy · Low-sec (0.3)
  9. M-OEE8 · Null-sec (-0.2)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Piekura · 1 jump · White Glaze

Lonetrek · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Saatuban · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Piekura · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: White Glaze Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

14 of 14 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Andiksdagber Kademulf4DistributionX-SenseSaatuban V - Moon 2 - X-Sense Chemical StorageBasicNo
Chaden Jere2SecuritySpacelane PatrolSaatuban VIII - Moon 2 - Spacelane Patrol Assembly PlantBasicNo
Ekinen Pakken4DistributionSpacelane PatrolSaatuban VIII - Moon 2 - Spacelane Patrol Assembly PlantBasicNo
Hakkasen Ekami3SecuritySpacelane PatrolSaatuban V - Moon 2 - Spacelane Patrol Logistic SupportBasicNo
Helvokuola Kunikuwa1SecurityWiyrkomi Peace CorpsSaatuban IX - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Peace Corps Assembly PlantBasicNo
Jihyetu Miehia2DistributionNurturaSaatuban VII - Moon 2 - Nurtura WarehouseBasicNo
Kaisaya Venichino1SecurityYtiriSaatuban IX - Moon 1 - Ytiri StorageBasicNo
Kohmara Arinuomo1SecurityWiyrkomi Peace CorpsSaatuban IX - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Peace Corps Assembly PlantBasicNo
Kuotalaisen Hamabairos2MiningPropel DynamicsSaatuban III - Propel Dynamics WarehouseBasicNo
Meksenulf Ekgaker1DistributionX-SenseSaatuban I - X-Sense Chemical RefineryBasicNo
Olkkosen Mitokka3DistributionPropel DynamicsSaatuban VI - Moon 2 - Propel Dynamics WarehouseBasicYes
Semmenen Isokava3DistributionPropel DynamicsSaatuban III - Propel Dynamics WarehouseBasicNo
Ueharainen Oikavas1SecuritySpacelane PatrolSaatuban VIII - Moon 2 - Spacelane Patrol Assembly PlantGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Vautemi Huunashin1DistributionYtiriSaatuban IX - Moon 1 - Ytiri StorageBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 00:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 00:52 UTC. 50 buy orders, 1,094 sell orders, 442 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Caldari Loyalty Token60237,8480100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Kernite060742,856Unavailable600.10 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token60237,8480100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint05037Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Antibiotics04031,614Unavailable305.50 ISK
Salvager I040205Unavailable249,900.00 ISK
Advanced Logistics Network Blueprint030104Unavailable1,150,000,000.00 ISK
Ansiblex Jump Bridge Blueprint03020Unavailable12,000,000,000.00 ISK
Astrahus Blueprint03020Unavailable6,000,000,000.00 ISK
Athanor Blueprint03020Unavailable5,500,000,000.00 ISK
Avalanche Blueprint030127,027Unavailable2,000,000,000.00 ISK
Axosomatic Neurolink Enhancer Reaction Formula03051Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Azbel Blueprint03020Unavailable25,000,000,000.00 ISK
Caesarium Cadmide Reaction Formula03050Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Carbon307,9540385.88 ISKUnavailable
Carbon Fiber Reaction Formula03051Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Carbon Polymers Reaction Formula03050Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Ceramic Powder Reaction Formula03050Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Cogni-Emotive Neurolink Enhancer Reaction Formula03051Unavailable10,000,000.00 ISK
Crystalline Carbonide Reaction Formula03050Unavailable20,000,000.00 ISK
Market locations (9)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Saatuban III - Propel Dynamics Warehouse6334
Saatuban IX - Moon 1 - Ytiri Storage9328
Saatuban VI - Moon 2 - Propel Dynamics Warehouse6331
Saatuban VIII - Moon 2 - Spacelane Patrol Assembly Plant455
Saatuban V - Moon 2 - Spacelane Patrol Logistic Support230
Saatuban I - X-Sense Chemical Refinery186
Saatuban V - Moon 2 - X-Sense Chemical Storage16
Saatuban VII - Moon 2 - Nurtura Warehouse23
Saatuban IX - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Peace Corps Assembly Plant21

Planets & mining

9 planets · 14 moons · 3 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4526 K · radius 101,450 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Saatuban IPlanet (Barren)1,9300.2400
Saatuban IIPlanet (Barren)2,4900.500
Saatuban IIIPlanet (Storm)4,4100.7910
Saatuban IVPlanet (Temperate)6,2501.4410
Saatuban VPlanet (Temperate)8,4402.4920
Saatuban VIPlanet (Barren)12,4304.5430
Saatuban VIIPlanet (Lava)9,3206.4320
Saatuban VIIIPlanet (Storm)14,39011.6432
Saatuban IXPlanet (Oceanic)10,11016.5221
Moons (14)

14 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Saatuban III - Moon 1Saatuban III1400.79
Saatuban IV - Moon 1Saatuban IV7901.44
Saatuban V - Moon 1Saatuban V2102.49
Saatuban V - Moon 2Saatuban V9502.49
Saatuban VI - Moon 1Saatuban VI2204.54
Saatuban VI - Moon 2Saatuban VI3004.54
Saatuban VI - Moon 3Saatuban VI1,0604.53
Saatuban VII - Moon 1Saatuban VII3006.44
Saatuban VII - Moon 2Saatuban VII1,6506.44
Saatuban VIII - Moon 1Saatuban VIII28011.64
Saatuban VIII - Moon 2Saatuban VIII92011.64
Saatuban VIII - Moon 3Saatuban VIII2,28011.62
Saatuban IX - Moon 1Saatuban IX87016.51
Saatuban IX - Moon 2Saatuban IX77016.51
Asteroid belts (3)

3 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Saatuban VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Saatuban VIII11.64
Saatuban VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Saatuban VIII11.6
Saatuban IX - Asteroid Belt 1Saatuban IX16.52

NPC stations

9 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Saatuban IX - Moon 1 - Ytiri StorageYtiriStorage
Saatuban VI - Moon 2 - Propel Dynamics WarehousePropel DynamicsWarehouse
Saatuban III - Propel Dynamics WarehousePropel DynamicsWarehouse
Saatuban VIII - Moon 2 - Spacelane Patrol Assembly PlantSpacelane PatrolAssembly Plant
Saatuban V - Moon 2 - Spacelane Patrol Logistic SupportSpacelane PatrolLogistic Support
Saatuban IX - Moon 2 - Wiyrkomi Peace Corps Assembly PlantWiyrkomi Peace CorpsAssembly Plant
Saatuban VII - Moon 2 - Nurtura WarehouseNurturaWarehouse
Saatuban V - Moon 2 - X-Sense Chemical StorageX-SenseChemical Storage
Saatuban I - X-Sense Chemical RefineryX-SenseChemical Refinery

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
IsanamoHigh-sec (0.6)Lonetrek
PiekuraHigh-sec (0.5)Lonetrek

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON