Tew

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.9)
Security classB
RegionTash-Murkon
ConstellationSubhatoub

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 6
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 6
  • Manufacturing 3
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 6
  • Loyalty point store 6

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Tew IX - Moon 13 - Ministry of Assessment Bureau OfficesBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange
Tew IX - Moon 14 - Expert Distribution Retail CenterBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Stock Exchange · Surgery
Tew IX - Moon 9 - CBD Corporation StorageCourier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Tew IX - Moon 9 - Viziam FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Tew V - Moon 1 - Zoar and Sons FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Tew VII - Imperial AcademyBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps622026-10-28 08:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 08:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 08:14 UTC
NPC kills1312026-10-28 08:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28753001,85199
2026-10-272,426203,4772424
2026-10-261,872002,7012424
2026-10-252,798003,1442424
2026-10-242,554002,8132424
2026-10-232,000002,0092424
2026-10-221,869202,8042424
2026-10-211,945002,0272323
2026-10-202,011001,9732424
2026-10-191,831002,9962424
2026-10-182,448102,9522424
2026-10-172,262402,7602424
2026-10-162,067002,6842424
2026-10-151,863002,9962423
2026-10-141,866002,7852324
2026-10-132,044202,8302424
2026-10-122,157003,1432424
2026-10-112,994003,8292424
2026-10-102,592204,0362424
2026-10-092,385003,3112424
2026-10-082,198203,1762424
2026-10-072,116203,0042424
2026-10-062,091201,7072424
2026-10-051,889003062424
2026-10-042,150001362424
2026-10-031,750001462424
2026-10-021,66000522424
2026-10-011,6020002424
2026-09-301,57500872424
2026-09-291,709001772424

Typical NPCs

Sansha's Nation

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageEM / Thermal
Fit resists againstEM / Thermal

Ordinary rats only. Sansha incursions require all four resistance types and have no general damage weakness.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Y-MPWL · Providence · 5 jumps

Entry gate: Kari · High-sec (0.6) → Y-MPWL · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 5-jump route
  1. Tew · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Zehru · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Uhodoh · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Esa · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Kari · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Y-MPWL · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

F7-ICZ · Stain · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Saminer · Low-sec (0.3) → F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

Show 7-jump route
  1. Tew · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Emrayur · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Shesha · High-sec (0.9)
  4. Goni · High-sec (0.8)
  5. Paye · High-sec (0.6)
  6. Sagain · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Saminer · Low-sec (0.3)
  8. F7-ICZ · Null-sec (-0.3)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Seil · 3 jumps · Clear Icicle

Tash-Murkon · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Tew · High-sec (0.9)
  2. Zehru · High-sec (0.9)
  3. Mani · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Seil · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Clear Icicle Belt, revision 2024-04-09.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

13 of 13 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Atsa Inoohion2MiningMinistry of AssessmentTew IX - Moon 13 - Ministry of Assessment Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Bittanshal Anagh2MiningMinistry of AssessmentTew IX - Moon 13 - Ministry of Assessment Bureau OfficesBasicYes
Enaun Marbanah1DistributionImperial AcademyTew VII - Imperial AcademyBasicNo
Gatan Falboudih3R&DViziamTew IX - Moon 9 - Viziam FactoryResearchNo
Hamiji Onar1DistributionImperial AcademyTew VII - Imperial AcademyEvent MissionNo
Hifa Tasata1MiningMinistry of AssessmentTew IX - Moon 13 - Ministry of Assessment Bureau OfficesBasicNo
Hintanen Tasiwa1DistributionExpert DistributionTew IX - Moon 14 - Expert Distribution Retail CenterBasicNo
Hirizan Azaib4SecurityMinistry of AssessmentTew IX - Moon 13 - Ministry of Assessment Bureau OfficesBasicYes
Jamon Outo1MiningCBD CorporationTew IX - Moon 9 - CBD Corporation StorageBasicYes
Khadonevedu Nibainkier5DistributionImperial AcademyTew VII - Imperial AcademyEvent MissionNo
Marasa Mehankhi4DistributionViziamTew IX - Moon 9 - Viziam FactoryBasicYes
Shalanu Kiereend1DistributionImperial AcademyTew VII - Imperial AcademyBasicNo
Tasara Athasho2MiningZoar and SonsTew V - Moon 1 - Zoar and Sons FactoryBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 08:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 08:22 UTC. 84 buy orders, 1,140 sell orders, 1,188 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Amarr Loyalty Token40199,9990100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Amarr Shuttle Blueprint04033Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Impairor0305Unavailable1,751.00 ISK
Iron Charge S Blueprint0303Unavailable20,000.00 ISK
Light Missile Launcher I Blueprint0304Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Mexallon03017,818Unavailable80.00 ISK
Shield Recharger I Blueprint0304Unavailable87,360.00 ISK
Antibiotics1159,6566,989371.68 ISK308.97 ISK
Caldari Loyalty Token2022,3460100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Caldari Shuttle Blueprint0208Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Dairy Products2020,1330209.28 ISKUnavailable
Fuel Conservation020556Unavailable37,400.00 ISK
Garbage112,79323,57226.27 ISK15.25 ISK
Iridium Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable40,000.00 ISK
Lead Charge S Blueprint0202Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Offensive Subsystem Technology020556Unavailable15,000,000.00 ISK
Operation Center Reward Token2022,3460100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Pax Amarria02083Unavailable3,328.00 ISK
Shield Boost Amplifier I Blueprint0202Unavailable3,500,000.00 ISK
Sisters Combat Scanner Probe020232Unavailable557,900.00 ISK
Market locations (6)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Tew VII - Imperial Academy17406
Tew V - Moon 1 - Zoar and Sons Factory5350
Tew IX - Moon 9 - Viziam Factory46167
Tew IX - Moon 9 - CBD Corporation Storage12104
Tew IX - Moon 14 - Expert Distribution Retail Center292
Tew IX - Moon 13 - Ministry of Assessment Bureau Offices221

Planets & mining

9 planets · 27 moons · 10 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K5 (Red Giant) · 4045 K · radius 223,100 km

Planets (9)

9 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Tew IPlanet (Barren)1,7800.2400
Tew IIPlanet (Lava)2,5800.3800
Tew IIIPlanet (Barren)3,4800.6110
Tew IVPlanet (Storm)3,8700.9510
Tew VPlanet (Temperate)5,4301.3911
Tew VIPlanet (Gas)18,8602.6360
Tew VIIPlanet (Temperate)10,6204.2320
Tew VIIIPlanet (Barren)12,4205.4620
Tew IXPlanet (Gas)29,42012.25149
Moons (27)

27 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Tew III - Moon 1Tew III1100.61
Tew IV - Moon 1Tew IV2400.95
Tew V - Moon 1Tew V4901.39
Tew VI - Moon 1Tew VI1602.63
Tew VI - Moon 2Tew VI5702.63
Tew VI - Moon 3Tew VI4702.63
Tew VI - Moon 4Tew VI4802.63
Tew VI - Moon 5Tew VI1,4302.63
Tew VI - Moon 6Tew VI6602.62
Tew VII - Moon 1Tew VII3504.23
Tew VII - Moon 2Tew VII1,3504.24
Tew VIII - Moon 1Tew VIII2405.46
Tew VIII - Moon 2Tew VIII1,2105.47
Tew IX - Moon 1Tew IX18012.25
Tew IX - Moon 2Tew IX19012.25
Tew IX - Moon 3Tew IX23012.25
Tew IX - Moon 4Tew IX30012.25
Tew IX - Moon 5Tew IX60012.25
Tew IX - Moon 6Tew IX45012.25
Tew IX - Moon 7Tew IX88012.26
Tew IX - Moon 8Tew IX50012.26
Tew IX - Moon 9Tew IX1,05012.25
Tew IX - Moon 10Tew IX34012.25
Tew IX - Moon 11Tew IX1,53012.25
Tew IX - Moon 12Tew IX1,34012.24
Tew IX - Moon 13Tew IX1,60012.23
Tew IX - Moon 14Tew IX1,68012.18
Asteroid belts (10)

10 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Tew V - Asteroid Belt 1Tew V1.49
Tew IX - Asteroid Belt 1Tew IX12.25
Tew IX - Asteroid Belt 2Tew IX12.25
Tew IX - Asteroid Belt 3Tew IX12.24
Tew IX - Asteroid Belt 4Tew IX12.3
Tew IX - Asteroid Belt 5Tew IX12.22
Tew IX - Asteroid Belt 6Tew IX12.33
Tew IX - Asteroid Belt 7Tew IX12.29
Tew IX - Asteroid Belt 8Tew IX12.35
Tew IX - Asteroid Belt 9Tew IX12.31

NPC stations

6 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Tew IX - Moon 9 - CBD Corporation StorageCBD CorporationStorage
Tew IX - Moon 14 - Expert Distribution Retail CenterExpert DistributionRetail Center
Tew IX - Moon 9 - Viziam FactoryViziamFactory
Tew V - Moon 1 - Zoar and Sons FactoryZoar and SonsFactory
Tew IX - Moon 13 - Ministry of Assessment Bureau OfficesMinistry of AssessmentBureau Offices
Tew VII - Imperial AcademyImperial AcademySchool

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AlraHigh-sec (0.8)Tash-Murkon
EmrayurHigh-sec (0.9)Tash-Murkon
IlasHigh-sec (0.8)Tash-Murkon
ZehruHigh-sec (0.9)Tash-Murkon
ZithHigh-sec (0.9)Tash-Murkon

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON