Ebolfer

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.3)
Security classE
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationEssin

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 2
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 1
  • Cloning 1
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Ebolfer V - Tribal Liberation Force Testing FacilitiesBounty Missions · Courier Missions · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Laboratory · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office
Ebolfer VI - Moon 2 - Krusual Tribe BureauBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Interbus · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Stock Exchange

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps462026-10-28 17:14 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-28 17:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-28 17:15 UTC
NPC kills572026-10-28 17:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-28723621,5911818
2026-10-27829401,2352424
2026-10-269961443,0582424
2026-10-251,2362671,3662424
2026-10-24860841,3552424
2026-10-239641001,0392424
2026-10-221,1031961,0652424
2026-10-211,2844821,2362323
2026-10-201,1461127032424
2026-10-191,0381621,8122424
2026-10-181,3954031,2282424
2026-10-171,2222391,4512424
2026-10-169681641,8312424
2026-10-151,3341342,1452423
2026-10-141,0202061,9092324
2026-10-131,2681721,9882424
2026-10-121,2632242,2922424
2026-10-111,8879062,1292424
2026-10-102,1305502,2302424
2026-10-091,86451142,6852424
2026-10-082,77145143,7982424
2026-10-073,613179243,5872424
2026-10-062,45934113,1512424
2026-10-051,1411592,0052424
2026-10-041,1702262,0002424
2026-10-038641221,4552424
2026-10-026111121,3552424
2026-10-018501041,5212424
2026-09-307121842,2992424
2026-09-298721782,2112424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 6-jump route
  1. Ebolfer · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Frerstorn · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

Zarzakh · Yasna Zakh · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Turnur · Low-sec (0.4) → Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

Includes Yasna Zakh, which has special travel rules.

Show 6-jump route
  1. Ebolfer · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Frerstorn · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Ardar · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Floseswin · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Aset · Low-sec (0.4)
  6. Turnur · Low-sec (0.4)
  7. Zarzakh · Null-sec (-1.0)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Abudban · 5 jumps · Glacial Mass

Heimatar · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Ebolfer · Low-sec (0.3)
  2. Eszur · Low-sec (0.2)
  3. Siseide · Low-sec (0.3)
  4. Amamake · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Osoggur · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Abudban · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

8 of 8 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Aldwin Roar2SecurityTribal Liberation ForceEbolfer V - Tribal Liberation Force Testing FacilitiesFactional WarfareYes
Banaren Otter1SecurityKrusual TribeEbolfer VI - Moon 2 - Krusual Tribe BureauBasicNo
Edore Amilgrard4SecurityTribal Liberation ForceEbolfer V - Tribal Liberation Force Testing FacilitiesFactional WarfareYes
Fredit Hesrotta1DistributionKrusual TribeEbolfer VI - Moon 2 - Krusual Tribe BureauBasicNo
Geigered Warala3SecurityTribal Liberation ForceEbolfer V - Tribal Liberation Force Testing FacilitiesFactional WarfareYes
Skal Edonbald1SecurityTribal Liberation ForceEbolfer V - Tribal Liberation Force Testing FacilitiesFactional WarfareYes
Tatkeker Rignering3SecurityKrusual TribeEbolfer VI - Moon 2 - Krusual Tribe BureauBasicNo
Vemmulf Vingeiri1SecurityKrusual TribeEbolfer VI - Moon 2 - Krusual Tribe BureauGeneric Storyline MissionNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-28 17:20 UTC; loaded 2026-10-28 17:22 UTC. 10 buy orders, 36 sell orders, 43 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Liberation Games Reward Token2014,9990100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Minmatar Loyalty Token20149,9990100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Navy Cap Booster 80002074Unavailable249,900.00 ISK
Agency 'Pyrolancea' DB5 Dose II0101Unavailable9,480,000.00 ISK
Ample Gallium Quad 800mm Repeating Cannon Blueprint01083Unavailable68,000,000.00 ISK
Angel Cargo Concealment Unit Remains106,666030,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Ballistic Control System II0102Unavailable1,200,000.00 ISK
Breacher Blueprint0101Unavailable2,800,000.00 ISK
Co-Processor II0102Unavailable1,250,000.00 ISK
Crimson Gauntlet Shortcut Keypass0104Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Crimson Totality Background10105,004,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Damage Control II0101Unavailable550,000.00 ISK
Expanded Cargohold II01085Unavailable5,100,000.00 ISK
Federation Navy Comet0101Unavailable14,000,000.00 ISK
Gallium Ample Hexa 2500mm Repeating Cannon Blueprint01083Unavailable65,300,000.00 ISK
Gallium Ample Quad 3500mm Siege Artillery Blueprint01083Unavailable74,400,000.00 ISK
Griffin0102Unavailable500,000.00 ISK
Heavy Assault Missile Launcher II0105Unavailable2,500,000.00 ISK
Helium Isotopes01043,000Unavailable5,100.00 ISK
Hydrogen Isotopes01072,000Unavailable5,100.00 ISK
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Ebolfer V - Tribal Liberation Force Testing Facilities823
Ebolfer VI - Moon 2 - Krusual Tribe Bureau213

Planets & mining

6 planets · 28 moons · 8 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K3 (Yellow Small) · 4788 K · radius 147,400 km

Planets (6)

6 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Ebolfer IPlanet (Barren)2,9300.3500
Ebolfer IIPlanet (Barren)2,8800.4810
Ebolfer IIIPlanet (Barren)2,0900.9301
Ebolfer IVPlanet (Gas)21,3002.7100
Ebolfer VPlanet (Gas)20,7608.25126
Ebolfer VIPlanet (Ice)12,97022.8551
Moons (28)

28 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Ebolfer II - Moon 1Ebolfer II2000.48
Ebolfer IV - Moon 1Ebolfer IV1402.7
Ebolfer IV - Moon 2Ebolfer IV3902.7
Ebolfer IV - Moon 3Ebolfer IV5902.7
Ebolfer IV - Moon 4Ebolfer IV6402.69
Ebolfer IV - Moon 5Ebolfer IV8202.7
Ebolfer IV - Moon 6Ebolfer IV3202.7
Ebolfer IV - Moon 7Ebolfer IV7702.7
Ebolfer IV - Moon 8Ebolfer IV1,5502.7
Ebolfer IV - Moon 9Ebolfer IV1,7902.7
Ebolfer IV - Moon 10Ebolfer IV5102.7
Ebolfer V - Moon 1Ebolfer V1508.25
Ebolfer V - Moon 2Ebolfer V3308.25
Ebolfer V - Moon 3Ebolfer V2508.26
Ebolfer V - Moon 4Ebolfer V3708.25
Ebolfer V - Moon 5Ebolfer V5508.25
Ebolfer V - Moon 6Ebolfer V7008.25
Ebolfer V - Moon 7Ebolfer V1808.24
Ebolfer V - Moon 8Ebolfer V9308.24
Ebolfer V - Moon 9Ebolfer V2208.27
Ebolfer V - Moon 10Ebolfer V9308.26
Ebolfer V - Moon 11Ebolfer V9308.23
Ebolfer V - Moon 12Ebolfer V4408.21
Ebolfer VI - Moon 1Ebolfer VI36022.85
Ebolfer VI - Moon 2Ebolfer VI41022.84
Ebolfer VI - Moon 3Ebolfer VI2,59022.84
Ebolfer VI - Moon 4Ebolfer VI1,34022.81
Ebolfer VI - Moon 5Ebolfer VI1,63022.89
Asteroid belts (8)

8 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Ebolfer III - Asteroid Belt 1Ebolfer III0.72
Ebolfer V - Asteroid Belt 1Ebolfer V8.25
Ebolfer V - Asteroid Belt 2Ebolfer V8.25
Ebolfer V - Asteroid Belt 3Ebolfer V8.25
Ebolfer V - Asteroid Belt 4Ebolfer V8.25
Ebolfer V - Asteroid Belt 5Ebolfer V8.25
Ebolfer V - Asteroid Belt 6Ebolfer V8.28
Ebolfer VI - Asteroid Belt 1Ebolfer VI22.85

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Ebolfer VI - Moon 2 - Krusual Tribe BureauKrusual TribeBureau
Ebolfer V - Tribal Liberation Force Testing FacilitiesTribal Liberation ForceTesting Facilities

Neighboring stargates

5 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EszurLow-sec (0.2)Metropolis
FrerstornLow-sec (0.3)Metropolis
GebuladiLow-sec (0.3)Metropolis
OntornLow-sec (0.3)Metropolis
SirekurLow-sec (0.3)Metropolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON