Orfrold

System overview

System facts
Security statusLow-sec (0.2)
Security classE1
RegionMetropolis
ConstellationAngils

NPC station services

NPC stations only. CCP SDE build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Listed facilities, not live service status or guaranteed access. Player structures are not included. Reference differs from the page's SDE build.

  • Market 2
  • Repair 1
  • Reprocessing 2
  • Manufacturing 1
  • Research 0
  • Cloning 2
  • Jump clones 0
  • Fitting 2
  • Loyalty point store 2

Counts show stations offering each facility. All listed services appear below.

Services by NPC station
StationListed services
Orfrold IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · Docking · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Repair Facilities · Reprocessing Plant · Security Office · Surgery
Orfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBounty Missions · Cloning · Courier Missions · DNA Therapy · Docking · Factory · Fitting · Insurance · Loyalty Point Store · Market · Navy Offices · News · Office Rental · Reprocessing Plant · Surgery

Traffic & combat

Latest recorded hourly counts, not pilot identities or current population. Missing samples remain unknown.

Traffic & combat
MetricRecorded countHour ending
Ship jumps442026-10-29 04:15 UTC
Ship kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
Pod kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
NPC kills02026-10-29 04:15 UTC
30-day activity history (30)

Observed totals by UTC source date. Samples show recorded hours per feed, not complete daily coverage. Today is partial.

30-day activity history
UTC dateJumpsShip killsPod killsNPC killsJump samplesKill samples
2026-10-294115031755
2026-10-281,6541682,1752424
2026-10-271,4712241,7642424
2026-10-261,6181111,5932424
2026-10-251,75322101,6122424
2026-10-241,7341101,4262424
2026-10-231,476409322424
2026-10-221,468622,1962424
2026-10-211,465902,1902323
2026-10-201,8491922,3882424
2026-10-191,244901,5682424
2026-10-181,7251961,2112424
2026-10-171,7031312,4532424
2026-10-161,8337081,1032424
2026-10-151,8215972,2162423
2026-10-141,5752192,3402324
2026-10-131,7812442,0972424
2026-10-121,7152771,3582424
2026-10-112,0622662,9312424
2026-10-102,28459262,4592424
2026-10-092,47165183,3872424
2026-10-082,03849123,2532424
2026-10-072,65546223,7562424
2026-10-062,6735841,8912424
2026-10-051,017642112424
2026-10-041,59266369052424
2026-10-032,61298601,6332424
2026-10-022,49178482,0732424
2026-10-013,08293582,7542424
2026-09-303,090152713,7782424

Typical NPCs

Angel Cartel

NPC damage guidance
Deal damageExplosive / Kinetic
Fit resists againstExplosive / Kinetic

Prioritize explosive resistance; other damage can occur.

Damage guide: EVE University Wiki contributors · revision 2025-11-05 · CC BY-SA 4.0.

Typical regional NPC faction, not a live spawn report. Missions, events, incursions, insurgencies and special sites can contain different enemies. A regional match does not guarantee belt rats in this system.

Source: DOTLAN regional rat reference · retrieved 2026-09-07.

Routes to null-sec

Nearest null-sec

EOA-ZC · Geminate · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Akkio · Low-sec (0.2) → EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Orfrold · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Egmar · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Arnher · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Evati · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. Todifrauan · Low-sec (0.1)
  6. Akkio · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Nearest low-sec → null-sec pipe

EOA-ZC · Geminate · 6 jumps

Entry gate: Akkio · Low-sec (0.2) → EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

Show 6-jump route
  1. Orfrold · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Egmar · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Arnher · Low-sec (0.2)
  4. Evati · Low-sec (0.2)
  5. Todifrauan · Low-sec (0.1)
  6. Akkio · Low-sec (0.2)
  7. EOA-ZC · Null-sec (-0.1)

The pipe enters null-sec from low-sec without crossing null-sec earlier.

Shortest by stargate jumps, not safest. No wormholes, player bridges, filaments or jump drives. One route is shown when alternatives tie.

Map build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Map differs from this page's SDE build.

Browse all low-sec gateway routes

Historical ice candidates

Historical, unverified locations, not current ice availability. Check the in-game scanner before mining.

Nearest historical candidate

Abudban · 5 jumps · Glacial Mass

Heimatar · High-sec (0.7)

Show ice route
  1. Orfrold · Low-sec (0.2)
  2. Egmar · Low-sec (0.3)
  3. Gulmorogod · Low-sec (0.4)
  4. Amamake · Low-sec (0.4)
  5. Osoggur · High-sec (0.5)
  6. Abudban · High-sec (0.7)

Listed by EVE University: Glacial Mass Belt, revision 2026-03-06.

High-sec-only route

No route found to a listed ice system.

Historical, unverified high/low-sec catalogue. Null-sec and wormhole ice are not covered. Live spawns and remaining ice are unknown. 192 systems listed; catalogue retrieved 2026-09-07.

Ice data attribution

EVE University Wiki contributors; names extracted and matched to current SDE, null-sec reclassifications excluded; Mercomesie spelling corrected to Mercomesier. CC BY-SA 4.0.

Agents in this system

ResetLevel 4 Security

13 of 13 agents shown. This is a directory, not a promise of mission access or a live spawn. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Agents in this system
AgentLevelDivisionCorporationLocationTypeLocator
Alnavar Orger3SecurityTribal Liberation ForceOrfrold IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Claysson Broutrollard4DistributionPoteque PharmaceuticalsOrfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Egghoolleere Maneque1SecurityPoteque PharmaceuticalsOrfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Guvoli Herpwik2SecurityTribal Liberation ForceOrfrold IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Hois Odebeinn4SecurityTribal Liberation ForceOrfrold IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Honnolia Waungvande2DistributionPoteque PharmaceuticalsOrfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Jort Finon4SecurityPoteque PharmaceuticalsOrfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Joysbin Reque4SecurityPoteque PharmaceuticalsOrfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Laus Haqius1SecurityTribal Liberation ForceOrfrold IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportFactional WarfareYes
Poulver Olalet4DistributionPoteque PharmaceuticalsOrfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Ryssacier Lorumier3SecurityPoteque PharmaceuticalsOrfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Saston Aidarard4DistributionPoteque PharmaceuticalsOrfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo
Yvane Armemon3DistributionPoteque PharmaceuticalsOrfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionBasicNo

Local market

Snapshot 2026-10-29 04:50 UTC; loaded 2026-10-29 04:52 UTC. 20 buy orders, 27 sell orders, 45 item types. Listings, not completed sales. Buy-order range may extend outside this system.

Local market
ItemBuy ordersSell ordersBuy quantitySell quantityBest buyBest sell
Helium Isotopes020105,000Unavailable5,100.00 ISK
Isogen020185,294Unavailable180.00 ISK
'Augmented' Acolyte10208,005,000.00 ISKUnavailable
650mm Medium Gallium Cannon0101Unavailable74,990.00 ISK
Alumel-Wired Enduring Sensor Booster0101Unavailable192,800.00 ISK
Angel Cargo Concealment Unit Remains106,666030,000,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Antibiotics01026,094Unavailable310.53 ISK
Apotheosis0101Unavailable1,973,000.00 ISK
Barren Command Center01010Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Caldari Navy Hornet1040800,500.00 ISKUnavailable
Expanded Cargohold II010123Unavailable5,100,000.00 ISK
Gallente Loyalty Token1035,7140100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Gallente Shuttle Blueprint0109Unavailable50,000.00 ISK
Gas Command Center0103Unavailable1,000,000.00 ISK
Highstroke Scoped Guidance Disruptor0101Unavailable31,890.00 ISK
Hydrogen Isotopes010100,000Unavailable5,100.00 ISK
Liberation Games Reward Token106,6660100,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Light Neutron Blaster II0101Unavailable649,900.00 ISK
Mexallon01011,963Unavailable53.99 ISK
Mid-grade Asklepian Alpha101015,550,000.00 ISKUnavailable
Market locations (2)

Public orders based at each location in this system. Top item table ranks at most 20 types by order count, not sales volume.

Market locations
LocationBuy ordersSell orders
Orfrold IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic Support718
Orfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech Production139

Planets & mining

8 planets · 32 moons · 5 asteroid belts

Star: Sun K7 (Orange) · 3853 K · radius 220,300 km

Planets (8)

8 planets. Distances are from the star. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Planets
PlanetTypeRadius (km)Distance (AU)MoonsBelts
Orfrold IPlanet (Plasma)3,4600.4100
Orfrold IIPlanet (Barren)3,0500.6110
Orfrold IIIPlanet (Temperate)6,3001.1511
Orfrold IVPlanet (Gas)11,8702.6631
Orfrold VPlanet (Temperate)11,3404.4920
Orfrold VIPlanet (Gas)23,0508.25112
Orfrold VIIPlanet (Gas)21,68012.35121
Orfrold VIIIPlanet (Temperate)8,35017.2420
Moons (32)

32 moons. Moon ore composition requires separate survey data. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Moons
MoonParent planetRadius (km)Distance from star (AU)
Orfrold II - Moon 1Orfrold II2600.61
Orfrold III - Moon 1Orfrold III6901.16
Orfrold IV - Moon 1Orfrold IV4702.66
Orfrold IV - Moon 2Orfrold IV2402.66
Orfrold IV - Moon 3Orfrold IV1,3002.65
Orfrold V - Moon 1Orfrold V2604.49
Orfrold V - Moon 2Orfrold V1,3404.48
Orfrold VI - Moon 1Orfrold VI1708.25
Orfrold VI - Moon 2Orfrold VI1508.25
Orfrold VI - Moon 3Orfrold VI6408.25
Orfrold VI - Moon 4Orfrold VI7408.25
Orfrold VI - Moon 5Orfrold VI4608.25
Orfrold VI - Moon 6Orfrold VI1,0608.25
Orfrold VI - Moon 7Orfrold VI1,4008.25
Orfrold VI - Moon 8Orfrold VI1,2508.25
Orfrold VI - Moon 9Orfrold VI2,5008.25
Orfrold VI - Moon 10Orfrold VI1,4308.28
Orfrold VI - Moon 11Orfrold VI3508.3
Orfrold VII - Moon 1Orfrold VII20012.35
Orfrold VII - Moon 2Orfrold VII44012.35
Orfrold VII - Moon 3Orfrold VII20012.35
Orfrold VII - Moon 4Orfrold VII56012.36
Orfrold VII - Moon 5Orfrold VII80012.36
Orfrold VII - Moon 6Orfrold VII45012.36
Orfrold VII - Moon 7Orfrold VII1,07012.36
Orfrold VII - Moon 8Orfrold VII1,34012.35
Orfrold VII - Moon 9Orfrold VII2,13012.33
Orfrold VII - Moon 10Orfrold VII1,65012.32
Orfrold VII - Moon 11Orfrold VII1,13012.38
Orfrold VII - Moon 12Orfrold VII1,41012.41
Orfrold VIII - Moon 1Orfrold VIII31017.24
Orfrold VIII - Moon 2Orfrold VIII1,77017.24
Asteroid belts (5)

5 static belt locations, not live asteroid or ore quantities. Ice anomalies are separate. Reference build 3494416, 2026-09-04. Differs from the page's SDE build.

Asteroid belts
BeltParent planetDistance from star (AU)
Orfrold III - Asteroid Belt 1Orfrold III1.15
Orfrold IV - Asteroid Belt 1Orfrold IV2.66
Orfrold VI - Asteroid Belt 1Orfrold VI8.25
Orfrold VI - Asteroid Belt 2Orfrold VI8.21
Orfrold VII - Asteroid Belt 1Orfrold VII12.35

NPC stations

2 NPC stations.

NPC stations
NameOwner corporationOperation
Orfrold VII - Moon 8 - Poteque Pharmaceuticals Biotech ProductionPoteque PharmaceuticalsBiotech Production
Orfrold IV - Tribal Liberation Force Logistic SupportTribal Liberation ForceLogistic Support

Neighboring stargates

2 directly connected systems in the static stargate map. Player bridges and wormholes are excluded.

Neighboring stargates
DestinationSecurityRegion
EgmarLow-sec (0.3)Metropolis
KlogoriLow-sec (0.3)Metropolis

Compare high-sec bases

Data: Markdown · JSON