Alra

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.8)
Security classB
RegionTash-Murkon
ConstellationSubhatoub

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 4
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 4
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 4
  • Loyalty point store 4

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Alra VIII - Moon 22 - Amarr Certified News Development StudioBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Gambling · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Alra VIII - Moon 8 - Expert Distribution Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery
Alra X - Moon 24 - Ministry of Assessment Information CenterBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Alra XII - Moon 2 - Zoar and Sons FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps42026-10-28 05:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 05:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 05:14 UTC
NPC kills332026-10-28 05:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281050087366
2026-10-27449403,7772424
2026-10-26412003,0592424
2026-10-25535003,8242424
2026-10-24380602,9672424
2026-10-23419003,0832424
2026-10-22375203,1322424
2026-10-21475003,3682323
2026-10-20355003,0992424
2026-10-19322003,2202424
2026-10-18428003,3662424
2026-10-17418203,4532424
2026-10-16387203,1482424
2026-10-15302002,9532423
2026-10-14406202,6322324
2026-10-13272002,6332424
2026-10-12439203,8932424
2026-10-11625003,9022424
2026-10-10504004,1242424
2026-10-09430204,1102424
2026-10-08389204,1312424
2026-10-073451003,3972424
2026-10-06317002,0632424
2026-10-05238007122424
2026-10-04247404602424
2026-10-03299001,5272424
2026-10-02218201,1852424
2026-10-01192007852424
2026-09-30180209882424
2026-09-29220208232424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Y-MPWL · Providence · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Kari · High-sec (0.6) → Y-MPWL · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Alra · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Tew · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Zehru · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Uhodoh · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Esa · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Kari · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Y-MPWL · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 8 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 8-jump route
  1. Alra · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Tew · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  5. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  6. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  7. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  9. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Seil · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Tash-Murkon · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Alra · High-sec (0.8)
  2. Sinid · High-sec (0.7)
  3. Mani · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Seil · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

8 of 8 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Alonaga Saisio2DistributionExpert DistributionAlra VIII - Moon 8 - Expert Distribution Retail CenterBasicNo
Edadat Amlout1DistributionAmarr Certified NewsAlra VIII - Moon 22 - Amarr Certified News Development StudioGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Hamoba Bashakru1DistributionZoar and SonsAlra XII - Moon 2 - Zoar and Sons FactoryBasicNo
Irmalin Mastou1DistributionAmarr Certified NewsAlra VIII - Moon 22 - Amarr Certified News Development StudioBasicNo
Kartan Osaeed2SecurityZoar and SonsAlra XII - Moon 2 - Zoar and Sons FactoryBasicNo
Mamafen Arjad3DistributionAmarr Certified NewsAlra VIII - Moon 22 - Amarr Certified News Development StudioBasicNo
Manalud Khnin2DistributionMinistry of AssessmentAlra X - Moon 24 - Ministry of Assessment Information CenterBasicNo
Nambouk Memi1SecurityZoar and SonsAlra XII - Moon 2 - Zoar and Sons FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 05:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 05:52 UTC. 18 buy orders, 450 sell orders, 457 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Loyalty Token30100,0000100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint03025Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Antibiotics1115,1056,989371.62 ISK309.04 ISK
Dairy Products2020,1330209.28 ISKUnavailable
Iridium Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable40,000.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Mexallon0202,258Unavailable79.99 ISK
Pax Amarria020246Unavailable3,328.00 ISK
Tungsten Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable30,000.00 ISK
350mm 'Scout' Accelerator Cannon0105Unavailable1,248,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type A I Blueprint0101Unavailable7,200,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type B I Blueprint0101Unavailable9,000,000.00 ISK
Abyssal Asteroid Mining Crystal Type C I Blueprint0101Unavailable10,800,000.00 ISK
Advanced Logistics Network Blueprint01020Unavailable1,150,000,000.00 ISK
Amarr Shuttle0102Unavailable145,000.00 ISK
Ansiblex Jump Bridge Blueprint0104Unavailable12,000,000,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge L Blueprint0102Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge M Blueprint0102Unavailable400,000.00 ISK
Antimatter Charge S Blueprint0101Unavailable100,000.00 ISK
Archon101043,130,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (4)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Alra XII - Moon 2 - Zoar and Sons Factory6348
Alra VIII - Moon 8 - Expert Distribution Retail Center292
Alra VIII - Moon 22 - Amarr Certified News Development Studio88
Alra X - Moon 24 - Ministry of Assessment Information Center22

Planets & mining

12 planets · 64 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun O1 (Bright Blue) · 7437 K · radius 508,300 km

Planets (12)

12 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Alra IPlanet (Barren)1,6400.2700
Alra IIPlanet (Barren)3,6000.4210
Alra IIIPlanet (Barren)4,3600.6320
Alra IVPlanet (Temperate)5,5200.9410
Alra VPlanet (Lava)6,4201.2810
Alra VIPlanet (Gas)17,1202.1940
Alra VIIPlanet (Storm)12,6403.2130
Alra VIIIPlanet (Gas)32,1605.09233
Alra IXPlanet (Temperate)7,5008.8711
Alra XPlanet (Gas)43,50013.54254
Alra XIPlanet (Barren)4,18029.9301
Alra XIIPlanet (Barren)4,58041.6431
Moons (64)

64 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Alra II - Moon 1Alra II2300.42
Alra III - Moon 1Alra III1700.63
Alra III - Moon 2Alra III2900.63
Alra IV - Moon 1Alra IV2600.94
Alra V - Moon 1Alra V6701.28
Alra VI - Moon 1Alra VI1402.19
Alra VI - Moon 2Alra VI4502.19
Alra VI - Moon 3Alra VI1,0402.19
Alra VI - Moon 4Alra VI8302.19
Alra VII - Moon 1Alra VII1903.21
Alra VII - Moon 2Alra VII1,1203.22
Alra VII - Moon 3Alra VII1,0103.22
Alra VIII - Moon 1Alra VIII1905.09
Alra VIII - Moon 2Alra VIII2305.09
Alra VIII - Moon 3Alra VIII1505.09
Alra VIII - Moon 4Alra VIII1505.09
Alra VIII - Moon 5Alra VIII3605.09
Alra VIII - Moon 6Alra VIII3805.09
Alra VIII - Moon 7Alra VIII2205.09
Alra VIII - Moon 8Alra VIII5805.09
Alra VIII - Moon 9Alra VIII7005.09
Alra VIII - Moon 10Alra VIII7105.09
Alra VIII - Moon 11Alra VIII4605.09
Alra VIII - Moon 12Alra VIII1,1805.09
Alra VIII - Moon 13Alra VIII4405.09
Alra VIII - Moon 14Alra VIII1,3705.08
Alra VIII - Moon 15Alra VIII5305.08
Alra VIII - Moon 16Alra VIII1,9505.1
Alra VIII - Moon 17Alra VIII5705.09
Alra VIII - Moon 18Alra VIII9905.1
Alra VIII - Moon 19Alra VIII6005.09
Alra VIII - Moon 20Alra VIII1,8605.08
Alra VIII - Moon 21Alra VIII1,7405.09
Alra VIII - Moon 22Alra VIII6505.07
Alra VIII - Moon 23Alra VIII1805.1
Alra IX - Moon 1Alra IX9408.88
Alra X - Moon 1Alra X15013.54
Alra X - Moon 2Alra X26013.54
Alra X - Moon 3Alra X16013.54
Alra X - Moon 4Alra X26013.54
Alra X - Moon 5Alra X40013.54
Alra X - Moon 6Alra X30013.54
Alra X - Moon 7Alra X18013.54
Alra X - Moon 8Alra X66013.54
Alra X - Moon 9Alra X38013.54
Alra X - Moon 10Alra X64013.54
Alra X - Moon 11Alra X21013.55
Alra X - Moon 12Alra X1,19013.54
Alra X - Moon 13Alra X93013.55
Alra X - Moon 14Alra X1,46013.53
Alra X - Moon 15Alra X1,46013.56
Alra X - Moon 16Alra X58013.55
Alra X - Moon 17Alra X75013.56
Alra X - Moon 18Alra X56013.53
Alra X - Moon 19Alra X2,72013.52
Alra X - Moon 20Alra X1,53013.55
Alra X - Moon 21Alra X2,67013.49
Alra X - Moon 22Alra X29013.63
Alra X - Moon 23Alra X81013.45
Alra X - Moon 24Alra X54013.42
Alra X - Moon 25Alra X43013.63
Alra XII - Moon 1Alra XII21041.64
Alra XII - Moon 2Alra XII48041.65
Alra XII - Moon 3Alra XII52041.61
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Alra VIII - Asteroid Belt 1Alra VIII5.09
Alra VIII - Asteroid Belt 2Alra VIII5.11
Alra VIII - Asteroid Belt 3Alra VIII5.05
Alra IX - Asteroid Belt 1Alra IX8.91
Alra X - Asteroid Belt 1Alra X13.54
Alra X - Asteroid Belt 2Alra X13.58
Alra X - Asteroid Belt 3Alra X13.46
Alra X - Asteroid Belt 4Alra X13.41
Alra XI - Asteroid Belt 1Alra XI29.93
Alra XII - Asteroid Belt 1Alra XII41.33

NPC stations

4 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Alra VIII - Moon 8 - Expert Distribution Retail CenterExpert DistributionRetail Center
Alra XII - Moon 2 - Zoar and Sons FactoryZoar and SonsFactory
Alra VIII - Moon 22 - Amarr Certified News Development StudioAmarr Certified NewsDevelopment Studio
Alra X - Moon 24 - Ministry of Assessment Information CenterMinistry of AssessmentInformation Center

Neighboring stargates

4 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
IlasHigh-sec (0.8)Tash-Murkon
SinidHigh-sec (0.7)Tash-Murkon
TewHigh-sec (0.9)Tash-Murkon
ZithHigh-sec (0.9)Tash-Murkon

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON