Amo

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classD1
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationTiat

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 5
  • Repair 5
  • Reprocessing 5
  • Manufacturing 4
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 3
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 5
  • Loyalty point store 5

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Amo II - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Amo III - Republic Fleet AnchorageCloning · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Paintshop · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Storage
Amo V - Moon 20 - Boundless Creation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Amo V - Moon 3 - Boundless Creation FactoryBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant
Amo VIII - Moon 2 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps1132026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-27 22:14 UTC
NPC kills2192026-10-27 22:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-271,486405,6832323
2026-10-261,319004,8782424
2026-10-251,96712935,6462424
2026-10-241,593505,9452424
2026-10-231,426024,5602424
2026-10-221,4313425,5422424
2026-10-211,4172005,6792323
2026-10-201,495744,1802424
2026-10-191,391606,0502424
2026-10-181,706425,2582424
2026-10-171,647625,2382424
2026-10-161,386424,5862424
2026-10-151,743604,2592423
2026-10-141,5601204,3772324
2026-10-131,5901044,4562424
2026-10-121,735014,7742424
2026-10-111,976814,7942424
2026-10-101,774205,3982424
2026-10-091,539705,9722424
2026-10-081,845704,6722424
2026-10-071,7752065,1052424
2026-10-061,7571423,2682424
2026-10-051,816604,4762424
2026-10-041,4375462,6842424
2026-10-031,19464182,3522424
2026-10-021,22960163,1332424
2026-10-011,57395113,5992424
2026-09-302,39580188,2992424
2026-09-291,881674,7382424
2026-09-281,742803,6472424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 7-jump route
  1. Amo · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Resbroko · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Hadozeko · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 7 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 7-jump route
  1. Amo · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Resbroko · Low-sec (0.4)
  3. Hadozeko · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Nakugard · 3 jumps · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.5)

Show ice route
  1. Amo · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Hror · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Hek · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Nakugard · High-sec (0.5)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

16 of 16 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Angand Reitufung3SecurityTribal Liberation ForceAmo II - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareNo
Arveber Ananholm3SecurityRepublic FleetAmo III - Republic Fleet AnchorageBasicYes
Bertnus Vunnidik2SecurityRepublic FleetAmo III - Republic Fleet AnchorageBasicYes
Bogekur Alpur5R&DBoundless CreationAmo V - Moon 20 - Boundless Creation FactoryEvent MissionNo
Eimmulf Eininder2SecurityTribal Liberation ForceAmo II - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Hagotta Atiltrard4SecurityTribal Liberation ForceAmo II - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Heidirdria Bord4R&DBoundless CreationAmo V - Moon 20 - Boundless Creation FactoryResearchYes
Heritta Begeda1DistributionRepublic FleetAmo III - Republic Fleet AnchorageBasicNo
Lurela Stawitard1SecurityRepublic FleetAmo III - Republic Fleet AnchorageBasicYes
Nia Alfur1SecurityTribal Liberation ForceAmo II - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Olgired Ongrard4SecurityRepublic FleetAmo VIII - Moon 2 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantBasicNo
Otar Arnider2SecurityRepublic FleetAmo VIII - Moon 2 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantBasicNo
Ottylur Vleirg1SecurityRepublic FleetAmo VIII - Moon 2 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantBasicNo
Sotisarin Gudbungur4SecurityRepublic FleetAmo III - Republic Fleet AnchorageBasicYes
Ugar Drorn1MiningRepublic FleetAmo III - Republic Fleet AnchorageBasicNo
Urondsuard Wititur1R&DBoundless CreationAmo V - Moon 3 - Boundless Creation FactoryResearchNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-27 22:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-27 22:22 UTC. 517 buy orders, 1,493 sell orders, 1,217 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Pyerite11010,472,315150,616,96310.56 ISK16.00 ISK
EMP S14179,450147,93014.50 ISK24.90 ISK
Liberation Games Reward Token5026,7200100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Loyalty Token50267,2300100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Shuttle141801022,555.00 ISK30,000.00 ISK
Thrasher050163Unavailable848,300.00 ISK
Warrior I0501,318Unavailable5,784.00 ISK
150mm Light AutoCannon I Blueprint0406Unavailable60,000.00 ISK
Ballistic Control System I Blueprint04020Unavailable499,200.00 ISK
Coercer0404Unavailable800,000.00 ISK
Compressed Kangite X-Grade3120,893,04624160.00 ISK600.00 ISK
Cruise Missile Launcher I Blueprint04020Unavailable749,970.00 ISK
EMP M1399,800130,00050.00 ISK100.00 ISK
Hobgoblin I040200Unavailable2,721.00 ISK
Military Navigation Telemetry31100,56436100,000.00 ISK100,100.00 ISK
Minmatar Shuttle Blueprint04046Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Missile Guidance Computer I Blueprint04020Unavailable99,000.00 ISK
Missile Guidance Enhancer I Blueprint04020Unavailable144,000.00 ISK
Phased Plasma M040369,900Unavailable75.00 ISK
Rapid Heavy Missile Launcher I Blueprint04020Unavailable749,970.00 ISK
Market locations (7)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Amo III - Republic Fleet Anchorage92678
Amo VIII - Moon 2 - Republic Fleet Assembly Plant88381
Location 10546330044692686
Amo V - Moon 20 - Boundless Creation Factory32154
Amo V - Moon 3 - Boundless Creation Factory24142
Location 1051885479017685
Amo II - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic Support747

Planets & mining

8 planets · 53 moons · 4 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3554 K · radius 588,600 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Amo IPlanet (Storm)6,1900.4910
Amo IIPlanet (Barren)3,2500.8901
Amo IIIPlanet (Temperate)7,3401.1910
Amo IVPlanet (Gas)62,1903.16150
Amo VPlanet (Gas)110,23013.18251
Amo VIPlanet (Barren)4,56019.2821
Amo VIIPlanet (Ice)11,55025.7441
Amo VIIIPlanet (Ice)13,56045.9850
Moons (53)

53 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Amo I - Moon 1Amo I5300.49
Amo III - Moon 1Amo III8201.19
Amo IV - Moon 1Amo IV2803.16
Amo IV - Moon 2Amo IV1803.16
Amo IV - Moon 3Amo IV2603.16
Amo IV - Moon 4Amo IV5503.16
Amo IV - Moon 5Amo IV1403.16
Amo IV - Moon 6Amo IV8803.16
Amo IV - Moon 7Amo IV8803.16
Amo IV - Moon 8Amo IV4503.16
Amo IV - Moon 9Amo IV1,1903.16
Amo IV - Moon 10Amo IV8803.16
Amo IV - Moon 11Amo IV1,1403.15
Amo IV - Moon 12Amo IV2,2403.15
Amo IV - Moon 13Amo IV1,8403.18
Amo IV - Moon 14Amo IV1,3003.16
Amo IV - Moon 15Amo IV5103.11
Amo V - Moon 1Amo V25013.18
Amo V - Moon 2Amo V49013.18
Amo V - Moon 3Amo V14013.18
Amo V - Moon 4Amo V59013.18
Amo V - Moon 5Amo V46013.18
Amo V - Moon 6Amo V74013.19
Amo V - Moon 7Amo V82013.19
Amo V - Moon 8Amo V36013.19
Amo V - Moon 9Amo V81013.18
Amo V - Moon 10Amo V46013.19
Amo V - Moon 11Amo V1,28013.17
Amo V - Moon 12Amo V1,93013.2
Amo V - Moon 13Amo V2,91013.17
Amo V - Moon 14Amo V1,84013.17
Amo V - Moon 15Amo V3,46013.15
Amo V - Moon 16Amo V1,19013.23
Amo V - Moon 17Amo V1,73013.13
Amo V - Moon 18Amo V5,36013.23
Amo V - Moon 19Amo V5,44013.26
Amo V - Moon 20Amo V5,16013.05
Amo V - Moon 21Amo V2,40013.4
Amo V - Moon 22Amo V53012.94
Amo V - Moon 23Amo V59012.95
Amo V - Moon 24Amo V70012.95
Amo V - Moon 25Amo V62012.89
Amo VI - Moon 1Amo VI51019.28
Amo VI - Moon 2Amo VI54019.29
Amo VII - Moon 1Amo VII17025.74
Amo VII - Moon 2Amo VII65025.74
Amo VII - Moon 3Amo VII1,80025.72
Amo VII - Moon 4Amo VII2,06025.7
Amo VIII - Moon 1Amo VIII21045.98
Amo VIII - Moon 2Amo VIII50045.98
Amo VIII - Moon 3Amo VIII1,15045.97
Amo VIII - Moon 4Amo VIII3,41045.97
Amo VIII - Moon 5Amo VIII3,30045.89
Asteroid belts (4)

4 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Amo II - Asteroid Belt 1Amo II0.89
Amo V - Asteroid Belt 1Amo V13.21
Amo VI - Asteroid Belt 1Amo VI19.28
Amo VII - Asteroid Belt 1Amo VII25.83

NPC stations

5 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Amo VIII - Moon 2 - Republic Fleet Assembly PlantRepublic FleetAssembly Plant
Amo V - Moon 20 - Boundless Creation FactoryBoundless CreationFactory
Amo V - Moon 3 - Boundless Creation FactoryBoundless CreationFactory
Amo II - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportTribal Liberation ForceLogistic Support
Amo III - Republic Fleet AnchorageRepublic FleetAnchorage

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
AunerLow-sec (0.4)Metropolis
HrorHigh-sec (0.5)Metropolis
ResbrokoLow-sec (0.4)Metropolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON