Lanngisi

System overview

System facts
Security statusHigh-sec (0.5)
Security classD1
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationAni

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 1
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 1
  • Manufacturing 0
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 1
  • Loyalty point store 1

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Lanngisi III - Moon 2 - Sisters of EVE BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps2172026-10-28 07:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 07:14 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 07:14 UTC
NPC kills4582026-10-28 07:14 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-281,451224,48588
2026-10-277,22140213,1012424
2026-10-268,3327213,7412424
2026-10-259,16061815,8852424
2026-10-248,11657217,7492424
2026-10-237,07519214,0762424
2026-10-226,60911012,4352424
2026-10-216,3197711,1212323
2026-10-206,35920011,1312424
2026-10-196,8666013,3202424
2026-10-187,56725013,8282424
2026-10-176,86854015,8072424
2026-10-167,2627215,3102424
2026-10-157,56214013,0172423
2026-10-147,0002013,4792324
2026-10-136,44830415,9802424
2026-10-125,98810814,3162424
2026-10-117,018161017,0762424
2026-10-107,10614715,3492424
2026-10-097,3753014,8962424
2026-10-086,1045214,7942424
2026-10-076,5313213,9252424
2026-10-067,1842312,8802424
2026-10-058,1244615,7582424
2026-10-048,545134616,0382424
2026-10-039,39518217,2732424
2026-10-027,978103616,9702424
2026-10-018,0128219,1332424
2026-09-308,009161017,8792424
2026-09-298,1688415,1262424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 10-jump route
  1. Lanngisi · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Nakugard · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Hek · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Hror · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Resbroko · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Hadozeko · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 10 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 10-jump route
  1. Lanngisi · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Nakugard · High-sec (0.5)
  3. Hek · High-sec (0.8)
  4. Hror · High-sec (0.5)
  5. Resbroko · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Hadozeko · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  8. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  9. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  10. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  11. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Barkrik · 1 jump · Glacial Mass

Metropolis · High-sec (0.6)

Show ice route
  1. Lanngisi · High-sec (0.5)
  2. Barkrik · High-sec (0.6)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

This route stays in high-sec.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

7 of 7 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Bappenalle Ygola1DistributionSisters of EVELanngisi III - Moon 2 - Sisters of EVE BureauGeneric Storyline MissionNo
Beris Nitrus1SecurityFood ReliefIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Fara Bokh1DistributionFreedom ExtensionIn spaceEvent MissionNo
Godun Sakt3DistributionEifyr and Co.In spaceEvent MissionNo
Kiljavas Yaskasen4SecuritySisters of EVELanngisi III - Moon 2 - Sisters of EVE BureauBasicYes
Remy Ouche2DistributionEifyr and Co.In spaceEvent MissionNo
Suky Karkinen3SecurityHouse of RecordsIn spaceEvent MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 07:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 07:22 UTC. 346 buy orders, 794 sell orders, 824 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Kernite01802,747,153Unavailable550.00 ISK
Hobgoblin II211105719292,000.00 ISK439,400.00 ISK
Scourge Cruise Missile0100902,276Unavailable240.90 ISK
Nova Cruise Missile090402,403Unavailable229.00 ISK
Scourge Fury Cruise Missile0901,618,622Unavailable479.80 ISK
Hornet II0801,617Unavailable350,100.00 ISK
Inferno Cruise Missile080464,939Unavailable228.90 ISK
Sisters Core Scanner Probe531,175846393,100.00 ISK480,000.00 ISK
SoE NET Resonator070223Unavailable2,899,000.00 ISK
Station Container070610Unavailable5,743.00 ISK
Mjolnir Cruise Missile060861,877Unavailable396.00 ISK
Acolyte II050160Unavailable599,800.00 ISK
Mobile Tractor Unit050161Unavailable9,800,000.00 ISK
Warrior II148211753,220.00 ISK575,000.00 ISK
Barrage L0401,154,453Unavailable799.90 ISK
Bouncer II04093Unavailable1,798,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Mjolnir Cruise Missile04099,660Unavailable1,998.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Nova Cruise Missile040111,164Unavailable1,998.00 ISK
Caldari Shuttle13441151,420.00 ISK16,690.00 ISK
Core Scanner Probe I04071,107Unavailable9,999.00 ISK
Market locations (1)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Lanngisi III - Moon 2 - Sisters of EVE Bureau346794

Planets & mining

6 planets · 14 moons · 6 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4580 K · radius 99,850 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Lanngisi IPlanet (Barren)3,3200.4701
Lanngisi IIPlanet (Barren)6,4301.2311
Lanngisi IIIPlanet (Barren)10,4003.2221
Lanngisi IVPlanet (Gas)14,8504.7822
Lanngisi VPlanet (Gas)17,1808.0261
Lanngisi VIPlanet (Temperate)10,19013.5730
Moons (14)

14 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Lanngisi II - Moon 1Lanngisi II3801.23
Lanngisi III - Moon 1Lanngisi III3603.22
Lanngisi III - Moon 2Lanngisi III4203.21
Lanngisi IV - Moon 1Lanngisi IV7204.78
Lanngisi IV - Moon 2Lanngisi IV1,4104.78
Lanngisi V - Moon 1Lanngisi V1608.02
Lanngisi V - Moon 2Lanngisi V2408.02
Lanngisi V - Moon 3Lanngisi V3908.03
Lanngisi V - Moon 4Lanngisi V6108.02
Lanngisi V - Moon 5Lanngisi V1,6708.01
Lanngisi V - Moon 6Lanngisi V3308.07
Lanngisi VI - Moon 1Lanngisi VI21013.57
Lanngisi VI - Moon 2Lanngisi VI1,03013.57
Lanngisi VI - Moon 3Lanngisi VI1,30013.53
Asteroid belts (6)

6 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Lanngisi I - Asteroid Belt 1Lanngisi I0.47
Lanngisi II - Asteroid Belt 1Lanngisi II1.22
Lanngisi III - Asteroid Belt 1Lanngisi III3.21
Lanngisi IV - Asteroid Belt 1Lanngisi IV4.78
Lanngisi IV - Asteroid Belt 2Lanngisi IV4.75
Lanngisi V - Asteroid Belt 1Lanngisi V8.02

NPC stations

1 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Lanngisi III - Moon 2 - Sisters of EVE BureauSisters of EVEBureau

Neighboring stargates

3 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
BarkrikHigh-sec (0.6)Metropolis
NakugardHigh-sec (0.5)Metropolis
TvinkHigh-sec (0.5)Metropolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON