AL-JSG

System overview

System facts
Security statusNull-sec (-0.4)
Security classK4
RegionThe Spire
ConstellationOC-TTA

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

No NPC stations in this system.

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps342026-10-29 23:20 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 23:20 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-29873661,2512424
2026-10-281,000027482424
2026-10-271,004004962424
2026-10-261,049401,1262424
2026-10-251,404049912424
2026-10-241,641822,2482424
2026-10-231,24818169012424
2026-10-221,182461,3422424
2026-10-21984859862323
2026-10-20987221,0412424
2026-10-19893402982424
2026-10-181,313629142424
2026-10-171,273421,9442424
2026-10-161,23749241,2832424
2026-10-151,112001,1242423
2026-10-141,042421,5002324
2026-10-13991821,1742424
2026-10-12911865002424
2026-10-111,513021,0362424
2026-10-101,461448472424
2026-10-091,344861,7252424
2026-10-081,29913101042424
2026-10-071,394205112424
2026-10-061,319228932424
2026-10-051,325421,2412424
2026-10-041,629209632424
2026-10-031,619662822424
2026-10-021,298009852424
2026-10-011,410601,5612424
2026-09-301,295642,1212424

Typical NPCs

Rogue Drones

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageVaries by NPC; often EM / Thermal
Fit resists againstVariable; check all four damage types

Drone profiles vary substantially. Inspect the NPC or site guide before choosing damage and resist modules.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

This system is already in null-sec: 0 jumps.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Hodrold · 16 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. AL-JSG · Null-sec (-0.4)
  2. KPI-OW · Null-sec (-0.3)
  3. Q-UVY6 · Null-sec (-0.4)
  4. VK6-EZ · Null-sec (-0.3)
  5. QQGH-G · Null-sec (-0.3)
  6. VX1-HV · Null-sec (-0.3)
  7. JNG7-K · Null-sec (-0.3)
  8. 8-SPNN · Null-sec (-1.0)
  9. B-T6BT · Null-sec (-0.9)
  10. VK-A5G · Null-sec (-0.6)
  11. I6-SYN · Null-sec (-0.3)
  12. K-IYNW · Null-sec (-0.1)
  13. M9U-75 · Null-sec (-0.1)
  14. UD-AOK · Null-sec (-0.1)
  15. N-RAEL · Null-sec (0.0)
  16. Konora · Low-sec (0.4)
  17. Hodrold · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

0 of 0 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator

No entries to show.

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 23:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 23:22 UTC. 0 buy orders, 0 sell orders, 0 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell

No entries to show.

Market locations (0)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders

No entries to show.

Planets & mining

9 planets · 12 moons · 4 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4155 K · radius 209,400 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
AL-JSG IPlanet (Barren)1,7100.2400
AL-JSG IIPlanet (Lava)2,6900.4600
AL-JSG IIIPlanet (Oceanic)5,0900.8910
AL-JSG IVPlanet (Storm)5,0301.3711
AL-JSG VPlanet (Barren)5,6901.8110
AL-JSG VIPlanet (Gas)17,9303.7651
AL-JSG VIIPlanet (Barren)3,3005.3800
AL-JSG VIIIPlanet (Gas)14,0109.0621
AL-JSG IXPlanet (Temperate)7,93019.421
Moons (12)

12 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
AL-JSG III - Moon 1AL-JSG III1900.89
AL-JSG IV - Moon 1AL-JSG IV6301.37
AL-JSG V - Moon 1AL-JSG V2001.81
AL-JSG VI - Moon 1AL-JSG VI3503.76
AL-JSG VI - Moon 2AL-JSG VI6603.76
AL-JSG VI - Moon 3AL-JSG VI7803.77
AL-JSG VI - Moon 4AL-JSG VI7603.76
AL-JSG VI - Moon 5AL-JSG VI6703.76
AL-JSG VIII - Moon 1AL-JSG VIII5309.06
AL-JSG VIII - Moon 2AL-JSG VIII1,5809.07
AL-JSG IX - Moon 1AL-JSG IX76019.4
AL-JSG IX - Moon 2AL-JSG IX1,26019.34
Asteroid belts (4)

4 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
AL-JSG IV - Asteroid Belt 1AL-JSG IV1.37
AL-JSG VI - Asteroid Belt 1AL-JSG VI3.76
AL-JSG VIII - Asteroid Belt 1AL-JSG VIII9.06
AL-JSG IX - Asteroid Belt 1AL-JSG IX19.4

NPC stations

0 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation

No entries to show.

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
C6C-K9Null-sec (-0.6)The Spire
ETO-OTNull-sec (-0.8)The Spire
KPI-OWNull-sec (-0.3)The Spire

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON